Thomas Day fastest in the New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 mile time trial near Bournemouth; Jasmine Holmes fastest woman
Result: New Forest CC 10m TT
1 Thomas Day SEG Racing Academy 00:19:57 Male Espoir
2 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 00:21:37 Male Vet
3 Callum Dunford JAM Cycling Race Team 00:21:46 Male Senior
4 Bryce Dyer Bournemouth Cycleworks – 00:21:58 Male Vet
5 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks 00:22:02 Male Junior
6 Thomas Epton Southampton University Road CC 00:23:25 Male Senior
7 James Meakin Trash Mile 00:23:26 Male Senior
8 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:32 Male Vet
9 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:45 Male Senior
10 Nicholas Webber CC Sudbury 00:23:53 Male Vet
11 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 00:24:37 Male Vet
12 Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:00 Male Juvenile
13 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:12 Male Vet
14 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta 00:25:16 Male Espoir
15 Edward Sharpe Tri Training Harder 00:25:20 Male Senior
16 Paul Cockburn New Forest CC 00:25:23 Male Vet
17 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:41 Male Vet
18 Jasmine Holmes University Of Manchester CC 00:25:45 Female Espoir
19 Matt Wallis Trash Mile 00:26:31 Male Senior
20 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:50 Male Vet
21 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:55 Female Senior
22 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:27:07 Male Vet
23 Stuart Willis Farnham RC 00:27:13 Male Vet
24 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:24 Male Juvenile
25 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:27:26 Female Senior
26 Matt Doe i-Team Cyclists Club 00:27:55 Male Vet
27 Aidan Dure-Smith New Forest CC 00:28:28 Male Junior
28 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:28:49 Male Vet
29 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC 00:29:00 Female Vet
30 Justin Hancock Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:29:52 Male Vet
31 Janine Pattison Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:56 Female Vet
32 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:30:26 Female Vet
33 Alexandra Palotai-Avella Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:38 Female Junior
34 Gordon Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 00:32:06 Male Vet
35 Daniel Tozer Fenland Clarion CC 00:33:03 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Julian Gee Sotonia CC 00:31:33 Male Vet
1 Bethany Gee Sotonia CC 00:31:33 Female Senior
2 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 00:38:47 Female Vet
2 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 00:38:47 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch