Chris Crabtree fastest up Semer Hill to win the CC Sudbury Hill Climb on October 10 near Ipswich; Laura Davies fastest woman
Result: CC Sudbury Hill Climb
1 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo 00:45.3 Male Senior
2 Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC 00:46.3 Male Juvenile
3 Phil Large Iceni Velo 00:47.0 Male Senior
4 Matt Day Orwell Velo 00:47.2 Male Senior
5 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo 00:49.9 Male Senior
6 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo 00:49.9 Male Senior
7 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo 00:50.7 Male Senior
8 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing 00:50.8 Male Espoir
9 Cameron Walker St Ives CC 00:50.9 Male Espoir
10 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 00:51.6 Male Senior
11 Peter Fuller VC Norwich 00:51.7 Male Senior
12 Chris Pugh VC Revolution 00:52.9 Male Senior
13 Tom Codling Tri Sudbury 00:52.5 Male Senior
14 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC 00:52.7 Male Espoir
15 Mathew Shotbolt CC Sudbury 00:52.9 Male Senior
16 James Potter Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:53.4 Male Vet
17 Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo 00:53.6 Male Junior
18 Graham Collins TPH Racing 00:53.6 Male Senior
19 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien 00:54.5 Male Vet
20 James Reeder Orwell Velo 00:55.4 Male Senior
21 Patrick Hannah Ford CC 00:55.6 Male Senior
22 David Hebblethwaite Orwell Velo 00:56.1 Male Vet
23 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury 00:56.3 Male Junior
24 Phoenix Green Athlon CC 00:57.0 Male Senior
25 Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC 00:57.4 Male Juvenile
26 Karl Fitt Velouse Flyers 00:57.8 Male Vet
27 Lee Emmett Orwell Velo 00:58.2 Male Senior
28 George Head Brother Uk – Team OnForm 00:58.4 Male Espoir
29 James Rush CC Sudbury 00:59.9 Male Vet
30 Matthew Peck Ipswich BC 01:00.3 Male Senior
31 Gregory Miners Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:01.3 Male Senior
32 Tim Collins Army Cycling 01:01.9 Male Senior
33 Laura Davies Orwell Velo 01:03.6 Female Senior
34 Ashia Fenwick Orwell Velo 01:03.8 Female Senior
35 Joseph Shaw Orwell Velo 01:04.0 Male Senior
36 Emilie Wix Orwell Velo 01:05.1 Female Vet
37 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury 01:05.9 Male Espoir
38 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:06.4 Male Vet
39 Angela Lesslie CC Sudbury 01:06.5 Female Vet
40 Andrew Whelan Velo Schils Interbike RT 01:06.6 Male Senior
41 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC 01:07.6 Female Junior
42 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC 01:07.6 Male Vet
43 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury 01:11.5 Male Senior
44 Chris Cantwell West Suffolk Wheelers 01:12.5 Male Vet
45 Siobhan Curtis trainSharp 01:18.5 Female Vet
46 Keith Sparkes Wolsey RC 01:24.5 Male Vet
47 Simon Jennings West Suffolk Wheelers 01:24.6 Male Vet
48 Kirsty Fenner CC Sudbury 01:34.0 Female Vet
49 Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 01:36.1 Male Juvenile
50 Benjamin Boldock Tri Sudbury 02:18.2 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)