Evan McKenzie, Lauren Johnston, and Lewis Martin race winners at the Roukin Glen Cyclo Cross (Scotland) on November 28
Result: Roukin Glen Cyclo Cross (Scotland)
RACE 1
1 Evan McKenzie Jun
2 George Phillips Jun
3 Jim Davies V50
4 Jamie Madden Jun
5 Barry McGurk V40
6 Elliott Davies Jun
7 Paul Anderson V40
8 Brendan Roe V60
9 Lee Morrison Jun
10 David Tomb V40
11 Craig Donagher V50
12 David Falconer Jun
13 Glenn Cooper V50
14 Cameron Gray V50
15 Howard Perkins V50
16 John McCracken V40
17 Simon Titmuss V40
18 Peter Bentley V50
19 Robert Cartwright Jun
20 Jeremy Toy V60
21 Stephen Maxwell Jun
22 Niall Sloan V40
23 Joshua Graham Jun
24 Daniel Kirk Jun
25 Iain McLachlan V40
26 David Hogg V50
27 Paul Hornby V50
28 Mark Robertson V40
29 Paul Bailey V40
30 Johnny Lee V50
31 Michael Walker V40
32 Andrew Campbell Jun
33 John Mcfarlane V40
34 Jim Foulis V50
35 Keith Stocker V40
36 Graham Wilson V50
37 Thomas McNeish V60
38 Andrew Martin V50
39 Reid Cunningham V50
40 Alex McAllister V60
41 Mark Shaw V40
42 Craig MacWilliam V50
43 Graham Gillies V40
44 Ian Churcher V40
45 Dougie Dorrington V40
46 Gordon McLarnon Jun
47 Richard Docherty V50
48 Charles Martin V60
49 James OKane V50
50 Patrick Fenwick V50
51 Paul Stewart V40
52 Davie Graham V50
53 Lorne MacEachen V40
54 Douglas Ferguson Jun
55 Michael Alexander Jun
56 Glen Hornby Jun
57 Brian Corr V50
58 Paul Davies V50
59 Brian Kelly V50
60 Paul Leahy V40
RACE 2
1 Lauren Johnston Sen
2 Karly Millar Sen
3 Grace Norman Sen
4 Lettie McDonald Sen
5 Sara de Pablo Sen
6 Ailsa Curtis V40
7 Rachel Hardman Sen
8 Helen Winton V50
9 Sam Kerr V40
10 Madeleine Robinson V40
11 Izzy Filor Sen
12 Gemma Penman Sen
13 Rosslyn Anderson V40
14 Nicola Bishop V40
15 Suvi Loponen Sen
16 Kathleen McLachlan V40
17 Claire Taylor V50
18 Lynsay Falconer V40
19 Aileen Fisher V50
20 Vicki Woodburn Sen
21 Deborah Ferns V40
22 Lara Maclean V50
23 Sarah Barry V40
24 Isla Goldie V40
25 Janet Balneaves V40
26 Marion Lebegue Sen
27 Emily Holl V50
28 Aileen Sloan V40
29 Sasha Baggaley V50
30 Ailsa Gardner V50
31 Nina Tomlin Sen
32 Teresa Lynch V50
33 Sharon Doherty V50
34 Elaine Greenan V40
35 Fiona Walker V40
RACE 3
1 Lewis Martin Sen
2 Alexander Ball Sen
3 Charles Fletcher Sen
4 Gavin McDougall Sen
5 David Lines V40
6 Pete Matthews Sen
7 Chris Hinds Sen
8 Ben McMullen Jun
9 Murray Swanson V50
10 Richard McDonald Sen
11 John Mackenzie Sen
12 Graeme Cross V40
13 Liam Scott Douglas Sen
14 Jackie Chan Sen
15 Stu Thomson Sen
16 Euan Hamilton-Rigg V40
17 Edward Addis V40
18 Niall Shannon Sen
19 Campbell Davidson Sen
20 Barry Wilson Sen
21 Gregor Mcphaden Jun
22 Roddy Fawbert V40
23 John Woodrow V40
24 Ally Anderson V40
25 Kenny Kentley V50
26 James Edwards V40
27 Alan Ramsay V40
28 John Paul Baxter V40
29 Stephen Crawford V50
30 Thomas Girsch Sen
31 Louis Moorehead Sen
32 Mark Shilton V40
33 Ruben Villalain Sen
34 William Young V60
35 Derek Hughes Sen
36 Clive Sharman V50
37 Robert Nicholson V50
38 Duncan Fortune V40
39 Fraser Tait V50
40 Callum Wyllie Sen
41 Chris Watson V50
42 Garry Templeman V40
43 Thomas Sludden Sen
44 John Watt V50
45 Mark Barnett V50
46 Tony Scott V40
47 Steve Macluskie V50
48 Ross Johnstone V40
49 Colin McCreath V40
50 David McGill Sen
51 Jamie Corr Sen
52 Steven Jones V40
53 Kenneth Fraser V40
54 Gary Tompsett V50
55 Chris Hall Sen
56 Christer McNulty V40
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch