Ashley Dennis fastest Brighton Mitre CC Hill Climb (GH/92) on October 9; Kate Palmer the fastest woman
Result: Brighton Mitre CC Hill Climb (GH/92)
1 Ashley Dennis Things That 03:59.9 Male Senior
2 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC 04:12.3 Male Senior
3 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team 04:12.6 Male Espoir
4 Ben McKie VC de Londres 04:14.0 Male Senior
5 Thomas Willan East London Velo 04:17.2 Male Senior
6 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 04:17.6 Male Vet
7 Robb Cunningham Brighton Mitre CC 04:27.2 Male Vet
8 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC 04:29.7 Male Senior
9 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 04:30.2 Male Vet
10 Chris Carroll Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:30.7 Male Senior
11 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 04:30.9 Male Senior
12 Marc Dunn Woolwich CC 04:31.8 Male Senior
13 David Pompairac Neighbourhood Brighton CC 04:38.7 Male Senior
14 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles 04:43.0 Male Junior
15 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 04:45.7 Male Senior
16 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:49.6 Male Senior
17 Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport 04:50.3 Male Senior
18 Roger Smith Team TMC 04:52.9 Male Vet
19 Tony Reeves GS Stella 04:54.3 Male Vet
20 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 05:05.2 Male Senior
21 Andrej Horvath Brighton Mitre CC 05:08.3 Male Senior
22 Joe Mellor Neighbourhood Brighton CC 05:13.4 Male Espoir
23 Kate Palmer 1904RT 05:16.4 Female Senior
24 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 05:16.7 Male Vet
25 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:16.2 Male Vet
26 Bethan Male Neighbourhood Brighton CC 05:33.2 Female Senior
27 Tom Goddard Tuff Fitty Tri Club 05:37.9 Male Senior
28 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:38.6 Female Vet
29 Graham Rees Sussex Nomads CC 05:41.7 Male Vet
30 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 05:44.2 Male Vet
31 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 05:47.5 Male Senior
32 Liz Halliday Sussex Nomads CC 07:02.3 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique