Ashley Dennis fastest at the Sussex Nomads Hill Climb on Ditchling Beacon on November 7; Kate MacTear fastest woman
Result: Sussex Nomads (Ditchling Beacon)
1 Ashley Dennis Things That 04:07.8 Male Senior
2 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo 04:32.9 Male Senior
3 Luke Burgess Horsham Cycling 04:33.6 Male Espoir
4 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC 04:39.2 Male Vet
5 Conor Williams VC de Londres 04:41.1 Male Junior
6 Daniel Pink GS Avanti 04:41.2 Male Senior
7 Alexander Cornwell Parlay CC 04:43.5 Male Espoir
8 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC 04:45.2 Male Espoir
9 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:45.8 Male Senior
10 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 04:46.6 Male Vet
11 James Scrivener Reading CC 04:48.1 Male Senior
12 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC 04:50.4 Male Senior
13 Marc Dunn Woolwich CC 04:51.4 Male Senior
14 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 04:54.8 Male Vet
15 Robb Cunningham Brighton Mitre CC 04:58.1 Male Vet
16 Hugh Chapman Brighton Mitre CC 05:02.9 Male Senior
17 Kate MacTear Bristol South Cycling Club 05:02.9 Female Senior
18 Benn Hall Dunstable Road Cycling Club 05:03.2 Male Senior
19 David Pompairac Neighbourhood Brighton CC 05:04.2 Male Senior
20 Luke Howells Bigfoot CC 05:04.3 Male Senior
21 Dave Brothers HuntBikeWheels.com 05:04.5 Male Vet
22 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 05:07.4 Male Senior
23 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 05:11.7 Male Senior
24 Owen Vidler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:14.0 Male Espoir
25 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 05:14.8 Male Junior
26 Michael Maxwell Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:16.7 Male Senior
27 Paul Faulkner Common Lane Occasionals 05:20.6 Male Vet
28 Michael Padwick Sussex Nomads CC 05:21.2 Male Espoir
29 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:26.8 Male Vet
30 Matthew Fisher Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:28.7 Male Senior
31 Nigel Morgan Tooting BC 05:33.7 Male Vet
32 Joe Mellor Neighbourhood Brighton CC 05:34.0 Male Espoir
33 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 05:34.9 Male Vet
34 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 05:38.0 Male Vet
35 Clinton More Team TMC 05:39.5 Male Vet
36 Tony Reeves GS Stella 05:39.8 Male Vet
37 Simon McLeod BTNRT 05:40.9 Male Senior
38 Miriam Jessett Stolen Goat Race Team 05:45.1 Female Espoir
39 Tom Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 05:46.2 Male Senior
40 Lewis Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC 05:46.2 Male Vet
41 Kate Palmer 1904RT 05:46.8 Female Senior
42 Peter Marshall Sussex Nomads CC 05:47.3 Male Vet
43 Andrej Horvath Brighton Mitre CC 05:47.7 Male Senior
44 Ryan Sharp Epsom CC 05:51.9 Male Senior
45 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 05:56.7 Male Senior
46 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:00.2 Female Vet
47 Bethan Male Neighbourhood Brighton CC 06:02.2 Female Senior
48 James Bullen Sussex Revolution Velo Club 06:08.0 Male Senior
49 Kev Witton Sussex Revolution Velo Club 06:11.5 Male Vet
50 Arran Horton Hub Velo 06:11.5 Male Senior
51 Nikki Ray Brixton Cycles Club 06:14.2 Female Senior
52 Cameron Hale Epsom CC 06:14.7 Male Vet
53 Scott Bartha Brighton Excelsior CC 06:16.9 Male Vet
54 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 06:17.2 Male Vet
55 Jonathan Baker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 06:18.3 Male Vet
56 James Flint Beachy Head CC 06:18.8 Male Vet
57 Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Youth 06:23.0 Male Juvenile
58 Henry Byrne Brighton Excelsior CC 06:24.7 Male Junior
59 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 06:27.7 Male Vet
60 Rachel Carless Brighton Mitre CC 06:27.9 Female Vet
61 Phoenix Green Athlon CC 06:29.0 Male Senior
62 Eimear D’Arcy Woking Cycling Club 06:29.7 Female Vet
63 Philip Waldman Brighton Mitre CC 06:29.8 Male Vet
64 Tina Lohr Horsham Cycling 06:31.1 Female Vet
65 James Jenkins Sussex Nomads CC 06:35.3 Male Junior
66 Tom Sanderson Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 06:37.4 Male Vet
67 David Eggleton Sussex Nomads CC 06:50.1 Male Senior
68 Ann McManus Ful-on Tri 06:51.5 Female Senior
69 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:51.9 Female Vet
70 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:54.6 Male Vet
71 Darren Hale Brighton Triathlon Club 06:55.2 Male Vet
72 Adam Russell Bigfoot CC 07:01.3 Male Senior
73 Kate Stillwell Petersfield Triathlon Club 07:04.2 Female Senior
74 Thomas Clayton Fareham Wheelers CC 07:08.1 Male Senior
75 David Padwick Sussex Nomads CC 07:09.0 Male Vet
76 Harvey Downard Rapha Cycling Club 07:14.5 Male Senior
77 Mark Sykes Sussex Nomads CC 07:14.6 Male Vet
78 Graham Rees Sussex Nomads CC 07:15.5 Male Vet
79 Oliver Smith Beachy Head CC 07:26.4 Male Juvenile
80 Terry O’Donnell Liverpool University Cycling Club 07:31.2 Male Vet
81 Liz Halliday Sussex Nomads CC 07:35.3 Female Vet
82 Michelle Williams West Drayton MBC 07:40.7 Female Vet
83 Christina Gustafson Reading CC 07:55.8 Female Vet
84 Lisa Tourret Brighton Mitre CC 08:01.5 Female Vet
85 Nina Atherton Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 08:21.5 Female Senior
86 Isabella Smith Beachy Head CC 08:24.3 Female Juvenile
87 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 08:27.6 Male Vet
88 Kenny Scott Brighton Mitre CC 09:34.5 Male Vet
89 Phil Drew Epsom CC 09:44.7 Male Vet
90 Judith Matthews Brighton Mitre CC 09:47.3 Female Vet
91 James Luckraft Sussex Nomads CC 10:23.5 Male Vet
92 Justine Ridgway Audax UK 10:53.0 Female Vet
93 Peter Nicholls Sussex Nomads CC 14:40.9 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch