Rosie Allen, Max Hinds, Elen Ruck, Lucy Harris, Thomas Hurst, Carl Jolly, Grace Upshall & Oliver Tregear winners at round 1 of the Odd Down Winter Series in Bath on January 8
Result: Odd Down Winter Series 1
Youth A Male (Bottom Circuit)
1 Max Hinds Newport Youth Cycling Club
2 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
3 Jack Baldie Avid Sport
4 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
5 Lucas Bada Maindy Flyers CC
6 Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC
7 Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls
8 Reuben Wadey Avid Sport
9 Josh Smith Avid Sport
10 Arthur Gage Avid Sport
11 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC
12 Cian Bryant Avid Sport
13 Ruben Hodkinson Avid Sport
14 Kaleb Herbert Wyre Forest CRC
15 Lewis Bateman Avid Sport
16 Theo Hester Avid Sport
17 Rhys Edwards Maindy Flyers CC
18 Robert Fautley Didcot Phoenix CC
19 Nicolaas Galbreath Avid Sport
20 Isaak Herbert Wyre Forest CRC
Youth B Male (Top Circuit)
1 Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy
2 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth
3 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC
4 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
5 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
6 Jonah Bryant Avid Sport
7 Arthur Bridges Cheltenham Town Wheelers
Youth A Female (Bottom Circuit)
1 Elen Ruck Avid Sport
2 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC
3 Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC
4 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC
5 Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC
6 Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers CC
7 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
8 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Female (Top Circuit)
1 Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC
2 Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport
3 Estelle Lowe
4 Felicity Lowe Avid Sport
4th Cat Women
1 Rosie Allen Loughborough Lightning – TRG
2 Grace Park Avid Sport
3 Marie-Louise Kertzman Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Claire Ablett Portishead Cycling Club
5 Isabella Mcnally Westbury Wheelers
6 Nicole Fellows Abingdon Race Team
7 Eleanor Gobey Abingdon Race Team
8 Claire Fennell Chew Valley Cycling Club
9 Laura Anstey
10 Katie Holmes Velo Club Walcot
11 Bonnie Lynn Didcot Phoenix CC
12 Kate O’Connell Performance Cycles
2/3 Women
1 Lucy Harris Cowley Road Condors
2 Eloise Singham Abingdon Race Team
3 Rebecca Stubbs Avid Sport
4 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
5 Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC
6 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
7 Sasha Smith FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
8 Ruth Fisher Abingdon Race Team
9 Josie Harcourt Avid Sport
10 Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
12 Keisha Michael Avid Sport
4th Cat Only
1 Thomas Hurst Swansea University Cycling Tea…
2 Mark McGrady Lichfield City CC
3 Charlie Bird
4 Thomas Constantine
5 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club
6 Jeremy Cave Chew Valley Cycling Club
7 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
8 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol
9 Ole Bainbridge Bristol RC
10 Daniel Price
11 Alfio Itri Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Benjamin Fitton VC Norwich
14 Peter Bains
15 Richard Gray Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Philip Barlow
17 Hamish Scott Exeter Wheelers
Category 2/3
1 Carl Jolly 73Degrees CC
2 Thomas Price Reflex Racing
3 Joshua Price Spirit BSS
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
5 Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls
6 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
7 Sam Andrews
8 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club
9 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC
10 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
11 Thomas White Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
12 Alex Barker Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
13 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna
14 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT
15 Joseph Surmon University of Bristol CC
16 Luke Brennan Stratford CC
17 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
18 Kyle Jones trainSharp Development team
19 William Jewitt JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
20 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
21 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
23 Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport
24 Felix Skelton Avid Sport
25 Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team
26 Thomas Munn Avid Sport
27 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
28 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
29 Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu…
30 Michael Janes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
31 Peter Sammon
32 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
33 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
34 Jenson Harris Avid Sport
35 Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch