Emily Burgess, Archie Fletcher, Daniel Gooding, Andrew Leveton, Freddie Dobson, Patrick Casey, Alex Beldon, Imogen Wolff, Laura Cheeseman, Dominic Slinn, James Luxton, Imogen Wolff, Sidney Wilson, Peter Drabble, Rebecca Howard and Ella Jamieson winners at the First Division Manchester Track League on November 12
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) 03:27.000
1 Emily Burgess SES Racing
2 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
3 Amy Loftus East Bradford CC
4 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) 03:47.000
1 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3) 04:53.000
1 Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team
2 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Andrew Leveton SES Racing
4 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
Event 4 – 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) 05:51.000
1 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design
2 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
3 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 05:54.000
1 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
2 Amy Loftus Dolan Ellesse Race Team
3 Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Team
4 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 08:57.000
1 Laura Cheeseman Evans Cycles Race Team
2 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
3 James Luxton Otley CC
4 Henry Barker-Pine Beeston CC
Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) 04:11.000
1 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
3 Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team
4 Monty Nelhams Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) 09:35.000
1 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design
2 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
3 Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team
4 John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 05:44.000
1 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
2 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
3 Emily Burgess SES Racing
4 Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo
Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 07:42.000
1 James Luxton Otley CC
2 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
3 Henry Barker-Pine Beeston CC
4 Richard Coates Leek CC
Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) 09:42.000
1 Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team
2 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
3 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4) 03:56.000
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
3 Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design
4 Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) 01:25.000
1 Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Team
2 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC
3 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
4 Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) 01:23.000
1 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks CC
2 Henry Barker-Pine Beeston CC
3 James Luxton Otley CC
4 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) 01:07.000
1 Andrew Leveton SES Racing
2 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team
4 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) 01:08.000
1 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
2 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
3 Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC
4 Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 07:08.000
1 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
2 Mathew White Stockton Wheelers
3 Emily Burgess SES Racing
4 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
Event 15 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 07:54.000
1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
2 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
3 Laura Cheeseman Evans Cycles Race Team
4 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks CC
Event 16 – 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) 09:26.000
1 Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team
2 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
3 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Oli Fairway Trash Mile
Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) 15:11.000
1 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
2 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
3 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
4 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team
Sprint Alex Beldon Fensham Howes – MAS Design 1
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch