Vaughn Pretorius of Team LDN/ Brother UK and Justin McKie winners at week 7 of the Full Gas Winter Series in London
Result: Full Gas Winter Series 7
2/3/4 Race
1 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
2 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC 2nd
3 Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching 2nd
4 Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance 2nd
5 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson TEKKERZ CC 2nd
6 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club 2nd
7 Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching 2nd
8 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
9 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC 3rd
10 George Hale VØRANJE 3rd
11 Kai Watts
12 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
13 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
14 Joshua Wilder TRASH MILE 2nd
15 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 2nd
16 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE 2nd
17 Benjamin Hale VØRANJE 3rd
18 Laurence Hanoman Brixton Cycles Club 4th
19 Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
20 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
21 Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
22 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching 2nd
23 Jonathan Snell TRASH MILE 3rd
24 Michael Jnr McRitchie 4th
25 Robert Whichelow SD Cycling Club 3rd
26 Ashley Bennett-Freeman 3rd
27 William Taylor GFTL 3rd
28 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 2nd
29 Angus Duncan
30 Jeremy Godfrey 3rd
31 Tom Ridsdale VC10 4th
32 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE 3rd
33 Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club 2nd
34 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
35 Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC 3rd
36 Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT 2nd
37 Junaid Ibrahim Brothers On Bikes 4th
38 Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club 4th
Masters
1 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs 1st
2 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci 1st
3 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
4 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching 2nd
5 Marco Coppola 3rd
6 Jared Millar Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
7 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club 2nd
8 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
9 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 2nd
10 John Kids
11 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC 2nd
12 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 2nd
13 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling 3rd
14 Jess Harding Haste cc 2nd
15 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
16 Rob Brice trainSharp Club 3rd
17 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2nd
18 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney 2nd
19 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
20 Jamie Baskerville Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
21 Werner Kriek East London Velo 3rd
22 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club 3rd
23 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 2nd
24 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3rd
25 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT 3rd
26 Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs 3rd
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch