Chris Smart was fastest in the Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service cycling clubs 25 mile time trial on September 26 in the North East; Fiona Prew was fastest woman
Result: Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service 25m TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 52:49:00 Male Vet
2 Tom Clements Wessex Road Club 54:01:00 Male Vet
3 Richard Butler Giant-Kendal RT 54:02:00 Male Vet
4 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC 54:57:00 Male Senior
5 Anthony Snow City RC (Hull) 55:42:00 Male Vet
6 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 56:42:00 Male Senior
7 William Bonar GTR – Return To Life 57:38:00 Male Senior
8 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC 58:32:00 Male Senior
9 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:43:00 Male Vet
10 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 59:02:00 Male Senior
11 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:16:00 Male Vet
12 Nev Martin Velo Culture 59:30:00 Male Vet
13 Cliff Price Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:00:42 Male
14 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 01:00:48 Male Vet
15 Graeme Taylor Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:01:41 Male Senior
16 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 01:02:01 Male Vet
17 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:02:48 Male Vet
18 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 01:03:30 Male Vet
19 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 01:03:39 Female Vet
20 Antony Lowe Team ASL-Bolton 01:04:18 Male Vet
21 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:04:43 Male Vet
22 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:06:46 Male Vet
23 Ian Watson Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:07:11 Male Vet
24 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:10:25 Female Senior
25 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC 01:15:58 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique