Rotor sponsored Andrew Feather the winner of the Exeter Wheelers Hill Climb on September 26 in Devon; Elizabeth Sanders fastest woman
Result: Exeter Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 04:13.0 Male Senior
2 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 04:52.9 Male Junior
3 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 05:02.7 Male Vet
4 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 05:08.2 Male Vet
5 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 05:09.4 Male Junior
6 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:10.9 Male Senior
7 Adam Lightfoot University of Exeter Cycling Club 05:12.2 Male Espoir
8 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers 05:14.0 Male Senior
9 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 05:14.1 Male Senior
10 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 05:22.9 Male Vet
11 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 05:23.6 Male Junior
12 Tom Henry Team DCP 05:25.8 Male Senior
13 Richard Woodward Bridgwater Cycling Club 05:29.5 Male Senior
14 Jon Tune City Cycle Couriers RT 05:34.5 Male Vet
15 Matthew Batten Exeter Whs CC 05:36.8 Male Senior
16 Joe Kerner University of Exeter Cycling Club 05:43.0 Male Espoir
17 Finlay Wright Exeter Whs CC 05:44.7 Male Senior
18 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 05:45.5 Male Senior
19 Harry Shadbolt Exeter Whs CC 05:46.3 Male Senior
20 Laurence Hanoman Brixton Cycles Club 05:50.8 Male Senior
21 Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers 05:51.3 Male Espoir
22 Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport 05:52.1 Female Senior
23 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 05:53.9 Male Vet
24 Simon Vincent YOGI Cycling 05:54.4 Male Senior
25 Nicholas Lumb Exeter Whs CC 05:58.4 Male Vet
26 Martin Shapland Revo Racing 06:05.6 Male Vet
27 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 06:07.3 Male Vet
28 Lucy Driver Bridgwater Cycling Club 06:08.4 Female Senior
29 Lee Mallen Sid Valley CC 06:15.0 Male Senior
30 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC 06:15.6 Male Juvenile
31 Jason Hockridge Exeter Whs CC 06:19.3 Male Vet
32 James Powell Exeter Whs CC 06:22.5 Male Vet
33 Mark Watson Exeter Whs CC 06:24.0 Male Vet
34 Chris Murdoch Revo Racing 06:34.8 Male Vet
35 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 06:42.1 Male Vet
36 Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 06:44.3 Male Vet
37 Alice Lake Cranbrook Cycle Club 06:59.3 Female Senior
38 Keane Powell Exeter Whs CC 07:14.1 Male Senior
39 Melissa Seabrook Exeter Whs CC 07:30.6 Female Senior
40 Heather Mayne Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 07:33.1 Female Vet
41 Jude Anthonisz Exeter Whs CC 08:49.8 Male Vet
42 Jean Ackford Exeter Whs CC 09:54.1 Female Vet
43 Anna Spence Cranbrook Cycle Club 10:34.2 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands