Junior Matthew Gilmour fastest up Old Winchester Hill in his clubs Velo Club Venta Hill Climb on Sept 26; Emily Slavin fastest woman
Result: Velo Club Venta Hill Climb
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 05:01.0 Male Junior
2 Oliver Hurdle Vredestein Basso 05:04.0 Male Espoir
3 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 05:09.0 Male Vet
4 James Plumb Velo Club Venta 05:14.0 Male Senior
5 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:16.0 Male Senior
6 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta 05:19.0 Male Juvenile
7 Bradley Morrison Cycle Club Basingstoke 05:26.0 Male Senior
8 Darren Lyons Army Cycling 05:27.0 Male Senior
9 Ben Gibbs Velo Club Venta 05:40.0 Male Vet
10 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 05:54.0 Male Juvenile
11 Richard Berry Twickenham CC 05:58.0 Male Vet
12 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 05:59.0 Female Senior
13 Martin Evans Velo Club Venta 06:04.0 Male Vet
14 James Cooper Sotonia CC 06:05.0 Male Senior
15 Matt Holden Leicester Forest CC 06:09.0 Male Vet
16 Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 06:11.0 Male Senior
17 Oscar Lawrence Velo Club Venta 06:15.0 Male Juvenile
18 John Fradgley Velo Club Venta 06:18.0 Male Vet
19 Madeline Verdegaal Brother Uk – Team OnForm 06:20.0 Female Senior
20 Thomas Sadowski Velo Club Venta 06:22.0 Male Vet
21 Peter Davis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 06:23.0 Male Vet
22 David Morris Velo Club Venta 06:26.0 Male Vet
23 Helen Nicholls Valkyrie Race Team 06:43.0 Female Vet
24 Ali Yousuf Twickenham CC 07:23.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands