Matt Tupman winner of race 1 (Illi Gardner fastest woman); Josh Coyne winner of race 2 (Rosie Wayland fastest woman) in Mid-Devon CC’s hill climbs on September 25 in Dartmoor National Park
Result: Mid-Devon CC Hill Climbs
Race 1
1 Matt Tupman Okehampton CC 13:42.9 Male Senior
2 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 14:21.2 Male Vet
3 Illi Gardner CAMS Racing 14:27.0 Female Espoir
4 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 14:33.4 Male Junior
5 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 14:34.6 Male Junior
6 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 14:48.1 Male Vet
7 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 15:31.5 Male Junior
8 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 15:33.7 Male Vet
9 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 15:34.9 Male Junior
10 Michael Derrick Plymouth Corinthian CC 15:35.8 Male Senior
11 Tom Henry Team DCP 15:52.6 Male Senior
12 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15:53.0 Male Juvenile
13 Scott Davies 1st Chard Wheelers 16:07.7 Male Vet
14 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 16:16.4 Male Senior
15 Shaun Duffield Mid Devon CC 16:21.0 Male Junior
16 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity 16:34.1 Male Juvenile
17 Stuart Hall Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 16:37.6 Male Vet
18 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 16:38.7 Male Vet
19 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 16:49.9 Male Junior
20 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 16:50.8 Male Vet
20 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club 16:50.8 Male Vet
22 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 16:53.0 Male Senior
23 Charlie Davis North Devon Wheelers 16:58.6 Male Juvenile
24 Simon Vincent YOGI Cycling 17:00.5 Male Senior
25 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 17:06.1 Male Vet
26 Anthony Connett YOGI Cycling 17:13.0 Male Vet
27 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 17:15.9 Male Junior
28 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club 17:19.9 Male Vet
29 Julian Wilkes 1st Chard Wheelers 17:20.9 Male Vet
30 Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers 17:31.3 Male Espoir
31 Rosie Wayland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 17:31.6 Female Senior
32 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo 17:45.3 Male Vet
33 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 17:51.7 Male Vet
34 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC 19:53.2 Male Juvenile
35 James Manthorp Truro CC 20:01.1 Male Senior
36 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC 24:50.0 Male Juvenile
Race 2
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 05:22.3 Male Senior
2 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers 05:26.7 Male Senior
3 Luke Burgess Horsham Cycling 05:29.2 Male Espoir
4 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 05:33.5 Male Vet
5 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 05:34.6 Male Junior
6 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 05:35.7 Male Vet
7 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 05:39.0 Male Junior
8 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 05:47.6 Male Senior
9 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 05:51.4 Male Junior
10 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 05:57.9 Male Junior
11 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 06:00.9 Male Junior
12 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 06:01.9 Male Vet
13 Tom Henry Team DCP 06:05.6 Male Senior
14 Scott Davies 1st Chard Wheelers 06:06.7 Male Vet
15 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 06:07.1 Male Juvenile
16 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 06:08.7 Male Vet
17 Shaun Duffield Mid Devon CC 06:14.5 Male Junior
18 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 06:31.5 Male Senior
19 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 06:39.4 Male Senior
20 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 06:46.5 Male Junior
21 Rosie Wayland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:48.5 Female Senior
22 Julian Wilkes 1st Chard Wheelers 06:52.9 Male Vet
23 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 06:53.2 Male Vet
24 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club 06:59.4 Male Vet
25 Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers 07:01.9 Male Espoir
26 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 07:12.3 Male Vet
27 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 07:51.0 Male Vet
28 James Manthorp Truro CC 07:52.6 Male Senior
29 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 07:54.6 Female Vet
30 Richard Burt Dursley Road Club 08:24.4 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique