Winners at the Newport Track GP (Wales) included William Roberts, Kieran Riley, Alistair Thomas, Rhian Edmunds, Marcus Hiley, Benjamin Gill, Kieran Macleod, Sylvia Misztal, Marcel Laurenz, Daniel Cutler on Saturday, November 20
Result: Newport Track GP
Final – 10km Points
1 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
2 Andrew Brinkley OVB
3 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy
4 Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
5 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
6 Nicholas Cooper Team Farto – BTC (Mens)
7 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
8 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
9 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team
10 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
11 Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB
12 Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
13 George Gray Z Junior Race Team
14 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
15 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
16 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
17 Anthony Morris VC Londres
18 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
19 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
20 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas
Final – Elimination
1 Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
2 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
3 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
4 George Gray Z Junior Race Team
5 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
6 Andrew Brinkley OVB
7 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy
8 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team
9 Anthony Morris VC Londres
10 Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
11 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
12 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
14 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
15 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
16 Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB
17 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
18 Nicholas Cooper Team Farto – BTC (Mens)
19 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
20 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas
Final – Unknown Distance
1 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
2 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy
3 Nicholas Cooper Team Farto – BTC (Mens)
4 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
5 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team
6 Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
7 George Gray Z Junior Race Team
8 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
9 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
10 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
11 Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB
12 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13 Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
14 Anthony Morris VC Londres
15 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
16 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
17 Andrew Brinkley OVB
18 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
19 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
20 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas
Final – 10km Scratch Race
1 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
2 Andrew Brinkley OVB
3 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
4 Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
5 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy
6 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
7 Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB
8 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team
9 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
10 George Gray Z Junior Race Team
11 Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
12 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
13 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
14 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
15 Anthony Morris VC Londres
16 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
17 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
18 Nicholas Cooper Team Farto – BTC (Mens)
19 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas
20 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
Final – 25km Newport GP Scratch
1 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
2 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy
3 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
4 George Gray Z Junior Race Team
5 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
6 Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
7 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
8 Andrew Brinkley OVB
9 Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB
10 Nicholas Cooper Team Farto – BTC (Mens)
11 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
12 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
13 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
14 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
15 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
16 Anthony Morris VC Londres
17 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team
18 Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
19 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
20 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas
Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final
1 Rhian Edmunds Team Wales
2 Iona Moir SES Racing
3 Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy
4 Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy
5 Ellie Stone Black Line
6 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator
7 Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator
8 Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy
…. continued after the advert.
Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final
1 Marcus Hiley SES Racing
2 Luthais Arthur Glasgow Track Racing Club
3 Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club
4 Daniel Cooper Team Terminator
5 Anthony Young Glasgow Track Racing Club
6 Steffan Lloyd DI MASCIO
7 Mitchell Sparrow
8 Ryan Lateward SES Racing
Male B Sprint- Final
1 Benjamin Gill Enhanced
2 Harry Radford Black Line
3 Sam Smith Enhanced
4 Jack Wybrow Black Line
5 Daniel Cutler Black Line
6 Bo Mayer Enhanced
7 Thomas Alcock Black Line
8 Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO
Male C Sprint- Final
1 Kieran Macleod Glasgow Track Racing Club
2 Matthew Sheers Black Line
3 Jacob Davies Cardiff University
4 Tom White Colchester Rovers CC
5 Jonah Harris SES Racing
6 Caspar Stadler SES Racing
7 Mick James Black Line
8 Matthew Perrins DI MASCIO
Keirin Female – FINAL
1 Sylvia Misztal Glasgow Track Racing Club
2 Ellie Stone Black Line
3 Yewande Adesida SES Racing
4 Emily Burgess SES Racing
5 Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator
6 Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator
Keirin Male – FINAL
1 Marcel Laurenz Black Line
2 Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club
3 Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO
4 Thomas Alcock Black Line
5 Jonah Harris SES Racing
6 Caspar Stadler SES Racing
7 Mick James Black Line
8 Matthew Perrins DI MASCIO
6 Lap dash Final
1 Daniel Cutler Black Line
2 Ryan Lateward SES Racing
3 Marcel Laurenz Black Line
4 Bo Mayer Enhanced
5 Jonah Harris SES Racing
6 Ellie Stone Black Line
7 Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club
8 Anthony Young Glasgow Track Racing Club
9 Sylvia Misztal Glasgow Track Racing Club
10 Caspar Stadler SES Racing
11 Yewande Adesida SES Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch