Lucy Havard, Nathan Hardy, Calum Moir and John McClelland winners at race 4 of the Colchester Centurion Race Series on November 6
Result: Colchester Centurion Race Series 4
Ingleton Wood Colchester Centurion Women’s 2/3/4
1 Lucy Havard Cambridge University CC 3rd
2 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3rd
3 Emilie Wix Orwell Velo 3rd
4 Lesley Moss VC Revolution 3rd
5 Laura Davies Orwell Velo N/A
6 Miriam Bullock East London Velo 2nd
7 Karen Aylen Maldon & District CC 3rd
8 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd
9 Heather Guttery 4th
Kent Blaxill Colchester Centurion E/1/2/3
1 Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
2 Andrew Hastings Haste cc 2nd
3 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
4 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 1st
5 Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling 2nd
6 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… Elite
7 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC A
8 Jess Harding Haste cc 2nd
9 Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
10 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 2nd
11 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC 2nd
Fiducia Wealth Management Colchester Centurion Men’s 3/4/J
1 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC A
2 Barry Mcdonald
3 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
4 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 4th
5 Sam Massey Cambridge University CC 3rd
6 Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
7 Cormac Bryce 3rd
8 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
9 Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT 3rd
10 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club 3rd
11 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union 4th
12 Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club 4th
13 Oscar Wood Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 3rd
14 William Crabtree Orwell Velo 4th
15 Ross King VC Revolution 3rd
16 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3rd
17 George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club 4th
18 Arlando Thompson Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… 3rd
19 George Hunt UEA Velo N/A
20 Sonny Dillon Islington Cycling Club 4th
21 Otis Kendall Islington Cycling Club 4th
22 Guy Newsom
23 Alexander Morgan Cambridge CC 4th
24 Daniel Kamere Islington Cycling Club N/A
25 James Keteleers 4th
26 Reuben Cruise Imperial College Cycling Club 4th
27 Jared Kraemer London Dynamo N/A
… continued after the advert.
Master 40+
1 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Elite
2 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… Elite
3 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney 2nd
4 Marco Coppola 3rd
5 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
6 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 2nd
7 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC 3rd
8 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 2nd
9 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2nd
10 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
11 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching 4th
12 David Farrow Eagle RC 3rd
13 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… 4th
14 David Wells
U16 – Boys Only
1 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion A
2 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
3 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark A
4 Robert Henry Strada 2020 A
5 Harvey Young Orwell Velo A
6 Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 A
7 Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls A
8 Aaron Franks Islington Cycling Club A
9 Jamie Smith Islington Cycling Club A
10 Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo A
11 Thomas Womack Southend Wheelers A
12 Chris King St Ives CC A
13 Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers A
14 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club A
15 James Wicks Essex Roads CC A
16 Henry Hill Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
U16 Girls
1 Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC A
2 Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
U14 – Boys Only
1 Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC B
2 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark B
3 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC B
4 Jack Matthews Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
5 Charlie Payne Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… B
U12 – Boys & Girls
1 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC C
2 George Collins Colchester Rovers CC C
3 Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC C
4 Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
5 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
6 Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
7 Gaspard Robertson
8 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark C
9 Isla Widdowson Colchester Rovers CC C
10 Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
11 Charlie Barrett Colchester Rovers CC C
12 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club C
13 Elliot Fisk Colchester Rovers CC C
14 Axel Bournas Islington Cycling Club C
15 Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC C
16 Jonathan Cobb Islington Cycling Club C
U8 & U10 – Boys & Girls
1 Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers D
2 James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC D
3 Guillem Revilla-Zanichelli Islington Cycling Club D
4 Evan Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club D
5 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC D
6 Max Leinemann D
7 Cameron Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club D
8 Marin Pitcher
9 Henry Walsh
10 Jacob Wilson Colchester Rovers CC E
11 Nathanael Cobb Islington Cycling Club D
12 Nilohit Mengel Colchester Rovers CC E
13 Archie Pedder-Smith Colchester Rovers CC E
14 Oscar Lawrence D
15 Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club D
16 Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set D
17 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark E
18 Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
19 Oliver King D
20 Archibald Douglas Colchester Rovers CC E
21 Arthur Castleton-cooke
22 George Sanderson Colchester Rovers CC
23 Noah Wilson Colchester Rovers CC E
24 Edie Riley Shaftesbury CC E
25 Avalyn Rogers Colchester Rovers CC E
26 Beatrix Cooke Chelmer CC D
27 Alice Thompson
28 Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers E
29 Eleanor Rogers Colchester Rovers CC E
30 Charlie Roxby-Clarke Colchester Rovers CC
31 Manisha Mengel
32 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique