Jakob Hill, James Luxton, Dominic Slinn, Harry Paveley, Thijs Geurts, Peter Drabble, Emily Burgess, Archie Fletcher, Monica Greenwood and Archie Honeysett winners at the final round of the First Division Manchester Track League for 2021 on November 26
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Due to the refurbishment works taking place at the National Cycling Centre, there will be no first session of racing in 2022. The provisional date for the return of First Division racing is Friday, 7th October 2022. Points scored in this years 6 week series will be carried forward to give the overall winner of the combined 2021/2022 track league.
Event 1a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) 01:18.000
1 Jakob Hill Clifton CC
2 Tilly McKibben Team SB Hub
3 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
4 Sophie Black The Service Course
Event 1b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) 01:12.000
1 James Luxton Otley CC
2 Emily Burgess SES Racing
3 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
4 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
Event 1c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) 01:09.000
1 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa CC
3 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
Event 1d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) 01:05.000
1 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
2 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
3 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
4 Alex Barker VC La Pomme Marseille
Event 2 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 06:42.000
1 Jakob Hill Clifton CC
2 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
3 Tilly McKibben Team SB Hub
4 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC
Event 3 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 08:53.000
1 James Luxton Otley CC
2 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
Event 4 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) 05:52.000
1 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Ben Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
3 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
Event 5 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) 09:14.000
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
3 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
4 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team
Event 6 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 06:07.089
1 Jakob Hill Clifton CC
2 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
3 Abby Munro Sportcity Velo
4 Tilly McKibben Team SB Hub
Event 7 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 07:09.000
1 Emily Burgess SES Racing
2 James Luxton Otley CC
3 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
Event 8 – Elimination Race (Group 3) 05:15.008
1 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa CC
Event 9 – Elimination Race (Group 4) 08:38.996
1 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
2 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
3 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team
4 Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC
Event 10 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) 04:30.000
1 Jakob Hill Clifton CC
2 Tilly McKibben Team SB Hub
3 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
4 Stuart Jefferson Sportcity Velo
Event 11 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 07:31.115
1 James Luxton Otley CC
2 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
3 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
Event 12 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) 10:28.000
1 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa CC
4 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
Event 13 – 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) 06:08.000
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 John Fiddies Team Lusso
3 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 06:50.000
1 Jakob Hill Clifton CC
2 Tilly McKibben Team SB Hub
3 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
4 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC
Event 15 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) 04:37.000
1 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 James Luxton Otley CC
3 Emily Burgess SES Racing
4 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth CC
Event 16 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4) 12:43.000
Group 3
1 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers
3 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
Group 4
1 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
2 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
3 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team
4 Alexander Foster Innovation Racing
Sprint Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch