Result: Ripponden Bank Hill Climb

Andrew Feather a second fastest than Tom Bell to win the Men’s Ripponden Bank Hill Climb organised by Halifax Imperial in West Yorkshire; Mary Wilkinson wins the women’s event on Saturday (Oct 23)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Ripponden Bank Hill Climb

You can find photos from VeloUK here 

Women
1 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club 03:56.6 Female Vet
2 Joanna Blackburn Team Bottrill 04:19.5 Female Senior
3 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 05:39.9 Female Vet
4 Beth Grogan Selby CC 06:05.6 Female Senior
5 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Whs 06:28.5 Female Juvenile
6 Helen Buchan Halifax Imperial Wheelers 06:29.4 Female Vet
7 Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Whs 06:30.6 Female Vet
8 Clare Ash Holmfirth C C 07:33.8 Female Vet
9 Eleanor Denford Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 07:56.9 Female Vet

Men
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels.com 03:10.0 Male Senior
2 Tom Bell High North Performance 03:11.5 Male Senior
3 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 03:24.3 Male Senior
4 Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield 03:53.9 Male Espoir
5 Iain Duffield PMRR 03:54.0 Male Senior
6 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 03:54.5 Male Senior
7 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:03.9 Male Juvenile
8 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club 04:04.9 Male Vet
9 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC 04:15.6 Male Espoir
10 Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC 04:26.5 Male Juvenile
11 Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club 04:28.7 Male Junior
12 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 04:35.7 Male Senior
13 Christopher Howden Sitwell Cycling Club 04:41.8 Male Senior
14 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 04:42.4 Male Junior
15 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 04:44.7 Male Vet
15 Adrian Thorpe Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:44.7 Male Vet
16 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers 04:48.4 Male Vet
17 John Flanagan Moonglu CC 04:49.5 Male Vet
18 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs 04:54.2 Male Vet
19 David Keenan Dumfries CC 05:03.4 Male Vet
20 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions 05:06.7 Male Vet
21 Olly Metcalfe University Of Manchester CC 05:10.5 Male Senior
22 Darren Cole Huddersfield Star Whs 05:12.5 Male Vet
23 Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC 05:13.2 Male Juvenile
24 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 05:24.7 Male Vet
25 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 05:54.1 Male Vet
26 Dave Carrick Holmfirth C C 06:30.6 Male Vet
27 Graham Lloyd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 07:38.1 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK