Will Auty, Megan Panton and Luke Goodwill winners at round 5 of the SERRL Winter Series at Kent’s Cyclopark on New Years day
Result: SERRL Winter Series 5
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
2 Rhys Howells Richardsons Trek DAS
3 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK
4 Alex Franks VC Londres
5 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Ian Vagg Project 51
7 Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team
8 Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing
9 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
2nd & 3rd Category Women
1 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE…
2 Grace Davies Project 51
3 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT
3rd Category Men
1 Luke Goodwill VC Londres
2 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
3 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
5 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching
6 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching
7 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team
8 John Wasserman Sunday Echappée
9 Piers Higginson VC Londres
10 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club
11 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team
12 Oliver Masters
13 Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC
14 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC
15 Liam McLaughlin Arctic Aircon RT
16 Josh Gregory VC Deal
17 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
18 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
19 Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls
20 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT
21 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch