Ella Roper, Scott Redding, Peter Fifield, and James Hook winners at the Team ART (Abingdon Race Team) End of Season Crits in Oxfordshire
Result: ART End of Season Crits
Womens 2/3/4 Cat Race
1 Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team 3rd
2 Eloise Singham Abingdon Race Team 3rd
3 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team 2nd
4 Abigail Saker N/A
5 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 3rd
6 Katie Ferguson Veloccino Squadra Donne 4th
7 Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors 4th
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
1 Scott Redding 2nd
2 Carl Jolly 73Degrees CC 2nd
3 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Elite
4 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 2nd
5 Luke Norris Banbury Star CC 2nd
6 Gareth Harvey OVB 2nd
7 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 2nd
8 Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 2nd
9 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
10 Iain Evans Army Cycling Union 2nd
11 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC… 2nd
12 Will Ablot
13 George Gray Z Junior Race Team 2nd
14 Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ… 2nd
Mens 3rd Cat Race
1 Peter Fifield Cowley Road Condors 3rd
2 Benjamin Bussmann Cowley Road Condors 3rd
3 David Holland Cowley Road Condors 3rd
4 Steven Brierley VéloElite RC 3rd
5 Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors 3rd
6 Iain Evans Army Cycling Union 2nd
7 Stephen Byrne CC London 3rd
8 Mike Logue 3rd
9 Jamie Tuttle VéloElite RC 3rd
10 David Hutchison VC St Raphael 3rd
11 Thomas Clarke Will Houghton Racing Team 3rd
12 Frazer Glew Team Signum 3rd
13 Brian Taylor 3rd
Mens 4th Cat Race
1 James Hook
2 Matthew Denslow Cowley Road Condors 4th
3 Frazer Rogers
4 Matt Cox 4th
5 Andy Pritchard VC Jericho N/A
6 Matt Norris Banbury Star CC 4th
7 Brad Ray
8 Matt Fawcett GS Mossa 4th
9 George Savage Mickey Cranks CC N/A
10 Simon Williams VCGH 4th
11 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors 4th
12 Adam Bibbey Wyre Forest CRC 4th
13 Symon Tomlinson Woodmancote Wheelers 4th
14 David Beams 3C Cycle Club 4th
15 Yuon Skelton Rapha Cycling Club 4th
16 Anthony Doughty N/A
17 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl… 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch