Libby Greatorex, Paul Oldham, Stefan Macina and Joshua Jackson winners at the second round of the Yorkshire Points Cyclocross series at Broughton Park, Skipton on September 26
Result: Yorkshire Points 2
WOMEN
1 Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com FS F
2 lily young PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FS F
3 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FV40 F
4 Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub FJ F
5 Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club FS F
6 Karen Tostee Hub V?lo FS F
7 Gail Dillon Shibden Cycling Club FV40 F
8 Amy Mourne Shibden Cycling Club FJ F
9 Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA FS F
10 Freya Whiteside PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FJ F
11 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C FV40 F
12 Liz Rylott York Cycleworks FV50 F
13 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers FV50 F
14 Florence Whiteley FJ F
15 Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club FV60 F
16 Julia Oldroyd FV40 F
17 Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team FV40 F
18 Sally Walsh Kendal Cycle Club FJ F
19 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC FV40 F
20 Emma Hughes Shibden Cycling Club FV40 F
21 Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC FV50 F
VET 40/SENIORS
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing MV40 M
2 Bjoern Koerdt Shibden Cycling Club MJ M
3 joe coukham Shibden Cycling Club MS M
4 Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli MS M
5 Oliver Peace PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles MJ M
6 Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club MS M
7 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing MV40 M
8 Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley MJ M
9 James Sharp Rapha Cycling Club MV40 M
10 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing MS M
11 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M
12 Oscar Taylor Clifton CC MJ M
13 Richard Middleton Unattached MV40 M
14 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club MJ M
15 George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club MS M
16 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team MS M
17 Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club MS M
18 Ben Ramsden Shibden Cycling Club MJ M
19 Kevin Smith Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M
20 Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club MV40 M
21 Thomas Selby Royal Navy & Royal Marines MS M
22 Deetray Jarrett Green Jersey CC MJ M
23 Owen Thompson Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MJ M
24 Gabe Collins Norwich Racing Team MS M
25 Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT MS M
26 Jake Womersley Shibden Cycling Club MS M
27 Richard Knowles Unattached MV40 M
28 Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M
29 Nick Taylor MV40 M
30 Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC MV40 M
31 Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team MV40 M
32 Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M
33 Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club MV40 M
34 Oliver Halliday The Bike Rack CC MJ M
35 Daniel Varley Unattached MV40 M
36 Andrew Devine Crosstrax MV40 M
37 Russell Gordon Clifton CC MV40 M
38 Chris Smith Reifen Racing MV40 M
39 Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club MS M
40 Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV40 M
41 Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M
42 Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc MS M
43 James Oldroyd Calder Clarion CC MV40 M
44 Mark Barker Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M
45 Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North MV40 M
46 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M
47 Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club MJ M
48 Douglas Blackwood Unattached MS M
49 Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club MV40 M
50 Christopher Smith Unattached MV40 M
51 Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC MV40 M
52 Jonathon Snowden Unattached MV40 M
53 Liam Gilpin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MS M
54 Finlay Johnson Unattached MS M
55 Christos Tzelis Ilkley Cycling Club MJ M
56 Sam Streeton Unattached MV40 M
57 Ben Imeson Unattached MV40 M
58 Laurence Griffin Unattached MS M
59 Paul Milsom Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MV40 M
60 Joseph Donnelly Unattached MS M
61 Andrew Roberts Settle Wheelers MS M
62 Liam Mealey Otley CC MS M
63 Richard Metcalf Unattached MV40 M
64 Oscar Williams Unattached MJ M
65 Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team MS M
66 Marcus Sutcliffe Unattached MV40 M
67 Lewis Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV40 M
68 Simon Galloway Unattached MV40 M
69 Simon Charlton Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MV40 M
70 Iain Lancaster Unattached MV40 M
71 Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC MV40 M
72 Euen kerry Clifton CC MS M
73 David Walmsley Unattached MS M
74 Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M
75 Keith Finnett Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M
… continued after the advert.
VET 50/WOMEN
1 Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M
2 Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC MV50 M
3 Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M
4 Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team MV50 M
5 Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M
6 Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50 M
7 Richard Binks Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M
8 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC MV50 M
9 John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT MV50 M
10 Dave Haygarth Unattached MV50 M
11 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M
12 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50 M
13 Roy Hunt Team Bottecchia MV60 M
14 Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com FS F
15 lily young PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FS F
16 Anthony Matthews Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MV50 M
17 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FV40 F
18 Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride MV50 M
19 Michael Burdon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles MV50 M
20 Rich Cutsforth Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50 M
21 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers MV50 M
22 Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub FJ F
23 Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M
24 John Houlihan Here Come The Belgians MV50 M
25 Kevin Holmes Unattached MV60 M
26 David Collins Here Come The Belgians MV50 M
27 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo MV60 M
28 Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club FS F
29 John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M
30 Richard Shelton Unattached MV50 M
31 Ian OBrien Cero – Cycle Division RT MV50 M
32 David Jennaway Unattached MV50 M
33 Jason hurt HUUB Ribble Performance MV50 M
34 Peter Anderson Unattached MV60 M
35 Karen Tostee Hub V?lo FS F
36 John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M
37 Simon Wilson Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MV50 M
38 Gail Dillon Shibden Cycling Club FV40 F
39 Marcus Spencer Unattached MV50 M
40 Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks MV50 M
41 Amy Mourne Shibden Cycling Club FJ F
42 Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M
43 Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC MV50 M
44 Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M
45 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians MV50 M
46 Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M
47 Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA FS F
48 Freya Whiteside PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FJ F
49 Neil Kerry York Cycleworks MV50 M
50 Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M
51 Richard Whitaker Unattached MV50 M
52 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M
53 Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M
54 Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M
55 Mark Etherton Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50 M
56 Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC MV50 M
57 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C FV40 F
58 Michael Speirs Kendal Cycle Club MV60 M
59 John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club MV60 M
60 Liz Rylott York Cycleworks FV50 F
61 Alun Powell Otley CC MV50 M
62 Adrian Speight Unattached MV60 M
63 Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50 M
64 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers FV50 F
65 John Tomlinson Barnsley RC MV50 M
66 Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50 M
67 Peter Payton Unattached MV60 M
68 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers MV50 M
69 Florence Whiteley FJ F
70 Geoff Robinson Unattached MV60 M
71 Martin Pollard Otley CC MV50 M
72 Martin Dodsley Unattached MV50 M
73 Andrew Smithson Unattached MV50 M
74 Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club FV60 F
75 Andrew Roberts Unattached MV50 M
76 Dave Topping North Lancashire RC MV50 M
77 Julia Oldroyd FV40 F
78 Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team FV40 F
79 Sally Walsh Kendal Cycle Club FJ F
80 Carl Farrow Calder Clarion CC MV50 M
81 Peter Middlemiss Unattached MV50 M
82 Andrew Moxon Otley CC MV50 M
83 David Walton Sportcity Velo MV60 M
84 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC FV40 F
85 Anthony Wild Otley CC MV60 M
86 Craig Mainprize Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M
87 andrew Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50 M
88 Graham Bell Sowerby Sunday Club MV60 M
89 Emma Hughes Shibden Cycling Club FV40 F
90 Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC FV50 F
YOUTH
1 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas MU16 M
2 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy MU16 M
3 Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC MU16 M
4 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC MU16 M
5 John White North Cheshire Clarion MU16 M
6 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club MU16 M
7 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU16 M
8 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy MU16 M
9 James Ingham Green Jersey CC MU16 M
10 Cat Ferguson Hope Factory Racing FU16 F
11 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC MU16 M
12 Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing MU16 M
13 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC MU16 M
14 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy MU16 M
15 Oliver Moss Clifton CC MU16 M
16 Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club MU16 M
17 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC MU16 M
18 Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team MU14 M
19 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club FU16 F
20 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC MU14 M
21 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC MU14 M
22 Nathan Smith Clifton CC MU16 M
23 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club MU16 M
24 Florence Greenhalgh Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC FU16 F
25 Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team MU14 M
26 Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC MU16 M
27 Callum Feather Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC MU16 M
28 Madeline Moorhouse Smith Shibden Cycling Club FU16 F
29 Harry Speak Clifton CC MU14 M
30 Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team MU14 M
31 George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club MU14 M
32 Joseph Wooliscroft MU14 M
33 Oliver Barker Shibden Cycling Club MU16 M
34 Thomas Hepton Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC MU16 M
35 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo FU14 F
36 Harry Wardle Clifton CC MU16 M
37 Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14 M
38 Issy Waugh North Midlands Youth Squad FU14 F
39 Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Shibden Cycling Club MU14 M
40 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU14 F
41 Thomas Smith Clifton CC MU14 M
42 James Canham Doncaster Whls CC MU14 M
43 Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU16 M
44 Bilal Hardaker Unattached MU16 M
45 Ethan Geall MU14 M
46 William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club MU14 M
47 Floella Phillips Clifton CC FU16 F
48 Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU16 M
49 Angus Millar Harrogate Nova CC MU14 M
50 Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club MU14 M
51 Abigail Miller Clifton CC FU16 F
52 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club FU14 F
53 Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club FU16 F
54 Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC FU16 F
55 Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club MU14 M
56 Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU16 F
57 Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC MU14 M
58 Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club MU14 M
59 Millie Salmon Unattached FU14 F
60 Sian Thompson Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC FU14 F
UNDER 12
1 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC MU12 M
2 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy MU12 M
3 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion MU12 M
4 Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc FY F
5 Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU12 M
6 Lily Speak Clifton CC FU12 F
7 Harry Kemp Clifton CC MU12 M
8 Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club MU12 M
9 Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC MU12 M
10 Ellis Geall MU12 M
11 Ross Muir Unattached MU12 M
12 Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MU12 M
13 Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU12 M
14 Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU12 F
15 Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC MU12 M
16 Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU12 M
17 Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU12 M
18 Grace Green Unattached FU12 F
19 Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club MU12 M
20 Joss Wood Unattached MU12 M
21 Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club FU12 F
22 Archie Cole Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU12 M
23 Patrick Hardiman Unattached MU12 M
24 Roxanne Schumacher ROTOR Race Team FU12 F
25 Harrison Rugg Ilkley Cycling Club MU12 M
26 Rosa Wilson Unattached FU12 F
UNDER 10
1 Louis Stanton-Spencer Unattached MU10 M
2 Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club MU10 M
3 William Young Shibden Cycling Club MU10 M
4 Henry Bairstow Shibden Cycling Club MU10 M
5 Elodie Geall FU10 F
6 Seraphina Green Barnsley RC FU10 F
7 Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC FU10 F
8 Thea Hardiman Unattached FU10 F
9 Georgia Bousfield – Evans Unattached FU10 F
UNDER 8
1 Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MU8 M
2 Sebastian Smith Unattached MU8 M
3 Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club MU8 M
4 Peter Justice Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU8 M
5 Benjamin Pullen Unattached MU8 M
6 Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club MU8 M
7 Finn Reader Unattached MU8 M
8 Gracie Throup Unattached FU8 F
9 Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU8 M
10 Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club MU8 M
11 Heather Best East Bradford CC MU8 M
12 Stanley Spencer Unattached MU8 M
13 Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC MU8 M
14 Edward Roberts Unattached MU8 M
15 Cody Shooter Unattached MU8 M
16 George Atherton Unattached MU8 M
17 Katrina Wilson FU8 F
18 Sienna Bousfield – Evans Unattached FU8 F
19 Mimi Campbell Unattached FU8 F
20 Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU8 M
21 Jemima Spencer Shibden Cycling Club FU8 F
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique