Daisy Barnes, Steven Riley and Nico Anelli winners at the Wallace Monument Hill Climb which included the Scottish Student Sport (SSS) Hill Climb Championships
Result: Wallace Monument Hill Climb
Inc. Scottish Student Sport (SSS) Hill Climb Championships
The Wallace Monument Hill Climb Inc. Scottish Student Sport (SSS) Hill Climb Championships (Female Students)
1 Daisy Barnes Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
2 Arianne Holland Forth Velo
3 Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation
3 Lauren Davis Edinburgh RC
5 Eleanor McKay Vanelli-Project Go
6 Emma Middleditch
7 Hanna Andrejczuk Mid Devon CC
8 Lily Shaw Racing Metro 15
The Wallace Monument Hill Climb Inc. Scottish Student Sport (SSS) Hill Climb Championships (Male Students)
1 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC
2 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
3 Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club
4 Fred Hockey
5 Craig Cochrane Dunfermline CC
6 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC
7 Victor Routier
8 Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC
9 Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling
10 Matiss Robertson RT23
13 Jamie Philpott
14 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go
15 Cameron Douglas
16 Huifeng Liu Glasgow University Cycling Clu…
17 Aidan Willetts
19 Douglas Kelsall
20 Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go
21 Finlay Watson
22 Charlie Aldridge SCOTT Racing
23 George Gornall
25 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
26 Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club
28 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC
29 Angus Toms Edinburgh University CC
30 Sam Carrotte
31 Lewis Scott DUMRCC
The Wallace Monument Hill Climb Inc. Scottish Student Sport (SSS) Hill Climb Championships (Male Non Students)
1 Steven Riley
1 Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh RC
3 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
4 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club
5 Paul Milne Team Andrew Allan Architecture
6 Chris Bar
7 David Balshaw
8 Martin Murray
9 Zihao Ye
The Wallace Monument Hill Climb Inc. Scottish Student Sport (SSS) Hill Climb Championships (Female Non Student)
1 Heather Shanks North Argyll Cycle Club
2 Shona Maclachlan Torvelo Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique