Thomas Mein, Anna Kay, Ella Maclean-Howell, Nathan Smith race winners at round 6 (final) of the National Trophy Cyclocross Series at Broughton Hall (Yorkshire) on January 15
Result: National Trophy CX Rd 6 (Day 2)
Results are provisional
Men
1 Thomas Mein Tormans Cyclo Cross Team MS
2 Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MU23
3 Toby Barnes SCHAMEL P/B KLOSTER MU23
4 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MU23
5 Tom Couzens Montezuma’s Race Team MU23
6 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy MU23
7 Rory McGuire WheelbaseCabTechCastelli MU23
8 Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MU23
9 Adam Bent WheelbaseCabTechCastelli MU23
10 Lewis Craven WheelbaseCabTechCastelli MV40
11 Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM MS
12 James Madgwick ALL IN racing MS
13 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing MV40
14 James Swadling NSR (Nigel Smith Racing) MU23
15 Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MU23
16 Steven James Hope Factory Racing MS
17 William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing MS
18 Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing MS
19 Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing MS
20 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing MV50
21 Joshua Jones ALL IN racing MS
22 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh MS
23 Jake Jackson Rose Race Team MU23
24 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny MU23
25 Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club MU23
26 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG MS
27 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers CC MU23
28 Adam Martin SCOTT Racing MS
29 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing MS
30 Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing MS
31 Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus RC MU23
32 Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District CC MS
33 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc MS
34 Ben Barnett Unattached MU23
35 Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing MS
36 Bruce Dalton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus MS
37 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club MU23
38 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing MS
39 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling MS
40 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers MS
41 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MU23
42 George Baker Barrow Central Wheelers MS
43 Joshua Murphy Lakes RC MS
44 Martin Brown Smiley’s Flight Club MS
Women
1 Anna Kay StarCasino Team FS
2 Josie Nelson Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus FU23
3 Xan Crees Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus FU23
4 Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus FS
5 Christina Wiejak Saint Piran WRT FS
6 Abbie Manley Montezuma’s RT FU23
7 Ishbel Strathdee VeloRevolution-WPCycles FU23
8 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC FU23
9 Lotta Mansfield Montezuma’s RT FU23
10 Amy Perryman Montezuma’s RT FU23
11 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FU23
12 Ffion James Hope Factory Racing FS
13 Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard FU23
14 Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée FS
15 Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com FS
16 Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing FS
17 Connie Hayes AWOL- O’Shea FU23
18 Amelie Wayte JRC-INTERFLON RT FU23
19 Cecilia Hime AWOL- O’Shea FU23
20 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop p/b KPMG FS
21 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT FS
22 Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club FS
23 Eleanor Strathdee Unattached FS
…. continued after the advert.
Junior Women
1 Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active (Series winner)
2 Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing
3 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC
4 Niamh Murphy Montezuma’s RT
5 Freya Whiteside PH-MASPaulMilnesCycles
6 Hannah McClorey RFDA
7 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing
8 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC
9 Madeline Cooper Montezuma’s RT
10 Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles
11 Amy Mourne Shibden Cycling Club
12 Harriet Limb WXC World Racing
13 Hope Inglis Brother U.K-Orientation
14 Matilda McKibben Liv CC- Halo Cycles
15 Elena Day Montezuma’s RT
16 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks CC
17 Katie Hadnum PH-MASPaulMilnesCycles
18 Daphne Jones Cero – Cycle Division RT
19 Kacey Eyeington Derwentside CC
20 Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus RC
21 Abigail Miller WXC World Racing
22 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
23 Georgina Pasmore Welwyn Wheelers CC
Junior Men
1 Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble
2 Bjoern Koerdt Shibden Cycling Club
3 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble
4 Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing
5 Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club
6 Huw Buck Jones BackstedtBikePerformance
7 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active
8 Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley
9 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles Raceware
10 Ben Ramsden Shibden Cycling Club
11 Ethan Grimshaw Cookson Cycles
12 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club
13 Oliver Halliday The Bike Rack CC
14 Fred Meredith BackstedtBikePerformance
15 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
16 Daniel Porter Horwich CC
17 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC
18 Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team
19 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC
20 Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus RC
21 Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC
22 Oscar Taylor Clifton CC
23 Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club
24 Owen Thompson PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic
25 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
26 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks CC
27 Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC
28 Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club
29 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks CC
30 James Elves Hetton Hawks CC
31 Kayden Davidson Team Andrew Allan
32 Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC
33 Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch