Result: Cross at the Castle (Saturday)

Michael Nally and Gavin McDougall winners at Cross at the Castle (Saturday) on the Isle of Mull (Scotland) on Saturday, December 11

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Cross at the Castle (Saturday)

Race 1
1 Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Senior
2 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Senior
3 Robert Friel Vanelli-Project Go Vet 40-49
4 Stu Thomson Bike Trossachs
5 Liam Douglas
6 Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Senior
7 Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Junior
8 Mark Shilton
9 Jonathon Marks Senior
10 David A Lindsay Vet 50-59
11 Stephen Gaunt Senior
12 Harry Pulham Senior
13 Howard Perkins Vet 50-59
14 Lee Morrison
15 Norman Gillan Vet 50-59
16 Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC Senior
18 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Vet 40-49
19 David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Vet 50-59
20 Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet 50-59
21 Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Vet 40-49
22 Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Vet 50-59
23 Davie Graham Vet 50-59
24 Katie Bain Vet 40-49
25 Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Vet 60+
26 Paul Stewart Montvelo CC
27 Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Vet 40-49
28 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go
29 Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Vet 50-59
30 Lettie Mcdonald
31 Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
32 Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet 50-59
33 Ian Clunie North Argyll Cycle Club
34 Sam Kerr Torvelo Racing
35 Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet 50-59
36 Ella Foreman Senior
37 Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Vet 40-49
38 Lorne MacEachen North Argyll Cycle Club Vet 40-49
39 Graham McQueen Vet 40-49
40 Katie Turbitt Hors cat├ęgorie (HC) Senior
41 Laurie Paul Senior
42 Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Vet 40-49
43 Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Vet 50-59
44 Alastair McAusland Senior
45 Roisin Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club
46 Lauren Addis
47 Fiona Ellis

Race 2
1 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Vet 50-59
2 Nathan Thomas Velobants Vet 40-49
3 John Woodrow Velobants Vet 40-49
4 Garry Templeman Velobants
5 John Watt Paisley Velo Cycling Club Vet 50-59
6 Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin
7 Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Vet 40-49
8 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Senior
9 Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club
10 Paul Stewart Montvelo CC
11 Fraser Kennedy
12 Fraser Johnston Falkirk Junior Bike Club
13 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club
14 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club Senior
15 Patrick Fenwick Dundee Thistle RC Vet 50-59
16 Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin

Youth Race
1 Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Youth U14
2 Joel Gillan Youth U14
3 Douglas Stewart Youth U14
4 Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Youth U14
5 Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… Youth U16
6 Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Youth U16

U12
1 Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… Under 12
2 Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Under 12
3 Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Under 12
4 Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Under 12
5 Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… Under 12
6 Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Under 12
7 Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Under 12
8 Olivia McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… Under 12
9 Freya Lindsay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… Under 12

 

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK