Result: Shimano Lazer WMCCL Rd 10

Daphne Jones of Cero – Cycle Division, Tom Payton, Nicholas Whitley, and Ed Moseley winners at round 10 of the West Midlands Cyclocross League in Shropshire on November 7

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Shimano Lazer WMCCL Rd 10

Women
1 Daphne Jones Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team Junior Female
2 Karen Summers Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Female
3 Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
4 Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Senior Female
5 Toni Gaskins Rugby Velo Vet 40-49 Female
6 Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Vet 40-49 Female
7 Debbie Bradley Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
8 Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Vet 40-49 Female
9 Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Vet 50-59 Female
10 Helen Pritchard Vet 50-59 Female
11 Jenine Horgan Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
12 Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
13 Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Vet 40-49 Female
14 Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Junior Female
15 Emma Morton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Vet 40-49 Female
16 Emma Bexson Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Female
17 Kara Weir Team PB Performance Senior Female
18 Laura Castle Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Senior Female
19 Nadine Thomas Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Vet 40-49 Female
20 Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Vet 50-59 Female
21 Victoria Blake Bridgnorth Cycling Club Senior Female
22 Judith Harper Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Female
23 Corrinne Patrick Dynamic Rides CC Vet 60+ Female

Senior/Junior/Vet 40
1 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Senior Male
2 Robert Burns Islabikes Senior Male
3 Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Senior Male
4 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Junior Male
5 Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Junior Male
6 Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Vet 40-49 Male
7 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Senior Male
8 Andrew Wearing Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
9 John Mcallister Senior Male
10 Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Junior Male
11 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Senior Male
12 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Vet 40-49 Male
13 Darryl Thomas Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
14 Andrew Atkinson Team V-Sprint Racing Senior Male
15 Colin Miller Ride Coventry Vet 40-49 Male
16 Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Senior Male
17 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Senior Male
18 Richard Shephard Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Male
19 Benjamin Caine Dynamic Rides CC Vet 40-49 Male
20 Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Senior Male
21 Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Senior Male
22 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Junior Male
23 Nicholas Hill Vet 40-49 Male
24 Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
25 Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Vet 40-49 Male
26 Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Junior Male
27 Martin Brown Red Kite Cycles Senior Male
28 Philip Hunt Wyre Forest CRC Vet 40-49 Male
29 Spencer Parker Vet 40-49 Male
30 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Vet 40-49 Male
31 Benjamin Richards Bridgnorth Cycling Club Senior Male
32 James Griffiths Clee Cycles Vet 40-49 Male
33 Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Vet 40-49 Male
34 Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Vet 40-49 Male
35 Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Junior Male
36 Christopher Edwards Ludlow Brewery Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
37 Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
38 William Simons Halesowen A & CC Academy Junior Male
39 Nathan Smith Vet 40-49 Male
40 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Senior Male
41 David Pugh Velo Runner Vet 40-49 Male
42 Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
43 Mike Buntin Vet 40-49 Male
44 Robert Neely Solihull CC Vet 40-49 Male
45 Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Vet 40-49 Male
46 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
47 Hamish Campbell Nova Raiders Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Male
48 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 40-49 Male
49 Joshua Hill Clee Cycles Senior Male
50 John Dyer Stafford Road Club Vet 40-49 Male
51 Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
52 Philip Marks Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Male
53 Ewan Grey Vet 40-49 Male
54 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Vet 40-49 Male
55 Steve Groves Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Male
56 Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Senior Male
…. continued after the advert.

Vet 50
1 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Vet 50-59 Male
2 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
3 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
4 Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
5 John Darroch Vet 50-59 Male
6 Mike Jones Paramount CRT Vet 50-59 Male
7 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
8 Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Vet 50-59 Male
9 Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
10 Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
11 Ian Day Vet 50-59 Male
12 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
13 Mark Mullender CC Giro Vet 50-59 Male
14 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Vet 60+ Male
15 Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
16 Wayne Jones Stratford CC Vet 50-59 Male
17 Alan Ford Stratford CC Vet 50-59 Male
18 Ian Wright Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team Vet 60+ Male
19 Jeremy Harrold Bridgnorth Cycling Club Vet 50-59 Male
20 Peter Bromwich Vet 50-59 Male
21 Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
22 Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
23 Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Vet 50-59 Male
24 Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Vet 50-59 Male
25 John Buchan Lichfield City CC Vet 50-59 Male
26 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Vet 50-59 Male
27 Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Vet 60+ Male
28 John Crumpton Vet 50-59 Male
29 Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Vet 50-59 Male
30 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
31 Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Vet 50-59 Male
32 John Byatt Vet 60+ Male
33 Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Vet 60+ Male
34 Stephen Masters Vet 50-59 Male
35 Chris Watts Matlock CC Vet 60+ Male
36 Mark Deakin Vet 50-59 Male
37 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Vet 60+ Male
38 Denis Smith Welland Valley CC Vet 60+ Male
39 Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Vet 50-59 Male
40 John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
41 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
42 David Green Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Male
43 Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Vet 50-59 Male
44 Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Vet 60+ Male
45 Iain Chamberlain Vet 50-59 Male
46 Paul Freeman Stratford CC Vet 60+ Male
47 Gary Corden Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Male
48 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Vet 50-59 Male
49 Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Vet 50-59 Male
50 Michael Harrison Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Male
51 Stephen Price Vet 50-59 Male
52 Jason Halstead Vet 50-59 Male
53 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Vet 50-59 Male
54 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
55 Robin Worman Vet 60+ Male
56 David Lloyd Wyre Forest CRC Vet 50-59 Male
57 Nik Bettam Solihull CC Vet 60+ Male
58 Robert Burns Islabikes Vet 60+ Male
59 Michael Mcdermott VC Long Eaton Vet 60+ Male
60 Peter Carman Lyme RC Vet 60+ Male
61 Dean Hands Vet 50-59 Male
62 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 60+ Male
63 Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
64 Andrew Acha Stourbridge CC Vet 50-59 Male
65 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
66 Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Vet 50-59 Male
67 Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Vet 60+ Male
68 Paul Green Stourbridge CC Vet 60+ Male
69 Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Vet 50-59 Male
70 Tony Wilkinson Vet 60+ Male
71 Garry Weaver Vet 50-59 Male
72 John Claydon Vet 60+ Male

Youth
1 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Youth U16 Male
2 Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Youth U16 Male
3 Oliver Meentzen-Alldritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Youth U16 Male
4 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Youth U16 Male
5 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Youth U16 Male
6 Joshua Darlow ROTOR Race Team Youth U16 Male
7 Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Youth U16 Male
8 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Youth U14 Male
9 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Youth U16 Male
10 Jefferson Tear-Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Youth U14 Male
11 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Youth U16 Female
12 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team Youth U14 Male
13 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Youth U16 Male
14 Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Youth U14 Male
15 Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Youth U14 Male
16 Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Youth U16 Male
17 Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Youth U16 Female
18 Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Youth U14 Male
19 Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Youth U14 Male
20 Zoe Parker Solihull CC Youth U16 Female
21 Patrick Neely Solihull CC Youth U16 Male
22 Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Youth U14 Male
23 Isaak Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Youth U16 Male
24 Joe Greening Malvern Cycle Sport Youth U14 Male
25 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Youth U14 Female
26 Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Youth U14 Male
27 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Youth U14 Male
28 Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Youth U14 Male
29 Kaleb Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Youth U16 Male
30 David Poole Stratford CC Youth U16 Male
31 Ruby Isaac Youth U14 Female
32 William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Youth U14 Male
33 Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Youth U14 Male
34 Scarlett Ford Stratford CC Youth U14 Female
35 Heidi Roscoe Cheltenham Town Wheelers Youth U14 Female
36 Briony Roberts Hafren CC Youth U16 Female
37 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Youth U14 Female
38 Ozzy Beswick Wyre Forest CRC Youth U14 Male
39 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Youth U14 Male
40 Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Youth U14 Male
41 Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 14 Male
42 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Youth U14 Female
43 Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Youth U14 Male

Under 12
1 Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 12 Male
2 Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Under 12 Male
3 Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Under 12 Male
4 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Under 12 Male
5 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Under 12 Male
6 Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 12 Male
7 James Caine Solihull CC Under 12 Male
8 Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Under 12 Female
9 Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Under 12 Male
10 Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Under 12 Female
11 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Under 12 Female
12 Rose Neely Solihull CC Under 12 Female
13 Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Under 12 Male
14 Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Under 12 Male
15 Fay Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Under 12 Female
16 Eleanor Mcguire Newport Shropshire CC Under 12 Female
17 Alfie Punter Stratford CC Under 12 Male
18 Lewis Marks Stratford CC Under 12 Male
19 Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Under 12 Male
20 Katherine Grainger Under 12 Female
21 Emilia Marks Stratford CC Under 12 Female

Under 10
1 Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Under 10 Male
2 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Under 10 Male
3 Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Under 10 Male
4 Molly Kostka Stratford CC Under 10 Female
5 George Nicholls Newport Shropshire CC Under 10 Male
6 Ben Turner Hafren CC Under 10 Male
7 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Under 10 Male
8 Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Under 10 Male
9 Jacob Wadlow Mid Shropshire Wheelers Under 10 Male
10 Elliot Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Under 10 Male
11 Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Under 10 Male
12 Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Under 10 Male
13 Huw Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Under 10 Male
14 Mattew Russell Beacon Roads CC Under 10 Male
15 Noah Warne Wyre Forest CRC Under 10 Male
16 Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 10 Female
17 Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Under 10 Female
18 Teleri Ann Rowlands Under 10 Female
19 Heledd Gwawr Rowlands Under 10 Female
20 Max Thornton Lichfield City CC Under 10 Male
21 Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Under 10 Male
22 Ethan Leonards Solihull C C Under 10 Male
23 Harrison Jeffery Stratford CC Under 10 Male
24 Annabelle Plant Under 10 Female
25 Kate Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Under 10 Female
26 Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Under 10 Male
27 Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Under 10 Male

Under 8
1 Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Under 8 Male
2 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Under 8 Male
3 Rhys Mcguire Newport Shropshire CC Under 8 Male
4 Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Under 8 Female
5 Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Under 8 Female
6 Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Under 8 Female
7 Tamzin Dingle Under 8 Female
8 Thomas Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 8 Male
9 Charlotte Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Under 8 Female
10 Jensen Walker Newport Shropshire CC Under 6 Male
11 Megan Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Under 8 Female
12 Lucas Shephard Under 8 Male
13 Seth Jenkin Under 8 Male
14 Joshua Tranter Wyre Forest CRC Under 8 Male
15 Miles Court Coventry Road Club Under 8 Male
16 Felicity Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Under 6 Female
17 James Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Under 6 Male
18 Fergus Irons Under 6 Male
19 Innes Weir Team PB Performance Under 6 Male
20 Harry John Lloyd Under 6 Male
21 Annie Lewis Newport Shropshire CC Under 8 Female
22 Samuel Rixon-Plant Under 6 Male
23 Henry Grainger Under 6 Male
24 Amelie Underhill Wyre Forest CRC Under 8 Female
25 Lola Kostka Stratford CC Under 6 Female
26 Hermione Tranter Wyre Forest CRC Under 6 Female
27 Tyler Raybould Under 8 Male
28 Edward Lewis Newport Shropshire CC Under 6 Male



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK