Robyn Clay and Ben Granger winners at the Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Races on October 10 in Lancashire
Result: Bashall Eaves Autumn RRs
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race – Men
1 Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team
2 Cameron Orr Team Inspired
3 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod
4 Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod
5 Robert Donaldson Team Inspired
6 Josh Whitehead SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
7 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club
8 James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
9 Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing …
10 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
11 Alfred George Team Inspired
12 Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team
13 Richard Butler Giant-Kendal RT
14 Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance
15 Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing …
16 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
17 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active
18 Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go
19 Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team
20 Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT
21 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
22 Samuel Jackson Cybelecc
23 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
24 George Radcliffe Identity Racing
25 Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing …
26 Joe Pidcock GROUPAMA – FDJ
Bashall Eaves Autumn Road Race – Women
1 Robyn Clay Otley CC
2 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
3 Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
4 Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard
5 Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT
6 Lauren Watson Team Boompods
7 Amy Graham Team Boompods
8 Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing …
9 Keri Parton Pro Vision
10 Jihanna Bonilla-Allard PMRR
11 Emma Matthews Sowerby Sunday Club
12 Tamsin Miller Avid Sport
13 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club
14 Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard
15 Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo
16 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)