Harley Gregory, Georgia Mahoney, Cameron Hurst, Gemma Melton, and Ian Taylor winners at the support races for the World Masters Cyclocross Championships at Trinity Park in Suffolk
Result: World Masters Support Races
Adult Race
1 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils – Interbike RT MS
2 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club MS
3 Ethan Grimshaw Cookson Cycles MJ
4 Kieran Jarvis MS
5 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club MS
6 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing MS
7 Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing MS
8 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MV40
9 Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO MV40
10 Jason Henry MV40
11 Crispin Doyle Montezumas Race Team MV40
12 Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team MV50
13 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC MJ
14 John McGrath Blazing Saddles RT MV50
15 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MV40
16 Harvey Young Orwell Velo MJ
17 Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam – reallymoving.com MS
18 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50
19 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC MV60
20 Brian Stanley MV40
21 Paul Caton Verulam – reallymoving.com MV60
22 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club MJ
23 Max Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club MS
24 Joshua Ibbett HuntBikeWheels MS
25 John Lord Breffini Whlrs Ireland MV40
26 Bryn Gaffrey Breffini Whlrs Ireland MV40
27 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club MV50
28 Gemma Melton XRT – Elmy Cycles FS
29 Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC MS
30 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC MV50
31 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls MJ
32 Pedro Silva MS
33 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls MV40
34 Liam Drew MV40
35 Matthew Camps Bridport CC MV50
36 John Galway Scarborough Coast Cycle Club MV60
37 Jordan Daniels MS
38 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes MJ
39 John Appleby Pro Vision MJ
40 Andrew Roberts Cycling Team Dakservice MV60
41 Graham Steven Cambridge CC MV40
42 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing FS
43 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC MV60
44 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC MV50
45 Paul Bird Stowmarket & District CC MV40
46 Tascha Piciga Unattached FS
47 Stephen De Boltz XRT – Elmy Cycles MV50
48 Celia Brown Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club FV40
49 Ian Robson ProSport UK MV60
50 Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC MS
51 John Charlton MS
52 Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team MV60
53 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club MS
54 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC MV40
55 Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC MV40
56 Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club MV60
57 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury MS
58 David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC MV40
59 Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team FS
60 Marek Glowinski VC Londres MV60
61 Kristian Mitchell Great Blakenham CSC MJ
62 Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC MV60
63 Phil Johnston ROTOR Race Team MV50
64 Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club MV40
65 Rachel Drew FV40
66 Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers FS
67 Glen Boreham MV50
68 Terence Whalley Ford Cycling Club MV60
69 Aimee Hockley-Righton Ely & District CC FS
Youth
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers MU16
2 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
3 Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing MU16
4 Oliver Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14
5 Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo MU16
6 Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers MU16
7 Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers MU16
8 Oscar Karta-Smith Colchester Rovers CC MU16
9 Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC MU14
10 Augustus Harris Southborough&DistrictWhls MU16
11 Keane Beckham Diss & District CC MU16
12 Georgia Mahoney Origin Race Team FU14
13 Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC FU14
14 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14
15 Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC MU16
16 Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road CC MU16
17 Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC FU14
18 Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT FU14
19 Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes FU14
20 Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club FU14
21 Austin Henry Ireland MU14
Under 12’s
1 – no.12 – Casey Jackson
2 – no.13 – Adam Short
3 – no.9 – Betsy Hacker
4 – no.4 – Aaron Pittson
5 – no.5 – Jack Bardon Beatty
6 – no.15 – James Clarke
7 – no.11 – Isobel Goodwin
8 – no.14 – Rory Stanton Spencer
9 – no.10 – Isla Kynaston
10 – no.7 – Ciaran Ho
Under 10’s
1 – no.11 – Louis Stanton Spencer
2 – no.1 – Bailey Groombridge
3 – no.2 – Frank Spalls
4 – no.3 – Elizabeth Whall
5 – no.9 – Sherlock Drew
6 – no.6 – Savannah Sykes
7 – no.5 – Nixon Drew
8 – no.15 – Stanley Johnson
9 – no.10 – Noah Wilson
10 – no.4 – Jacob Wilson
Special Olympics
1 – no.5 – 18+ M – Syd Lea
2 – no.2 – 18+ M – Dennis Zeldenthuis
3 – no.8 – U18 M – Luke Mahoney
4 – no.7 – 18+ F – Lauren Booth
5 – no.3 – U18 F – Jolein Boom
6 – no.4 – U18 M – Cliver Berrass
7 – no.1 – U18 F – Rosalie Witsel
8 – no.6 – 18+ M – Niall Guite
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch