Eleanor Humphries, Kieran Jarvis, Darren Atkins, Oliver Meetzen-Aldritt and Bethany-Ann Jackson winners at round 6 of the Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League at Misterton Hall on January 16
Result: Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League 6
Women
1 Eleanor Humphries Welland Valley CC Senior Female
2 Rebecca Laurel Leicester Forest CC Senior Female
3 Laura Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Female
4 Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Female
5 Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching Vet 50-59 Female
6 Sophie Ramsden Leicester University Cycling Team Senior Female
7 Kate Robinson Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Female
8 Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Vet 50-59 Female
9 Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Female
10 Sophie Alden VC Norwich Senior Female
11 Emma Bexson Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Female
12 Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Vet 50-59 Female
13 Zoe Allsop ROTOR Race Team Vet 40-49 Female
14 Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
15 Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Female
16 Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Vet 50-59 Female
17 Annette Brindley Team Milton Keynes Vet 50-59 Female
18 Amy Hinton Banbury Star CC Senior Female
19 Ruthie Coles Ratae RC Vet 50-59 Female
20 Emily Williams Senior Female
21 Harriet Evans Welland Valley CC Senior Female
22 Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Vet 40-49 Female
23 Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Senior Female
24 Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Female
25 Kara Weir Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Senior Female
26 Jenine Horgan Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
27 Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Female
28 Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Vet 40-49 Female
29 Kerry Evest Worcester St Johns CC Vet 40-49 Female
30 Claire Hughes Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
31 Emma Morton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Vet 40-49 Female
32 Brigitte Gaillard Vet 50-59 Female
33 Wendy Holmes Vet 50-59 Female
34 Laura Castle Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Senior Female
35 Amy Bird Kettering CC Senior Female
36 Debbie Maccoll Team Milton Keynes Vet 50-59 Female
37 Judith Harper Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Female
38 Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Vet 50-59 Female
39 Corrinne Patrick Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 60+ Female
40 Judy Elson Coventry Cycling Club Vet 50-59 Female
SENIOR/VET 40/JUNIOR
1 Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K-Orientation marketing Senior Male
2 Gary Price StolenGoat Race Team Senior Male
3 Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Senior Male
4 Zak Machin Cycle Division Junior Male
5 Jordan Peacock Spirit BSS Senior Male
6 Joshua Ibbett HuntBikeWheels Senior Male
7 Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Senior Male
8 Bruce Johnston Pedal Power Loughborough Senior Male
9 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Senior Male
10 John Mcallister Senior Male
11 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Senior Male
12 Jason Painton Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Vet 40-49 Male
13 Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Senior Male
14 Colin Miller Ride Coventry Vet 40-49 Male
15 James Moore Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
16 Andrew White Army Cycling Union Senior Male
17 Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC Junior Male
18 Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
19 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Senior Male
20 George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Senior Male
21 Christopher Bedlington Senior Male
22 Samuel Marriott NSR – Nigel Smith Racing Senior Male
23 Andy Collis Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team Vet 40-49 Male
24 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Vet 40-49 Male
25 Jamie Murray Peterborough Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Male
26 Oscar Smith Senior Male
27 Mike Jackson CC Luton Vet 40-49 Male
28 Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
29 Leigh Timmis Cycle Mickleover Vet 40-49 Male
30 Lewis Muncaster Leicester University Cycling Team Senior Male
31 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49 Male
32 Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male
33 Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
34 Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Senior Male
35 Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Vet 40-49 Male
36 Max Sillifant PB Performance RT Senior Male
37 Hans Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
38 Oliver Clark Haverhill Cycling Club Senior Male
39 Barclay Izzard Senior Male
40 Richard Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Vet 40-49 Male
41 Andrew Atkinson Team V Sprint Racing Senior Male
42 Christian Allcort Cycle Mickleover Vet 40-49 Male
43 James Smith Senior Male
44 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Senior Male
45 Christopher Orfeur Welland Valley CC Senior Male
46 Geoff Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Senior Male
47 Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Vet 40-49 Male
48 Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
49 Mark Prinsloo Rugby Velo Vet 40-49 Male
50 Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
51 Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
52 Nathan Smith Vet 40-49 Male
53 Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 40-49 Male
54 Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC Senior Male
55 Thomas Collins Pedal Power Loughborough Junior Male
56 Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
57 Robert Neely Solihull CC Vet 40-49 Male
58 Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49 Male
59 Matt Taylor Senior Male
60 Matt Higgins Vet 40-49 Male
61 Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Vet 40-49 Male
62 Spencer Parker Vet 40-49 Male
63 Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
64 Christopher Perham Senior Male
65 Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
66 Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Senior Male
67 Darren Jones Vet 40-49 Male
68 Scott Barber Kettering CC Vet 40-49 Male
69 Ray Barnett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 40-49 Male
70 David Smith ROTOR Race Team Senior Male
71 Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 50-59 Male
72 Trevor Allt Vet 40-49 Male
73 Robin Baker Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
74 Gary Carter Kettering CC Vet 40-49 Male
75 Julian Thrasher Vet 40-49 Male
76 Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Vet 40-49 Male
77 Russell Mcausland Vet 40-49 Male
78 Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Junior Male
79 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 40-49 Male
80 Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 50-59 Male
81 Charlie Neece Nottingham Clarion CC Junior Male
82 Steve Hunt Ilkeston Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Male
83 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Junior Male
84 David Wilson Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
85 Greg Cartwright Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
86 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 50-59 Male
87 Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 50-59 Male
88 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Senior Male
89 Ben Reynolds Senior Male
90 Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
91 Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49 Male
92 Robert Pullen Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
93 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 50-59 Male
94 Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Vet 40-49 Male
95 Stephen Walker www.Hardie-Bikes.com Senior Male
96 Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Senior Male
97 Kaelin Watson Junior Male
98 Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Senior Male
99 Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Vet 40-49 Male
100 Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
101 Edward Watson Vet 40-49 Male
102 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 50-59 Male
103 Chris Whitmore Ratae RC Senior Male
104 Duncan Birtwistle Lone Buckby Whlrs Senior Male
105 Richard Oddy Vet 40-49 Male
106 David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Vet 40-49 Male
107 James Littlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male
VET 50
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
2 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Vet 50-59 Male
3 Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
4 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 60+ Male
5 Anthony White Fenland Clarion CC Vet 50-59 Male
6 John Darroch Vet 50-59 Male
7 Ian Day Vet 50-59 Male
8 Peter Harrison Pearce Cycles Vet 60+ Male
9 Andy Smith Vet 50-59 Male
10 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 50-59 Male
11 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Vet 50-59 Male
12 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
13 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
14 Mark Mullender CC Giro Vet 50-59 Male
15 Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
16 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
17 Paul Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 60+ Male
18 Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 50-59 Male
19 Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Vet 50-59 Male
20 Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Vet 50-59 Male
21 Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
22 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Vet 50-59 Male
23 Leon Field CC Giro Vet 50-59 Male
24 Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Vet 50-59 Male
25 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
26 Andrew Clapham Pedal Power Loughborough Vet 50-59 Male
27 John Risby Team Milton Keynes Vet 60+ Male
28 Neil Bowman Ely & District CC Vet 50-59 Male
29 Wayne Jones Stratford CC Vet 50-59 Male
30 Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 50-59 Male
31 Roger May Vet 50-59 Male
32 Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Vet 50-59 Male
33 James Woodward Ride Coventry Vet 50-59 Male
34 Nik Kershaw Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
35 Timothy Barnes Bristol South CC Vet 50-59 Male
36 Martin Eadon Ride Coventry Vet 60+ Male
37 Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Vet 50-59 Male
38 James Goodwin Vet 50-59 Male
39 Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Vet 50-59 Male
40 Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Vet 50-59 Male
41 Giles Barringham Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 50-59 Male
42 Andrew Brown Kettering CC Vet 50-59 Male
43 Mark Freeman Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Vet 50-59 Male
44 Denis Smith Welland Valley CC Vet 60+ Male
45 Nick Walling Vet 50-59 Male
46 Ivan Lucas Melton Olympic CC Vet 60+ Male
47 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Vet 60+ Male
48 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 60+ Male
49 Steve Goddard Banbury Star CC Vet 50-59 Male
50 James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Vet 50-59 Male
51 Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
52 Michael Mcdermott VC Long Eaton Vet 60+ Male
53 Gary Corden Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Male
54 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Vet 60+ Male
55 Stephen Masters Vet 50-59 Male
56 Graham Wilcock Banbury Star CC Vet 50-59 Male
57 Steve Costall Vet 50-59 Male
58 Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Vet 50-59 Male
59 Andrew Waller CATS MBC Vet 60+ Male
60 David Green Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Male
61 Gareth Hooper Vet 50-59 Male
62 Raymond Cochrane Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 60+ Male
63 Paul Guest Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
64 Alan Bontoft Stoney Stanton V?lo Club Vet 50-59 Male
65 John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
66 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
67 Robert Campbell Numplumz Mountainbikers Vet 50-59 Male
68 Ian Bird Kettering CC Vet 50-59 Male
69 Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
70 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
71 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Vet 60+ Male
72 Antony Head Banbury Star CC Vet 50-59 Male
73 Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
74 Karl Hale Maglia Rosso Vet 50-59 Male
75 Neil Mcara Vet 50-59 Male
76 Michael Harrison Solihull CC Vet 50-59 Male
77 Martin Dolman Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 50-59 Male
78 Nik Bettam Solihull CC Vet 60+ Male
79 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Vet 50-59 Male
80 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
81 Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Vet 50-59 Male
82 Mark Ainge V?loElite RC Vet 50-59 Male
83 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Vet 50-59 Male
84 Mark Newton Ratae RC Vet 50-59 Male
85 Chris Spray Ratae RC Vet 50-59 Male
86 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 60+ Male
87 Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
88 Iain Chamberlain Vet 50-59 Male
89 Richard Lindsley Kettering CC Vet 50-59 Male
90 Michael Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 50-59 Male
91 Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
92 Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Vet 60+ Male
93 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
94 Michael Ward Vet 50-59 Male
95 Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 50-59 Male
96 Mike Higgins Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
97 John Redfearn Ratae RC Vet 60+ Male
98 Bruce Rice Verulam CC Vet 60+ Male
99 Peter Kott Ratae RC Vet 60+ Male
100 Chris Jefferies Team Milton Keynes Vet 60+ Male
101 Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Vet 60+ Male
102 Trevor Stevens Vet 60+ Male
103 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Vet 60+ Male
104 Ian Taylor Vet 50-59 Male
105 Mark Gamble Ratae RC Vet 50-59 Male
106 Richard Harrison Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59 Male
107 Greg Elson Rugby Velo Vet 60+ Male
108 Andrew Baines Vet 50-59 Male
109 Michael Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Vet 60+ Male
…. continued after the advert.
Youth
1 Oliver Meetzen-Aldritt Wolverhampton Whlrs Youth U16 Male
2 Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Youth U16 Male
3 Callum Jones Beeston Cycling Club Youth U16 Male
4 Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Youth U14 Male
5 Dillon Air Ilkeston Cycle Club Youth U16 Male
6 Kai Buckley Beeston Cycling Club Youth U16 Male
7 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Youth U16 Male
8 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Youth U16 Male
9 Dillon Preece Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Youth U14 Male
10 Lewis Smith Ashfield RC Youth U16 Male
11 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team Youth U14 Male
12 Joshua Darlow ROTOR Race Team Youth U16 Male
13 Matthew Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Youth U16 Male
14 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Youth U16 Male
15 Bethany-Ann Jackson WXC World Racing Youth U16 Female
16 David Poole Stratford CC Youth U16 Male
17 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Youth U14 Male
18 Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Youth U14 Male
19 Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Youth U16 Female
20 William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Youth U16 Male
21 Rebecca Van Aardt Youth U16 Female
22 Patrick Neely Solihull CC Youth U16 Male
23 Mark Fairgrieve Melton Olympic CC Novice Male
24 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Youth U14 Female
25 Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Youth U16 Male
26 Sam Parker Lichfield City CC Youth U14 Male
27 Jake Bird Kettering CC Youth U14 Male
28 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Youth U14 Male
29 Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Youth U16 Male
30 Freddie Capel Coalville Wheelers CC Youth U16 Male
31 Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Youth U14 Female
32 Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Youth U16 Male
33 Tom Smart Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Youth U16 Male
34 Katie Allsop ROTOR Race Team Youth U14 Female
35 Joshua Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Youth U14 Male
36 Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC Novice Male
37 Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC Youth U14 Female
38 Edward Throp Matlock CC Novice Male
39 Reuben Baker Youth U14 Male
40 Ondrej Humplik Hambleton RC Novice Male
41 Garry Putt Banbury Star CC Novice Male
42 Dominic Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Novice Male
43 Darren Blackwell Velo Club Rutland Novice Male
44 Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC Youth U16 Female
45 Simon Lowmoor OVB Novice Male
46 Neal Coope Stoney Stanton V?lo Club Novice Male
47 Gemma Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Youth U14 Female
48 Ben Reynolds Novice Male
49 Oscar Walling Youth U16 Male
50 Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Youth U14 Male
51 Mark Humphreys Wolverhampton Wheelers Novice Male
52 Joe Barnett South Penine Novice Male
53 Mark Weaver Novice Male
54 Stu Haycox Novice Male
55 Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Youth U14 Male
56 Al Searle Novice Male
57 Joshua Woodroffe Ely & District CC Novice Male
58 Jonathan Clarke Ratae RC Novice Male
59 Thibault Hugon Novice Male
60 Dan Towns Novice Male
61 Brendan Lecas Dynamic Rides CC Novice Male
62 Chris Barratt Cycle Derby CC Novice Male
63 Darren Sherriff Stratford CC Novice Male
64 Jose Salso Novice Male
65 Andreas Buckley Cycle Derby CC Novice Female
66 Lorna Farrar Youth U16 Female
Under 12
1 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Under 12 Male
2 Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 12 Male
3 Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Under 12 Male
4 Joseph Throp Matlock CC Under 12 Male
5 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Under 12 Male
6 William Tate Team Milton Keynes Under 12 Male
7 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Under 12 Female
8 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Under 12 Male
9 Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Under 12 Male
10 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Under 12 Female
11 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Under 12 Male
12 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Under 12 Male
13 Noah Lane Nottingham Clarion CC Under 12 Male
14 Rose Neely Solihull CC Under 12 Female
15 Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Under 12 Male
16 Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Under 12 Male
17 Finn Hetherton Welland Valley CC Under 12 Male
18 Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Under 12 Male
19 Luca Dunford Under 12 Male
20 Edwin Blackwell Under 12 Male
21 Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC Under 12 Male
22 Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Under 12 Male
23 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Under 12 Male
24 Aubrey Elmer Welland Valley CC Under 12 Male
25 Rory Harrison Under 12 Male
26 Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Under 12 Male
27 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Under 12 Female
28 Luke Powell Under 12 Male
29 India Valentine Under 12 Female
30 Ellis Barratt Cycle Derby CC Under 12 Male
Under 9
1 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Under 9 Male
2 Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Under 9 Male
3 Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Under 9 Male
4 George Rice Verulam CC Under 9 Male
5 Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 9 Female
6 Rex Jennings Under 9 Male
7 Mea Moore Welland Valley CC Under 9 Female
8 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Under 9 Male
9 Noah Coope Under 9 Male
10 Samuel Pymm Under 9 Male
11 Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Under 9 Male
12 Miles Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Under 9 Male
13 Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC Under 9 Male
14 Calum Mcausland Under 9 Male
15 Nate Durnin Under 9 Male
16 Alice Anscombe Kettering Cyclones Under 9 Female
17 George Bailey Welland Valley CC Under 9 Male
18 Sophie Towers Under 9 Female
19 Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Under 9 Male
20 Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Under 9 Male
21 Miles Court Coventry Road Club Under 9 Male
22 Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Under 9 Male
23 Mylo Wan Under 9 Male
24 Laurie Hooper Under 9 Male
25 Isabelle Dixey Welland Valley CC Under 9 Female
26 Connie Hooper Under 9 Female
27 Olivia Gough Under 9 Female
28 Innes Weir Team PB Performance Under 9 Male
29 Patsy Anscombe Kettering Cyclones Under 9 Female
30 Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Under 9 Female
31 Ewan Coope Under 9 Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch