Joanne Howes, Graham Briggs, David Earth, Chris Hilbert, Oliver Dawson and Isabelle Goodwin winners at round 4 of the Lincolnshire Cyclocross League at Winterton Showground, Scunthorpe (November 14)
Result: Lincolnshire Cyclo-cross League Rd 4
WOMEN
1 Joanne Howes Sleaford Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Female
2 Donna Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Vet 40-49 Female
3 Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Vet 40-49 Female
4 Rachel Gottlieb Scunthorpe Road Club Vet 50-59 Female
5 Amanda Clements Lincsquad Vet 50-59 Female
6 Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers Junior Female
7 Rachel Ogle Lincsquad Vet 40-49 Female
SENIORS
1 Graham Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Senior Male
2 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Senior Male
3 George Thompson Rose Race Team Senior Male
4 Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers CC Senior Male
5 Matt Taylor OVB Senior Male
6 Richard Summerbell PainTrain_Lincoln Senior Male
7 Sam Grant Private entry Senior Male
8 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers Senior Male
9 Ben Vaughan VC Lincoln Senior Male
10 Adam Reeder VC Veldrijden Senior Male
11 Barry Clay Private entry Senior Male
12 Daniel Ingham VC Veldrijden Senior Male
13 Oliver Birkinshaw Sleaford Wheelers Senior Male
…. continued after the advert.
VETS
1 David Earth Rose Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
2 Ian Russell Moda RT Vet 50-59 Male
3 Phil Holwell Peak rc Vet 40-49 Male
4 Adam Ellis Spalding CC Vet 50-59 Male
5 Kev Dawson RTD/JsCYCLESHACK RT Vet 50-59 Male
6 Ben Swain Paintrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
7 Leon Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Vet 40-49 Male
8 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49 Male
9 Bart Kieres Bourne Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
10 David Robinson VC Veldrijden Vet 60+ Male
11 Oliver Mccall Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
12 Stuart Harrison v c veldrijden Vet 40-49 Male
13 Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 40-49 Male
14 Julian Lowes Alford wheels Vet 40-49 Male
15 Pete Smith Wilsons wheels rt Vet 50-59 Male
16 Robert Smith Lindsey Roads Vet 40-49 Male
17 John Wilkinson Moonglu rt Vet 50-59 Male
18 Stephen Walker 53eleven Vet 50-59 Male
19 David Handley Lincoln Tri Vet 50-59 Male
20 Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln CC Vet 50-59 Male
21 Alan Bailey Paintrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
22 Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
23 Edward Loftus VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
24 Jason Clark Velo club lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
25 Sheehan Quirke Lincsquad Vet 50-59 Male
26 Andy Stewart Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
27 Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49 Male
28 Eddie Kelsall Hull Thursday Road Club Vet 50-59 Male
29 Mark Clements Lincsquad Vet 50-59 Male
30 Nelson Hunter VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
31 Phil Burton Viking Velo Vet 60+ Male
32 Gary Sharp Sherwood pines cycles Vet 40-49 Male
33 James Allis Brown Cow Buckaroos Vet 50-59 Male
34 Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
35 Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Vet 40-49 Male
36 Alastair Grant Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
37 Andy Powell Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
38 Simon Croft Ellimore factory racing Vet 50-59 Male
39 Rob Gilfoyle Lincoln Tri Vet 50-59 Male
40 Andrew Grimwood Lincsquad Vet 50-59 Male
41 Ian Mckinley VC Beverley Vet 40-49 Male
42 Graham Atkins Private entry Vet 60+ Male
43 John Armstrong LRCC Vet 40-49 Male
44 Philip Heyes Louth cycles Vet 60+ Male
45 Ian Thorpe Doncaster wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
46 Sean East Witham Wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
47 Mark Etherton Wilson’s wheels Vet 50-59 Male
48 Andrew Lawson Lincsquad Vet 60+ Male
49 Tim Higgins scuthorpe road club Vet 50-59 Male
50 Robin Frisby Sleaford Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
51 John Ketley Velo Club Beverley Vet 50-59 Male
52 David Norris Barton Wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
53 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley Vet 50-59 Male
54 David Miller Witham Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
55 David Symonds Private entry Vet 50-59 Male
56 Brian Sosna Private entry Vet 40-49 Male
57 Peter Mittertreiner Boston Triathlon Club Vet 50-59 Male
58 Andy Bullimore v c veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
59 Dennis Owen Sleaford Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
60 James Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Male
61 David East Vet 60+ Male
JUNIORS
1 Chris Hilbert Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Junior Male
2 Connor Wilkinson Boston Wheelers Cycling Club Junior Male
3 Thomas Williams Lincoln Wheelers Junior Male
YOUTH
1 Oliver Dawson RTD/JsCYCLESHACK.COM Youth U16 Male
2 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Youth U16 Male
3 Aaron Cocker Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Youth U14 Male
4 Lewis Smith Ashfield Road Club Youth U16 Male
5 Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers Youth U16 Male
6 Charlie Thorpe Doncaster wheelers Youth U16 Male
7 Ben Baker Lindsey Rd CC Youth U16 Male
8 Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers Youth U16 Male
9 Oliver Swinburn Velo club lincoln Youth U14 Male
10 Oliver Bailey Clancy Briggs Academy Youth U14 Male
11 Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Youth U14 Female
12 Bethany Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Youth U14 Female
13 Isaac Holwell Matlock cc Youth U14 Male
14 Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers Youth U14 Male
15 Arthur Morley Boston wheelers Youth U14 Male
16 Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Youth U14 Female
17 Jessica Stewart Private entry Youth U16 Female
18 Oscar Farrow Sleaford Wheelers Youth U16 Male
UNDER 12
1 Isabelle Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Under 12 Female
2 Thomas Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
3 Stanley Russell Newark Castle Under 12 Male
4 Joel Ogle Lincsquad Under 12 Male
5 Elliot Holwell Matlock cc Under 12 Male
6 Toby Carpenter VC Lincoln Under 12 Male
7 Charlie Trimble Velo club lincoln Under 12 Male
8 Simon Morley Boston wheelers Under 12 Male
9 Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Under 12 Male
10 Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
11 Leo Stubbs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Under 12 Male
12 Jackson Viles Doncaster wheelers Under 12 Male
13 Ethan Wilkinson Boston Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
14 Freya Vaughan Velo club lincoln Under 12 Female
15 Theo Brewin VC Lincoln Under 12 Male
UNDER 9
1 Hector Short Boston wheelers Under 9 Male
2 Alfie Bartle N/A Under 9 Male
3 Jude Clark Velo club lincoln Under 9 Male
4 Tom Powell Private entry Under 9 Male
5 William Sosna Private entry Under 9 Male
6 Thea Staples VC Veldrijden Under 9 Female
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch