Jude Chamberlain, Sian Botteley (Brother UK/Onform), Daniel Barnes, Paul Lloyd, Lynne Coldray, & Darren Atkins winners at round 5 of the Central Cyclocross league at West Glebe Park, Northants on Novermber 14 (Rockingham Forest Wheelers)
Result: Central CX League 5
Senior Women
1 Botteley, Sian Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm F
2 Humphries, Eleanor Welland Valley CC F
3 Bowler, Anastasia AS Test Team F
4 Felstead, Gemma Veloccino Squadra Donne F
5 Keenor, Molli JRC INTERFLON Race Team F
6 Bird, Amy Kettering CC F
7 Davies, Luzelle Coalville Wheelers CC F
8 Evans, Harriet Welland Valley CC F
9 Tur, Niamh Velobants.cc F
10 Bonjour, Amanda F
11 Archer, Elizabeth Team Milton Keynes F
Junior Women
1 Lissaman, Florence Newark Castle CC F
Vet 40-49 Women
1 Whyte, Fran Velobants.cc F
2 Dunn, Rachel Verulam – reallymoving.com F
3 Strong, Emma F
4 Messenger, Samantha Bicester Millennium CC F
Vet 50-59 Women
1 Coldray, Lynne Club Corley Cycles RC F
2 McKie, Elizabeth Verulam – reallymoving.com F
3 McIntyre, Sue Walden Velo F
4 Bagnall, Alison Stratford CC F
5 Sharp, Claire Verulam CC F
6 Lewis, Jen Team Milton Keynes F
7 Oldham, Susan Bicester Millennium CC F
8 MacColl, Debbie Team Milton Keynes F
9 Plant, Elaine Bicester Millennium CC F
Senior Men
1 Barnes, Daniel Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus M
2 Jones, Richard Renvale RT M
3 Humpage, Matthew M
4 Barnett, Ben M
5 Sheasby, Jonathan Numplumz Mountainbikers M
6 David, Daniel LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) M
7 Walker, Rob AeroLab Ward WheelZ M
8 Tidball, William Team inspired M
9 Scott, William Richardsons Trek DAS M
10 Hale, Max M
11 Exley, Matt Flamme rouge M
12 Bartoluccio, Andrea Verulam – reallymoving.com M
13 Gell, William M
14 Burke, Michael Welland Valley CC M
15 Johnston, Bruce Pedal Power Loughborough M
16 Richards, Nicholas M
17 McGovern, Christopher CMG Factory Racing M
18 Fiddy, Mark Welland Valley CC M
19 Muncaster, Lewis Team Milton Keynes M
20 Fowler, Gavin Team Trident M
21 Orfeur, Christopher Welland Valley CC M
22 Munn, Rory Dyson Cycles M
23 Hilson, Greg OCTAVE M
24 Dicus, Patrick Velo Club Londres M
25 Van Nierop, Joshua Welland Valley CC M
26 Shepherd, Mark M
27 Godfrey, Jeremy M
28 Woodward, Edward Beeston Cycling Club M
29 Bradbury, Christopher Team Milton Keynes M
30 Wright, Tom Numplumz Mountainbikers M
31 Rendle, Paul Team Milton Keynes M
32 Hughes, James M
33 Bonjour, Andrew Mercedes AMG PETRONAS M
34 Robinson, Sam Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club M
35 Tuckley, Adrian M
36 Astrop, Simon M
37 Hawkes, Ben M
38 Brant, Benjamin Welland Valley CC M
Vet 40-49 Men
1 Lloyd, Paul Banjo Cycles/Raceware M
2 Wakefield, Matthew M
3 Drew, Nick Dyson Cycles M
4 Prior, Roger Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com M
5 Gunner, Alan Verulam CC M
6 Hitchings, Dean Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT M
7 Howell, Gavin VéloElite RC M
8 Askham, Simon Welland Valley CC M
9 Painton, Jason Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT M
10 Miller, Colin Ride Coventry M
11 Tate, Alex Team Milton Keynes M
12 Jackson, Mike CC Luton M
13 Hackney, George PainTrain Lincoln M
14 van Nierop, Hans Welland Valley CC M
15 Stanley, Brian M
16 Gough, Stuart Beds Road Race Team M
17 Clayton, Chris Dyson Cycles M
18 Berry, Tim Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com M
19 Ramsden, Alex M
20 Garner, Christopher Coalville Wheelers CC M
21 Edge, Richard Laatste Ronde! Coaching M
22 Wilkinson, Philip Rockingham Forest Whls M
23 Moore, Robert Welland Valley CC M
24 Ross-Smith, Lee M
25 Bull, Simon Banbury Star CC M
26 Godfrey, Duncan Team Trident M
27 Course, David Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M
28 Deacon, Ross Hemel Hempstead CC M
29 Hibbert, Stuart Coalville Wheelers CC M
30 Green, Net LBRCC M
31 Nakayama, Jumpei Kingston Wheelers CC M
32 Vecten, Jean-Sebastien VéloElite RC M
33 Carter, Gary Kettering CC M
34 Hinson, Richard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) M
35 Johnson, Fraser Hemel Hempstead CC M
36 Grady, Oswin Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club M
37 Reeves, Stuart Coalville Wheelers CC M
38 Young, David M
39 Wilson, David Welland Valley CC M
40 Higgins, Matt M
…. continued after the advert.
Vet 50-59 Men
1 Atkins, Darren Team Jewson-M.I.Racing M
2 Simcock, Greg CC Luton M
3 Popham, Nicholas ROTOR Race Team M
4 White, Anthony Royal Dean Forest CC M
5 John, Richard Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor M
6 Roach, Philip Team Jewson-M.I.Racing M
7 Smith, Andy M
8 Honor, Jeremy JCA-Equipe Velo M
9 Cannings, Simon JCA-Equipe Velo M
10 Jones, John Verulam – reallymoving.com M
11 Freeman, Julian Rockingham Forest Whls M
12 Taylor, Neil Coalville Wheelers CC M
13 McMenamin, Glenn JCA-Equipe Velo M
14 Busby, Peter Team Jewson-M.I.Racing M
15 Dunn, Steve Verulam – reallymoving.com M
16 Shepherd, Mark M
17 Knox, Colin M
18 Coombs, Steve Rockingham Forest Whls M
19 Montagu, Chris Kingston Wheelers CC M
20 Campbell, Colin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) M
21 Hillier, Martin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) M
22 Woodward, James Ride Coventry M
23 Garrett, Mark Ride Coventry M
24 Taylor, Carl Max ROTOR Race Team M
25 Phillips, Tim St Ives CC M
26 Lansbury, Mark Watford Velo Sport M
27 Bradley, Ian Ilkeston Cycle Club M
28 Reed, John Club Corley Cycles RC M
29 McAra, Neil M
30 Ainge, Mark VéloElite RC M
31 Masters, Stephen M
32 Strang, Gus Bicester Millennium CC M
33 Rose, Andrew JCA-Equipe Velo M
34 Coffman, Adam Hub Vélo M
35 Richards, Gareth Spalding Cycling Club M
36 Barringham, Giles Rockingham Forest Whls M
37 Fadden, Alastair Flamme Rouge Rouleurs M
38 Wright, Graham Velo-One Cycling Team M
39 Brown, Paul Numplumz Mountainbikers M
40 Gardner, Adam Didcot Phoenix CC M
41 Forbes, David Team Milton Keynes M
42 Lydall, Chris Welland Valley CC M
43 Corder, Robin Rotor race team M
44 Killworth, Adrian Welland Valley CC M
45 Bird, Ian Kettering CC M
46 Bontoft, Alan Stoney Stanton Vélo Club M
47 Lindsley, Richard Kettering CC M
48 Obhi, Harjinder North Hampshire RC M
49 Carter, Andy Rockingham Forest Whls M
50 Campbell, Robert Numplumz Mountainbikers M
51 Simpson, Charlie Welland Valley CC M
52 Barratt, Chris CDCC M
53 Brown, Alan M
54 Campling, Shaun Leicester Forest CC M
55 Wright, Simon Spalding Cycling Club M
56 Mills, Kevin Welland Valley CC M
57 Bettles, Lloyd Numplumz Mountainbikers M
Vet 60+ Men
1 Jones, Nigel ROTOR Race Team M
2 Dickens, Paul Rockingham Forest Whls M
3 Risby, John Team Milton Keynes M
4 Barnett, Victor Welland Valley CC M
5 Cochrane, Raymond Team Jewson-M.I.Racing M
6 Mitchell, Neil M
7 Lucas, Ivan M
8 Holden, Peter Team Trident M
9 Hardy, Richard Hemel Hempstead CC M
10 Rice, Bruce Verulam CC M
11 Taylor, Bryce Aylesbury CC M
12 Sobczyk, Paul Worcester St Johns CC M
13 Rice, Stephen M
Junior Men
1 Chamberlain, Jude Team Jewson-M.I.Racing M
2 Bush, Jacob Fensham Howes – MAS Design M
3 Galpin, Alex Bourne Whls CC M
4 Switzer, Dominic Welland Valley CC M
5 Vernon, Jim Welland Vally CC M
6 Speck, Alfie Ellmore Factory Racing M
7 Wilson, Matthew Team Milton Keynes M
8 Galpin, Dan Bourne Whls CC M
9 Weedon, Harry Team Milton Keynes M
10 Garfield, Harry Peterborough Cycling Club M
11 Manning, Jake Welwyn Wheelers CC M
12 Carter, Michael Rockingham Forest Whls M
13 Wilson, Huw Welland Valley CC M
14 Small, James Icknield Road Club M
Single speed
1 Gell, William M
2 Thomas, Nathan Velobants.cc M
3 Lisbygd, Dennis Team trident M
4 Pattinson, Michael N/a M
5 Findlay, Kevan Velobants.cc M
6 Kovalic, Martin M
7 McGovern, Christopher CMG Factory Racing M
8 Barral, Lindz M
9 Quansah, Andreas Leicester Forest Cycling Club M
10 Whittle, David Velobants.cc M
YOUTH
Under 16 Girls
1 Allsop, Lucy
2 Cebak, Amelia
Under 14 Girls
1 Cherry, Megan
2 Lissaman, Charlotte
3 Isaac, Ruby
4 Halden, Rachel
5 Allsop, Katie
6 Ward, Eloise
7 Orme, Olivia
8 Loriggio, Olivia
9 Linden, Cecilia
10 Heslop, Edith
Under 16 Boys
1 Hendry, Hudson
2 Cavill, Rupert
3 Jackson, Tom
4 Hitchings, Matthew
5 Buksh, Lucas
6 Prior, Callum
7 Godfrey, Thomas
8 Thomsen, Johan
Under 14 Boys
1 Steed, Alfie
2 Bird, Jake
3 Knox, Alarik
4 Gaul, Toby
5 Barker, Henry
6 Farook, Tayyib
7 Steed, Jacob
Under 12
Female
1 Knox, Emma
2 Leavis, Eva-Joan
3 Kynaston, Isla
4 Jackson, Fay
5 Carey, Martha
Male
1 Wan, Theo
2 Sherriff, Aidan
3 Tate, William
4 Broadwith, Thomas
5 Halden, Joshua
6 Mutchell, Christopher
7 Lazenby, Thomas
8 Mutchell, Archie
9 Dunford, Luca
10 Nuttall, Edward
Under 10
Female
1 Gillett, Jorgie
2 Sykes, Savannah
3 Moore, Mea
4 Orme, Charlotte
5 Kafara, Jessica Jesi
Male
1 Day, Jacob
2 Barral, Isaac
3 Gaul, Charlie
4 Humplik, Lukas
5 Leavis, Toby
6 Boyles, Henry
7 Smith, Caleb
8 Rice, George
9 Taylor Burt, Thomas
Under 8
Female
1 Brinkman, Elsie
2 Fishwick, Madison
Male
1 Sherriff, Benedict
2 Aldwinckle, Marley
3 Halden, Benjamin
4 Nuttall, Robert
5 Howell, Oscar
6 Wan, Mylo
7 Hill, Daniel
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch