Result: Welsh Cyclo-cross League Rd 2

Ruby Miller, Joanne Rees, Joseph Beckingsale, Kieron Heuberger, Chris Ames, Grant Johnson and Ned Potter some of the winners at round 2 of the Welsh Cyclocross league at Builth Wells on November 7

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Welsh Cyclo-cross League Rd 2

Senior Woman
1 Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Senior
2 Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Senior
3 Freya Evans Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… Junior
4 Eva Marshall EDCO Wheels CC Senior
5 Joanne Rees The Bulls
6 Charlotte Evans Senior
7 Jenny McAdie Gower Riders
8 Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
9 Charlotte Hosty
10 Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Vet 60+
11 Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Vet 50-59
12 Lisa Davies Towy Riders Senior
13 Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team

Junior Woman
1 Freya Evans Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… Junior

Vet 40+ Woman
1 Joanne Rees The Bulls
2 Jenny McAdie Gower Riders
3 Rowena Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
4 Charlotte Hosty

Vet 50+ Woman
1 Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+
1 Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Vet 60+

Senior Men
1 Joseph Beckingsale Montezuma’s Race Team Senior
2 Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Senior
3 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr… Senior
4 Steven James Hope Factory Racing Senior
5 Ryan Bevis The Bulls Senior
6 Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Senior
7 Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Senior
8 Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC Senior
9 Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Senior
10 Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Senior
11 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels CC Senior
12 Rhys Deen Merthyr Cycling Club Senior
13 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Senior
14 Andy Fitzgerald Senior
15 David Pugh Rhayader Riders Cycling Club
16 Matthew Willis Caerphilly Cycling Club
17 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC Senior
18 Sion Parry Senior
19 Nathan Lewis The Bulls
20 Mark Ponsford Cardiff Ajax CC
21 Timothy Gibbons Cardiff Ajax CC
22 Conor Evans
23 Christopher Davey Senior
24 Rob Shipley Pontypool RCC Senior
25 Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF
26 SiƓn Jones Towy Riders
27 Dylan Curtis Merthyr Cycling Club Senior
28 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Senior

Junior Men
1 Kieron Heuberger Backstedt Bike Performance RC Junior
2 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Junior
3 Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Junior
4 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Junior
5 Reuben morgan Junior
6 Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Junior

Vet 40+ Men
1 Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Vet 40-49
2 Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Vet 40-49
3 Christopher Davies Cycle Specific Cycling Club Vet 40-49
4 Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Vet 40-49
5 Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Vet 40-49
6 Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Vet 40-49
7 Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Vet 40-49
8 Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Vet 40-49
9 Lee Watts Gower Riders
10 Brian Hosty
11 Iain Fairley Gower Riders Vet 40-49
12 Gair McAdie Gower Riders
13 Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Vet 40-49
14 Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Vet 40-49
15 Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr…
16 Nathan Priest
17 Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC
18 Darrell Cox Abergavenny Road Club
19 Chris Morgan Velo Club Newport Vet 40-49
20 Jonathan Pratten Cardiff JIF
21 Ben Winstanley Maindy Flyers CC Vet 40-49
22 Simon Williams Towy Riders

…. continued after the advert.

Vet 50+ Men
1 Grant Johnson Vet 50-59
2 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Vet 50-59
3 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Vet 50-59
4 Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Vet 50-59
5 Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Vet 50-59
6 Guy Stevens Vet 50-59
7 Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Vet 50-59
8 Peter Davies Bynea CC Vet 50-59
9 Christopher Blackmore Vet 50-59
10 Stafford Rees The Bulls
11 Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
12 Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Vet 50-59
13 Andrew Williams Newport Phoenix CC
14 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Vet 50-59
15 Des Pugh Hafren CC
16 Mark Stone Bristol RC Vet 50-59
17 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Vet 50-59
18 Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Vet 50-59
19 Barry Hardiman The Bulls
20 Brad Davies Bynea CC
21 Stephen Morgan Gower Riders
22 Simon Howarth Pontypool RCC Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men
1 Ned Potter Gannet CC Vet 60+
2 Clive Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Vet 60+
3 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Vet 60+
4 Knill Baird-Murray Vet 60+
5 Nick Dallimore
6 Howard Smith Abergavenny Road Club
7 Michael Smith Vet 60+
8 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Vet 60+
9 Philip Harries Vet 60+

Under 16 Boys
1 Cian Evans The Bulls Youth U16
2 Alfie Davies A Cycling Youth U16
3 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr… Youth U16
4 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff Youth U16
5 Joseph Fowler Youth U16
6 Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Youth U16
7 Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers CC Youth U16
8 Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Youth U16
9 Iestyn Stephens West Wales Cycle Racing Team Youth U16

Under 16 Girls
1 Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers CC Youth U16
2 Ffion Hill Towy Riders Youth U16

Under 14 Boys
1 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… Youth U14
2 Finn Davies A Cycling Youth U14
3 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Youth U14
4 Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Youth U14
5 Meuryn Rees The Bulls Youth U14
6 Reuben Cox Abergavenny Road Club Youth U14
7 Olly Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Youth U14
8 Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Youth U14
9 Conor Walby The Bulls Youth U14
10 Daniel Levi Powell The Bulls Youth U14
11 Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers CC Youth U14
12 Eben morgan Youth U14
13 Robert Lewis The Bulls Youth U14

Under 14 Girls
1 Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… Youth U14
2 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Youth U14
3 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Youth U14
4 Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Youth U14
5 Cari Morgan-Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Youth U14
6 Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Youth U14
7 Hannah Hill Towy Riders Youth U14
8 Helen Stevenson Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Youth U14

Under 12 Boys
1 Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Under 12
2 Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Under 12
3 Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
4 Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
5 Zak Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Under 12
6 William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Under 12
7 Joseph Newton Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… Under 12
8 Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
9 Michael Hosty Under 12
10 Cadan Lloyd-Jones Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Under 12

Under 12 Girls
1 Katie Evans Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… Under 12
2 Lara Elias Gower Riders Under 12
3 Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Under 12
4 Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Under 12
5 Evangeline Cox Abergavenny Road Club Under 12
6 Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Under 12
7 Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
8 ffion griffiths Under 12
9 Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
10 Frederika Belcher The Bulls Under 12

Under 10 Boys
1 Isaac McAdie Gower Riders Under 12
2 Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
3 Lucas Pugh The Bulls Under 12
4 Gethin Richardson Whitchurch Cycling Club Under 12
5 Osian Perry Gower Riders Under 12
6 Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
7 Zion Finch Under 12
8 Oscar Iveson The Bulls Under 12
9 Mel Ramaker Towy Riders Under 12
10 Efan Lewis The Bulls Under 12
11 Andy Morgan Under 12
12 Harvey Thomas The Bulls Under 12
13 Gruffydd Sessini Towy Riders Under 12
14 Tomos Hill Towy Riders Under 12
15 Jac-James Davies Towy Riders Under 12
16 Dhruv Mummigatti Gower Riders Under 12

Under 10 Girls
1 Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Under 12
2 isla griffiths Under 12
3 Phoebe Jones Under 12
4 Ruby Powell The Bulls Under 12
5 Alys Williams Towy Riders Under 12

Under 8 Boys
1 Danny Davies The Bulls Under 12
2 Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club Under 12
3 Theo Ryland The Bulls Under 12
4 Jonah Probert Under 12
5 Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
6 Boaz Finch Under 12
7 Rohan Jansz Under 12
8 Henri Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Under 12
9 Freddy Bevis Under 12
10 Erwyn Rees The Bulls Under 12
11 Rhys Jones Towy Riders Under 12
12 Henry James The Bulls Under 12
13 Dylan Hughes Under 12
14 Dylan Poiner Gower Riders Under 12

Under 8 Girls
1 Libby Elias Gower Riders Under 12
2 Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Under 12
3 Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Under 12
4 Corynn Perry Gower Riders Under 12
5 Emma Jones Under 12

Under 6 Boys
1 Ellis Bevis The Bulls Under 12
2 Macsen Evans Maindy Flyers CC Under 12
3 Griff Poiner Under 12

Under 6 Girls
1 Daisy Adams Bristol BMX Club Under 12
2 Dhruti Mummigatti Gower Riders Under 12
3 Isla Parry Under 12
4 Florence Bevis Under 12



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK