Result: Yorkshire Points Round 6

Tom Couzens, Ben Ramsde, Richard Middleton, Simon Hale, Freya Whiteside, Oliver Dawson, and Cat Ferguson, winners at round 6 of the Yorkshire Points Cyclocross League at Pontefract Park, West Yorkshire

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Yorkshire Points Round 6

Senior, Junior & Vet 40
1 Tom Couzens Montezumas Race Team MS
2 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club MS
3 Ben Ramsden Shibden Cycling Club MJ
4 Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley MJ
5 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club MJ
6 Jacob Bush Fensham Howes – MAS Design MJ
7 William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing MS
8 Thomas Selby Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA MS
9 Oliver Halliday The Bike Rack CC MJ
10 George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club MS
11 Richard Middleton MV40
12 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC MJ
13 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team MS
14 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club MS
15 Owen Thompson MJ
16 David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MS
17 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing MS
18 Joe Barker MS
19 Gareth Whittall MV40
20 Stefan Partridge MS
21 Glen Hale MS
22 Kevin Smith Shibden Cycling Club MV40
23 Tom Simpson MS
24 Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing MV40
25 Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club MV40
26 Christopher Breedon Albarosa Cycling Club MV40
27 Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC MV40
28 Adam Medforth MS
29 Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT MV40
30 Adam Kharchi PMRR MS
31 Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club MV40
32 Russell Gordon Clifton CC MV40
33 Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team MV40
34 Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC MV40
35 Chris Smith Reifen Racing MV40
36 Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV40
37 Liam Gilpin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MS
38 James Oldroyd Calder Clarion CC MV40
39 Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC MV40
40 Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club MJ
41 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MV40
42 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing MV40
43 Brian Stanley MV40
44 Oscar Williams MJ
45 David Cocker Js Cycle Shack MV40
46 Steve Osgerby City RC (Hull) MV40
47 Arthur Aston Richardsons Cycle Club MS
48 Jonathon Snowden MV40
49 Jon Waller MV40
50 Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC MV40
51 Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley MV40
52 Conor Mckee MV40
53 Richard Metcalf MV40
54 James Islip MV40
55 Marcus Sutcliffe MV40
56 Gavin Beaumont MV40
57 Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley MS
58 Ben Imeson MV40
59 Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC MV40
60 Simon Galloway MV40
61 Andrew Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club MV40
62 Ian Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club MV40
63 Paul Milsom MV40
64 Marc Peasegood Birdwell Wheelers MV40
65 Johnny Parsons MV40
66 Lewis Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV40
67 Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN MS
68 Karl Wooffindin MS
69 Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC MV40
70 Lee Wild Harworth & District CC MV40
71 Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC MS
72 Paul Land MV40
73 Andrew Robinson Knaresborough Cycling Club MS
74 Matt Poole MS
75 Neil Daniels MS
76 Phill Tyas Barnsley RC MS
77 Karl-Eric Devaux Wakefield Triathlon Club MV40
78 Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MV40
79 Mark Scott Featherstone RC MV40
80 Mark Lazenby MV40
81 Matthew Dalton MS

Women & Vet 50
1 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union MV50
2 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MV50
3 Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club MV50
4 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing MV50
5 Freya Whiteside PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FJ
6 Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles FJ
7 Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club MV50
8 Kevin Dawson RTD – JsCycleShack MV50
9 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles FV40
10 Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club FS
11 Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club MV50
12 John Galway Richardsons Cycle Club MV60
13 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50
14 Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes – Bradford MV50
15 David Jennaway Unattached MV50
16 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50
17 Phil Oliver Rutland CC MV50
18 Dominic Watts Bolsover & District CC MV50
19 Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride MV50
20 Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com FS
21 John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50
22 David Collins Here Come The Belgians MV50
23 Bethany Crumpton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus FS
24 Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club MV50
25 Ian OBrien Cero – Cycle Division RT MV50
26 Michael Burdon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles MV50
27 Rich Cutsforth Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50
28 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo MV60
29 Timothy Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MV60
30 Kevin Holmes Unattached MV60
31 Harriet Limb WXC World Racing FJ
32 Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50
33 Bryony Halcrow Unattached FS
34 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC MV50
35 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers MV60
36 Tony Carter Unattached MV60
37 Claire Jones Unattached FS
38 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers MV50
39 Imogen Chastell Brother U.K – Cycle FS
40 Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN MV50
41 Nikola Matthews Shibden Cycling Club FV40
42 Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50
43 Marcus Spencer Unattached MV50
44 Sally Houghton Moonglu CC FV50
45 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC MV50
46 Andrew Cook Trek Sheffield Fox Valley MV50
47 Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC MV50
48 Liz Rylott York Cycleworks FV50
49 John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club MV50
50 Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT FV40
51 Michael Flaherty Unattached MV50
52 Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC MV50
53 Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC MV50
54 Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre RT MV50
55 Steve Shepherd Unattached MV50
56 Alun Powell Otley CC MV50
57 Kelly Wilby Unattached FV40
58 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers MV60
59 Amy Mourne Shibden Cycling Club FJ
60 Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50
61 Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50
62 Rebecca T Jones Knottingley Velo FS
63 Philip Ingham Shibden Cycling Club MV50
64 Julia Oldroyd Unattached FV40
65 John Tomlinson Barnsley RC MV50
66 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers MV50
67 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers FV50
68 Therese Angela Hannon-Flaherty Seacroft Wheelers FV50
69 Mark Etherton Wilsons Wheels Race Team MV50
70 John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club MV60
71 Carl Farrow Calder Clarion CC MV50
72 John Ketley Velo Club Beverley MV50
73 Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50
74 Martin Aston Unattached MV50
75 Andrew Roberts Unattached MV50
76 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50
77 Stephen Robinson Velo Club Beverley MV50
78 Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC MV60
79 Alan Kinnear Unattached MV50
80 Adam Foster Unattached MV50
81 Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes – Bradford MV60
82 Peter Dixon East Bradford CC MV50
83 Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club FV40
84 Martin Pollard Otley CC MV50
85 Michael Ward Unattached MV50
86 Graham Ward-Thompson Wakefield Triathlon Club MV60
87 Hannah Craven Unattached FJ
88 Philip Jones Matlock CC MV60
89 Chris Sharp Unattached MV50
90 Astrid Pot Seacroft Wheelers FV40
91 Jon Howard Unattached MV50
92 stephen holgate Unattached MV50
93 Dalia Hawley Unattached FS
94 David Tyas Hull Thursday RC MV60
95 Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club MV60
96 Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC FV50
97 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC MV60
98 Anne VergetteHollingworth Unattached FS
99 Olivia Kinnear Unattached FJ
100 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers MV60
101 Terry Blackwood Wakefield Triathlon Club MV50
102 Sarah Hennessy Unattached FV40

…. continued after the advert.

Youth
1 Oliver Dawson RTD – JsCycleShack MU16
2 Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club MU16
3 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU16
4 Cat Ferguson Hope Factory Racing FU16
5 Isaac Oliver Sheffield Youth Cycling Club MU16
6 Oliver Moss Clifton CC MU16
7 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC MU14
8 Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme MU14
9 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC MU16
10 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club FU16
11 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC MU16
12 Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club MU16
13 Aaron Cocker Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy MU14
14 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC MU16
15 Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team MU14
16 Florence Greenhalgh FU16
17 HARRISON EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club MU14
18 Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team MU14
19 Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU16
20 Jacques Goetz East Bradford Race Team MU16
21 Callum Feather MU16
22 Isaac Alexander Pressley Clifton CC MU16
23 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC MU14
24 Lucas Elwell East Bradford Race Team MU16
25 Harry Speak Clifton CC MU14
26 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC MU14
27 Elliot Fraser Sportcity Velo MU16
28 Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14
29 Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC MU16
30 Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme MU14
31 Madeline Moorhouse Smith Shibden Cycling Club FU16
32 James Harrison Clifton CC MU14
33 Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU16
34 Thomas Hepton MU16
35 James Canham Doncaster Whls CC MU14
36 Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy MU14
37 George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club MU14
38 Ellie Harrison Clifton CC FU16
39 Abigail Miller Clifton CC FU16
40 Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club MU14
41 Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC MU16
42 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo FU14
43 Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC FU16
44 Issy Waugh Sheffield Youth Cycling Club FU14
45 Floella Phillips Clifton CC FU16
46 Bilal Hardaker MU16
47 Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Shibden Cycling Club MU14
48 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club FU14
49 Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC MU16
50 Oliver Bailey Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy MU14
51 William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club MU14
52 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU14
53 Oliver Barker Shibden Cycling Club MU16
54 Ruaridh Aylward East Bradford CC MU14
55 Benjamin Taylor Sheffield Youth Cycling Club MU14
56 Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT FU14
57 Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC MU14
58 Angus Millar Harrogate Nova CC MU14
59 Oskar Wadsworth Shibden Cycling Club MU16
60 Thomas Smith Clifton CC MU14
61 Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC FU14
62 Amelia Walton Shibden Cycling Club FU16
63 Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC MU16
64 Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU16
65 Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club MU14
66 Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club MU14
67 Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club FU14
68 Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC FU14
69 Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club MU14
70 Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC FU16
71 Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC MU14
72 Yousef Hardaker MU14
73 Isabelle Land FU14
74 Lucas Brook MU14
75 Benjamin Ward Wakefield Triathlon Club MU14
76 Sian Thompson FU14
77 Dylan Heaton MU14
78 Lola Wooler FU14
79 Finley Tolley MU16
80 Taylor Hinchliffe MU14

Under 12
1 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC MU12
2 Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club MU12
3 Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU12
4 Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU12
5 Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT FU12
6 Harry Kemp Clifton CC MU12
7 Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC MU12
8 Ellis Geall Shibden Cycling Club MU12
9 Douglas Thistlethwaite Ilkley Cycling Club MU12
10 Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU12
11 Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club MU12
12 Daniel Breedon Albarosa Cycling Club MU12
13 Ross Muir Harrogate Nova CC MU12
14 Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU12
15 Lily Speak Clifton CC FU12
16 Felix Oliver Sheffield Racing CC MU12
17 Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC MU12
18 Archie Cole Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU12
19 Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club MU12
20 Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club FU12
21 Harrison Rugg Ilkley Cycling Club MU12
22 Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU12
23 Patrick Hardiman MU12
24 Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC MU12
25 Owen Cunningham MU12
26 Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU12
27 Jacob Land MU12

Under 10
1 Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club MU10
2 Oliver Coefield Matlock CC MU10
3 Lukas Barton MU10
4 William Young Shibden Cycling Club MU10
5 Elodie Geall Shibden Cycling Club FU10
6 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC MU10
7 Seraphina Green Barnsley RC FU10
8 Jacob Whittall MU10
9 Mac Stewart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU10
10 Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC FU10
11 Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport FU10
12 Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU10
13 Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy FU10
14 William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy MU10
15 Thea Hardiman FU10
16 Leo Stubbs Doncaster Whls CC MU10
17 Theo Lighten Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy MU10
18 Jackson Viles Doncaster Whls CC MU10
19 Jonah Heaton MU10
20 Hannah Cunningham FU10
21 Lucy Turnbull FU10
22 Emilia Tolley FU10

Under 8
1 Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club MU8
2 Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club MU8
3 Eva Ridley Clifton CC FU8
4 Toby Whittall MU8
5 Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club MU8
6 Edward Finnigan East Bradford CC MU8
7 Wilf Finnigan MU8
8 Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU8
9 Emily Brook FU8



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK