Result: Muckle CC Hill Climb

Ed Laverack fastest in the Muckle CC Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 24) on Prospect Hill at Corbridge (Northumberland). Sarah Wilkinson (Blaydon CC) fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Muckle CC Hill Climb

1 Ed Laverack Backpedal 03:35.9 Male Senior
2 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 03:50.7 Male Senior
3 Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield 03:51.3 Male Senior
4 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 03:51.7 Male Senior
5 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey 03:56.6 Male Junior
6 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 03:58.1 Male Vet
7 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club 03:58.3 Male Espoir
8 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:59.2 Male Senior
9 Lee Ager Blaydon CC 03:59.4 Male Senior
10 Andy Richardson Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.3 Male Senior
11 Alexander Storey GS Metro 04:00.7 Male Senior
12 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club 04:02.1 Male Senior
13 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club 04:06.5 Male Senior
14 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:09.4 Male Vet
15 Thomas Prentice GS Metro 04:10.2 Male Espoir
16 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club 04:10.5 Male Senior
17 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:10.9 Male Senior
18 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 04:11.1 Male Vet
19 Benjamin Johnston Racing Metro 15 04:15.3 Male Junior
20 Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club 04:17.9 Male Senior
21 Andrew Duggan Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.1 Male Senior
21 Ben Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.1 Male Senior
23 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club 04:24.4 Male Vet
24 Josh Reid Gosforth RC 04:25.7 Male Senior
25 Wilson-Jay Brown PM Racing UK 04:27.5 Male Vet
26 Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club 04:27.6 Male Vet
27 Leon Potter Muckle Cycle Club 04:28.5 Male Senior
28 Sean Dodsworth Richmond CC 04:31.7 Male Senior
29 Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders CC 04:32.2 Male Vet
30 Simon Crisp Gosforth RC 04:34.4 Male Senior
31 Brian Ward Protech Velo 04:34.5 Male Vet
32 Steven Armstrong Derwentside CC 04:35.1 Male Senior
33 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 04:35.6 Male Senior
34 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.3 Male Senior
35 Daryl Ahomet Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.5 Male Senior
36 Daniel Kane Muckle Cycle Club 04:38.0 Male Senior
37 Nick Bellew Teesdale CRC 04:38.4 Male Senior
38 Brendan McMillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 04:42.8 Male Senior
39 David Z├╝RCHER Muckle Cycle Club 04:44.3 Male Espoir
40 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 04:44.6 Male Senior
41 Rob De’Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club 04:45.6 Male Senior
42 Matthew Williams Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.2 Male Senior
43 Joe Reed Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.5 Male Senior
44 John Sample Protech Velo 04:47.1 Male Senior
45 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.2 Male Senior
45 Greg Charlton Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.2 Male Vet
47 Alexander Hutchings Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.7 Male Senior
48 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 04:52.2 Male Juvenile
49 Chris Morris Muckle Cycle Club 04:53.3 Male Senior
50 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 04:53.6 Male Senior
51 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 04:54.3 Male Vet
52 Keith Melvin Rock To Roll CC 04:54.7 Male Senior
53 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 04:56.9 Female Vet
54 Ben Swinney Muckle Cycle Club 04:58.0 Male Senior
55 Kieron Campbell Muckle Cycle Club 04:59.8 Male Junior
56 Charlie Thew North Tyneside Riders CC 05:00.0 Male Juvenile
57 Ian Spence Teesdale CRC 05:01.1 Male Vet
58 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 05:01.9 Male Senior
59 Marcus McQuillan Muckle Cycle Club 05:02.4 Male Senior
60 Katy Denham Muckle Cycle Club 05:03.0 Female Senior
61 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC 05:04.9 Male Vet
62 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 05:05.6 Male Vet
63 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles 05:06.0 Female Senior
64 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 05:06.1 Male Vet
65 Ben Lane GS Metro 05:06.6 Male Vet
66 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 05:07.7 Male Senior
67 Michael Noble Muckle Cycle Club 05:11.7 Male Senior
68 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 05:12.0 Male Vet
69 Jonathan Cairns North Tyneside Riders CC 05:12.5 Male Senior
70 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC 05:17.9 Male Vet
71 Ben Talks Team Newcastle Triathlon 05:19.3 Male Senior
72 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 05:20.9 Male Senior
73 Dan Richardson North Tyneside Riders CC 05:24.0 Male Senior
74 Mateusz Mazik Muckle Cycle Club 05:24.2 Male Senior
75 Mason Bulfin North Tyneside Riders CC 05:29.1 Male Juvenile
76 Caitlin Pollock Team Newcastle Triathlon 05:31.9 Female Espoir
76 Georgia Doolan Muckle Cycle Club 05:31.9 Female Senior
78 Owen Haggerty North Tyneside Riders CC 05:32.4 Male Junior
79 Ian Gaskins Zurbaran Racing 05:34.5 Male Vet
80 Zach Haigh Barnesbury CC 05:36.1 Male Senior
81 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club 05:37.5 Male Vet
82 Barry Kelly Barnesbury CC 05:39.3 Male Senior
83 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 05:40.8 Female Vet
84 Lea Stephenson Allen Valley Velo 05:40.9 Male Senior
85 Alex Tustin North Tyneside Riders CC 05:43.3 Male Vet
86 Stephen Pattison Muckle Cycle Club 05:44.9 Male Vet
87 Stuart Anderson Muckle Cycle Club 05:48.3 Male Senior
88 Barry Milton North Tyneside Riders CC 05:49.3 Male Vet
89 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 05:51.9 Female Vet
90 Robert Edwards-Bell Richmond CC 06:00.2 Male Senior
91 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC 06:00.4 Male Senior
92 Michael Boaden Blaydon CC 06:11.0 Male Vet
93 Sarah Minto North Tyneside Riders CC 06:20.7 Female Senior
94 Heather Witham Blaydon CC 06:25.8 Female Vet
95 Ian Wright North Tyneside Riders CC 06:25.9 Male Vet
96 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 06:50.1 Male Vet
97 Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders CC 07:08.9 Female Senior
98 Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club 07:44.5 Female Vet
99 Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders CC 07:57.9 Male Vet
100 Ian Stanners Muckle Cycle Club 08:39.4 Male Vet
101 Thomas Banks North Tyneside Riders CC 08:50.0 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK