Andrew Feather winner of the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb on October 2nd; Illi Gardner fastest woman
Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather 04:35.0 Male Senior
2 Joe Rees 05:01.1 Male Espoir
3 Charlie Lacaille 05:05.2 Male Senior
4 Carl Jolly 05:05.7 Male Espoir
5 Mike Skidmore 05:06.9 Male Senior
6 James Hayward 05:17.6 Male Vet
7 Illi Gardner 05:19.4 Female Espoir
8 Steve Thomas 05:22.8 Male Vet
9 Bithja Jones 05:23.6 Female Vet
10 Andrew Metherell 05:27.5 Male Vet
11 Liam Cahill 05:28.2 Male Senior
12 Andrew Lockwood 05:28.3 Male Senior
13 Harry Chamberlain 05:30.6 Male Senior
14 Karl Norris 05:32.0 Male Vet
15 Madeleine Heywood 05:41.6 Female Senior
16 Adrian Lawson 05:41.8 Male Vet
17 Paul Mustow 05:46.2 Male Vet
18 Alain Fildes 05:46.6 Male Senior
19 Luke Burgess 05:51.3 Male Espoir
20 Jonathan Marriott 06:07.7 Male Espoir
21 Emily Slavin 06:21.4 Female Senior
22 Jon Wiggins 06:21.5 Male Senior
23 Marc Allen 06:32.7 Male Vet
24 Edward Smith 06:49.0 Male Vet
25 Emily Kate Walton 07:07.9 Female Senior
26 Vivienne Tomlin 07:34.0 Female Vet
27 Richard Emery 07:34.5 Male Vet
28 Paul Winchcombe 07:51.7 Male Vet
29 Darren Brooks 08:28.2 Male Vet
30 Michael Sneddon 09:30.9 Male Vet
Youth
1 Harvey Thomas 05:30.5 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique