Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League 4

Hope Inglis and Kishan Bakrania of Trainsharp two of the winners at Canterbury on December 19 at round 4 of the East Kent Cyclocross League

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League 4

Elite Women
1 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth Junior
2 Ellen Inglis Brother U.K-Orientation market… Senior
3 Nicky Hughes Vet 50-59
4 Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Vet 40-49
5 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Vet 40-49
6 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Vet 50-59
7 Heidi Robus-Toner VC Deal Senior
8 Naomi Metcalfe Army Cycling Union Senior
9 Lucy Williams Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 40-49
10 Tricia Freeland VC Deal
11 Georgina Wise Crawley Wheelers Race Team Senior
12 Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 50-59
13 Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Vet 50-59
14 Linda Truin Oscar Bravo

Junior Women
1 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth Junior

Veteran Women 40-49
1 Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Vet 40-49
2 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Vet 40-49
3 Lucy Williams Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59
1 Nicky Hughes Vet 50-59
2 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Vet 50-59
3 Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 50-59
4 Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Vet 50-59
5 Linda Truin Oscar Bravo

Elite Men
1 Kishan Bakrania Trainsharp Elite Senior
2 Ashley Dennis Senior
3 Luke Hazell Panagua CC Senior
4 Samuel Painter Trainsharp Elite Senior
5 Michael Butler CX Cartel Senior
6 Dru Dennis Panagua CC Senior
7 Robbie Bringlow
8 Nicholas Wood Vet 40-49
9 Peter Hogben VC Deal
10 Thomas Butler VC Deal Senior
11 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
12 David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club
13 Andrew Hill VC Deal
14 Wilfred Sinclair Velo 1860 Senior
15 Daniel Weale VC Deal Senior
16 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Senior
17 Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC Senior

Junior Men
1 Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Junior
2 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Junior
3 Oliver Harris VC Deal Junior
4 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Junior
5 Dominic Bell C and N Cycles RT Junior
6 Ruben Mooney Hub Vélo Junior
7 Oliver Masters Junior
8 Toby Clayson VC Deal Junior

V40-49 Men
1 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Vet 40-49
2 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Vet 40-49
3 Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Vet 40-49
4 Josh Gregory VC Deal Vet 40-49
5 Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Vet 40-49
6 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Vet 40-49
7 Mark Field Vet 40-49
8 Keith Watson VC Deal Vet 40-49
9 Andrew Snowball Vet 40-49
10 Stuart Baldwin Vet 40-49
11 James Perkins
12 Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Vet 40-49
13 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Vet 40-49
14 Stephen Castle Vet 40-49
15 Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
16 Simon Stone Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
17 David Oxberry Vet 40-49
18 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Vet 40-49
19 Chris Murphy Wigmore CC Vet 40-49
20 Edwin Ward Vet 40-49
21 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Vet 40-49
22 Greg Tate Southborough & District Whls
23 Paul Godden VC Deal
24 Kev Lott VC Deal
25 Timothy Lawton VC Deal
26 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
27 Keith Kinsey
28 David Robinson Serpentine Running Club
29 Phil Austin VC Deal
30 Keith Spencer
31 Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Vet 40-49
32 Mark Moreton
33 Craig Stubbersfield VC Deal
34 Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Vet 40-49
35 Iain Finlay Vet 40-49

…. continued after the advert.

V50-59 Men
1 John McGrath Team TMC – Strada Wheels Vet 50-59
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
3 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Vet 50-59
4 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Vet 50-59
5 Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 50-59
6 Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Vet 50-59
7 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
8 Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 50-59
9 Nik Allen Team TMC – Strada Wheels Vet 50-59
10 Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Vet 50-59
11 Robert Kennison Medway Velo Vet 50-59
12 Jimmy Bringlow Vet 50-59
13 James Brown VC Deal Vet 50-59
14 Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 50-59
15 Phil Kirby VC Londres Vet 50-59
16 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Vet 50-59
17 Andrew South GS Avanti Vet 50-59
18 Norman Blissett trainSharp Club Vet 50-59
19 Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Vet 50-59
20 Aaron Dewhurst VC Deal
21 Paul Gibbs Velo 1860 Vet 50-59
22 Angus Parker Vet 50-59
23 Stuart Neilson GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
24 Mark Langley SprocketsUK Vet 50-59
25 Christopher Simpson VC Deal
26 Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Vet 50-59
27 Robert Palmer Vet 50-59
28 David Anderson
29 Adrian Stead VC Deal
30 Chris Lord VC Deal
31 Robert Norman VC Deal
32 David Mitchell Deal Tri Vet 50-59
33 David Bishop Wigmore CC Vet 50-59
34 Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+
1 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club
2 Nick Marsh GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles
3 Dick Nuttall
4 Kevin Skinner VC Deal

YOUTH

U16 Girls
1 Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Youth U16
2 Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U16
3 Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Youth U16
4 Ilana Lord VC Deal Youth U16

U16 Boys
1 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U16
2 Sam Benson VC Deal Youth U16
3 Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Youth U16
4 Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Youth U16
5 Alfie Toole Youth U16
6 Oliver Clements Southborough & District Whls Youth U16
7 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Youth U16
8 Joshua Tate Southborough & District Whls Youth U16
9 Johan Thomsen Youth U16
10 Toby Manning VC Deal Youth U16
11 Louie Harris VC Deal Youth U16

U14 Girls
1 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Youth U14
2 Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Youth U14
3 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC Youth U14
4 Orla Willis Una Forza Racing Youth U14
5 Molly Jones C and N Cycles RT Youth U14
6 Charlotte Clayson VC Deal Youth U14
7 Nina Reid Thanet RC Youth U14

U14 Boys
1 Max Holmes Southborough & District Whls Youth U14
2 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U14
3 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Youth U14
4 Callum Moreton Youth U14
5 Ethan Lulham Youth U14

Under 12 Boys & Girls
1 Oliver Brophy trainSharp Club Under 12
2 Woody Clayton Southborough & District Whls Under 12
3 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Under 12
4 Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC Under 12
5 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Under 12
6 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Under 12
7 Toby Alderson Team Darenth Under 12
8 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Under 12
9 Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Under 12
10 Henry Twynam Wigmore CC Under 12
11 Zachary Lulham Under 12
12 Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Under 12
13 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Under 12
14 Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Under 12
15 Beatrice Murrell Under 12
16 Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark Under 12
17 Joseph Cass Wigmore CC Under 12
18 Olly Robus-Toner VC Deal Under 12
19 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark Under 12
20 Freya Robus-Toner VC Deal Under 12
21 Ewan Delaney Wigmore CC Under 12
22 Sebastian Mugford VC Deal Under 12
23 Betty Brown VC Deal Under 12
24 Barnaby Perkins Under 12
25 Freya Record Smith Under 12
26 Summer Cass Wigmore CC Under 12



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK