Veteran Ian Taylor was the winner of the Pateley Bridge Cyclo Cross on Sunday, November 21 in Yorkshire; Nicola Davies was first woman; Finley Wilkinson won the Youth race
Result: Pateley Bridge Cyclo Cross
Adults
1 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MV40
2 James Sharp Rapha Cycling Club MV40
3 Thomas Selby Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA MS
4 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club MV50
5 George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club MS
6 Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing MV40
7 Brian Johnson MV50
8 Gabe Collins Norwich Racing Team MS
9 Glen Hale MS
10 Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing MS
11 Andrew Devine MV40
12 Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club MV50
13 Chris Breedon Albarosa Cycling Club MV40
14 Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride MV50
15 John Galway Scarborough CoastCC MV60
16 Kevin Holmes MV60
17 Peter Christopher MV50
18 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC MV50
19 Roy Hunt Team Bottecchia MV60
20 Frank Pilkington MS
21 Russell Gordon Clifton CC MV40
22 nicola davies www.cyclocrossrider.com FV60
23 John Elwell Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50
24 Amy Henchoz FS
25 Anthony Matthews MV50
26 Jonathan Watson SCOTT Racing MV50
27 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club MV50
28 Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50
29 Stephen Renshaw Otley CC MV40
30 Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club MV40
31 Tim Howcroft Otley CC MV50
32 Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC MV40
33 Paul Milsom MV40
34 Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC MV50
35 Shaun Brockhill MV50
36 Eugene Cross MS
37 Christos Tzelis Ilkley Cycling Club MJ
38 James Islip MV40
39 Steve Shepherd MV50
40 Daniel Ladle MV40
41 Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA FS
42 Ben Imeson MV40
43 Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers FJ
44 Richard Allan MV40
45 Sally Houghton Moonglu CC FV50
46 Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo FS
47 Alun Powell Otley CC MV50
48 Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo MV60
49 Philip Ingham Shibden Cycling Club MV50
50 David Jennaway MV50
51 Tom Andrews MS
52 Paul Hughes Shibden Cycling Club MV40
53 Lee Wild Harworth & District CC MV40
54 John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50
55 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC MV50
56 Johnny Parsons MV40
57 Karl Wooffindin MS
58 James Cullen Otley CC MV50
59 Dan Shapland MS
60 Robyn Andrews FS
61 Kevin Dowson Richmond Cycling Club MV60
62 stephen holgate MV50
63 Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club FV50
YOUTH
1 Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team MU14
2 Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team MU14
3 Oliver Barker Shibden Cycling Club MU16
4 Oliver Moss Clifton CC MU16
5 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC MU14
6 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC MU16
7 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC MU14
8 Isaac Alexander Pressley Clifton CC MU16
9 Lucas Elwell East Bradford Race Team MU16
10 Callum Rushworth East Bradford Race Team MU16
11 Harry Speak Clifton CC MU14
12 Alarik Knox Verulam – reallymoving.com MU14
13 William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club MU14
14 Thomas Smith Clifton CC MU14
15 Ezra Bateman Clifton CC MU14
16 Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club MU14
17 Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club MU14
Under 12
1 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC MU12
2 Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc FU12
3 Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club MU12
4 Ellis Geall Shibden Cycling Club MU12
5 Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club MU12
6 Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club FU12
7 Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MU12
8 Lily Speak Clifton CC FU12
9 Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC MU12
10 Daniel Breedon Albarosa Cycling Club MU12
11 Douglas Thistlethwaite Ilkley Cycling Club MU12
12 Emma Knox Verulam – reallymoving.com FU12
13 Ross Muir Harrogate Nova CC MU12
14 Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC MU12
15 Patrick Hardiman MU12
Under 10
1 Louis Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MU10
2 Elodie Geall Shibden Cycling Club FU10
3 Seraphina Green Barnsley RC FU10
4 Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport FU10
5 Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC FU10
6 Thea Hardiman FU10
Under 8
1 Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MU8
2 Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club MU8
3 Sebastian Smith MU8
4 Eva Ridley Clifton CC FU8
5 Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club FU8
6 Henry Best East Bradford CC MU8
8 Dash Lockyear MU8
9 George Atherton MU8
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch