Nick Blight, Catriona Ross, Oliver Yates, Leon Dawes, Tim Carpenter, George Watch and Georgia Mahoney some of the winners at round 4 of the South West Cyclocross league at Coxleigh Barton, Barnstaple on November 14
Result: South West CX Round 4
1 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing S M
2 Aled Jones Vc Equipe / Flix Oral Hygiene / Propulse S M
3 Dylan Dayman Southfork Racing S M
4 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS S M
5 Leon Dawes Origin Race Team J M
6 Oliver Yates Southfork Racing V40 M
7 Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team UK V40 M
8 Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers S M
9 Oli Allen Pilgrim Flyers S M
10 Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton V40 M
11 Phil Coad V40 M
12 Dominic Spencer Exeter Wheelers S M
13 Leo White Origin Race Team J M
14 Matt Loake Southfork Racing V40 M
15 Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers S M
16 Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers V50 M
17 James Williams Mid Devon CC V40 M
18 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC V60 M
19 Andy Hoskin Cardiff JIF V40 M
20 Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers V50 M
21 Corey Bale Brother U.K-Cycle Team S M
22 Harry Jukes MDCC S M
23 Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers V40 M
24 Julian Wilkes 1st Chard Wheelers V40 M
25 Pete Dawe Southforkracing V50 M
26 Felix Whetter Wheal velocity J M
27 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers V50 M
28 Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team V40 M
29 Catriona Ross Bridport CC V50 F
30 Mark Walker Watford Velo Sport S M
31 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta V50 M
32 Mike Waterjohns Somerset Road Club V40 M
33 Ian Hemens V40 M
34 Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian Cycling Club V50 M
35 Jamie Ward Mid Devon CC V40 M
36 Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers V40 M
37 Martin Smith Mid-Devon CC V50 M
38 Matthew Waddams V50 M
39 Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo J M
40 George Eames North Devon Wheelers J M
41 James Heal SOMERSET RC TRI V40 M
42 David Dibble Mendip Cycling Club S M
43 Matt Camps Bridport Cycles V50 M
44 Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers S M
45 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo V50 M
46 Simon Patterson NA V40 M
47 Shaun Duffield Mid Devon CC J M
48 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers S M
49 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams V40 M
50 Richard House War Vena V50 M
51 Gary Webber Taw Velo V50 M
52 Diogo Pacheco Exeter Wheelers S M
53 Charlie Davis North Devon Wheelers J M
54 Finley Webb Exeter Wheelers J M
55 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers V50 M
56 Josh Priest S M
57 Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers S M
58 Ben Pyne S M
59 James Maddison Ewcc S M
60 Tom Knight Medway Velo V40 M
61 Mike Trebilcock none V40 M
62 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers V40 M
63 Phil Bristow War Vena V50 M
64 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club V50 M
65 Clare Parkin The Ark Cycles S F
66 Steve Whitehouse War Vena V60 M
67 Edward Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC S M
68 Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthians Cycling Club V50 M
69 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters V40 M
70 Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters S M
71 Paul Broom Somerset Road Club V40 M
72 Mark Dunstan V40 M
73 Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club V60 M
74 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers V60 M
75 Orion Cenki J M
76 Ian Penberthy Cornwall Mountainbike Club V50 M
77 Chris Byrom Taw Velo S M
78 Michael Alexander War Vena V50 M
79 Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset Road Club V60 M
80 Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams V40 M
81 Kari Eilertsen Alltrax S F
82 Dave Turner Exeter Wheelers S M
83 Hannah Rainger Propello S F
84 Ellen Webber Taw Velo J F
85 Pavel Senkl V50 M
86 Ash Mcmorris V50 M
87 Dave Poole The Bicycle Chain V60 M
88 Mark Handley Chard Wheelers V40 M
89 Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo J F
90 Owen Martyn S M
91 Craig Robinson Wheal velocity V40 M
92 Peter Stagg V60 M
93 Anthony Rowell Wheal velocity V60 M
…. continued after the advert.
YOUTH
1 George Watch Team Zoyland Race Academy U16 M
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers U16 M
3 Jed Claxton Wheal velocity U14 M
4 Tom Roodhouse Wheal velocity U16 M
5 Georgia Mahoney Origin Race Team U14 F
6 Orla White Dartmoor Velo U14 F
7 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon Cycling Club U14 M
8 Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC U16 M
9 Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF U16 F
10 Grace Ward Mid Devon CC U16 F
11 Francis Caswell Chard Wheelers U16 M
12 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC U14 M
13 William Birchall Mid Devon CC U14 M
14 Eva Fox Mid Devon Cycling Club U14 F
15 Aaron Webber Taw Velo U16 M
16 Luke Mahoney Taw Velo U16 M
17 Bonita Waddams Bike Point U14 F
18 Eva Ellis 1st Chard Wheelers U16 F
19 Mali Sherring U14 M
20 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club U14 M
21 Ellie Chapman Taunton Bike Club U14 F
Under 10/12
1 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon U12 M
2 Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo U12 M
3 James Allen Pilgrim Flyers U12 M
4 Lauren Fox Mid Devon Cycling Club U12 F
5 George Stacey Wheal velocity U12 M
6 Aoife Scawn Dartmoor Velo U12 F
7 Ben Ward MDCC U10 M
8 Xavier Railton U12 M
9 Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC U12 F
10 Ben Frowde Taunton Bike Club U12 M
11 Charlie Robinson Wheal velocity U10 M
12 Charlie Day Dartmoor Velo U10 M
13 Jake Garnsworthy Taunton Bike Club U12 M
14 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon Cycling Club U10 M
15 Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo U12 F
16 Euan James Dartmoor Velo U12 M
17 Teddy Heywood U10 M
18 Joshua Maguire Taunton Bike Club U12 M
19 Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters U10 F
20 Molly Caswell Chard Wheelers U12 F
21 Monty Scott-Hayward U10 M
22 Brodie Langman U12 F
23 Daniel Smith Taw Velo U10 M
24 Emily Eastmond Dartmoor Velo U10 F
25 Maddy Woodger Mid Devon Cycling Club U12 F
26 Seren Claxton Wheal velocity U10 F
27 Hugo Poole Taunton Bike Club U10 M
28 Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club U10 M
29 Harry Legg Taw Velo U10 M
Under 8
1 Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon Cycling Club U8 M
2 Flynn Gale U8 M
3 Brody Harris War Vena Racing Team U8 M
4 Charlotte Ward MDCC U8 F
5 Griffin Butt Taw Velo U8 M
6 Rosie Eastmond Dartmoor Velo U8 F
7 William Ward MDCC U8 M
8 Harry Weatherall U8 M
9 Jax Hartford Taw Velo U8 M
10 Olivia Dibble U8 F
11 Kit Lee Plymouth Corinthian CC U8 M
12 Leo Hartford Taw Velo U8 M
13 Jack Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters U8 M
14 Elwood Robinson U8
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch