James Phillips, Jennifer Millmore, Nicholas Jones and Lucy Harris winners at week 2 of the Odd Down Winter Series in Bath on January 15
Result: Odd Down Winter Series 2
E/1/2/3
1 James Phillips Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
2 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
3 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs 1st
4 Thomas Price Spirit BSS 2nd
5 Sam Andrews 3rd
6 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC 2nd
7 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
8 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
9 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
10 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
11 Joseph Surmon University of Bristol CC 3rd
12 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq… 2nd
13 William Jewitt JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 2nd
14 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club 3rd
15 William Piccin-White JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 2nd
16 Daniel Colman Westbury Wheelers 2nd
17 Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
3/4 Women
1 Jennifer Millmore Team Watto-LDN 3rd
2 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 3rd
3 Grace Park Avid Sport 4th
4 Laura Paine Abingdon Race Team 4th
5 Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
6 Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club 3rd
7 Marie-Louise Kertzman Nopinz Motip Race Team 4th
8 Josie Harcourt Avid Sport 3rd
9 Amy Dunwell 3rd
10 Claire Ablett Portishead Cycling Club 4th
11 Keisha Michael Avid Sport 3rd
12 Stevie Potter 4th
13 Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN 4th
14 Rebecca Stubbs Avid Sport 3rd
15 Alexandra Palotai-Avella I-Team Cyclists’ Club N/A
16 Laura Owler Saint Piran Development 3rd
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Lucy Harris Cowley Road Condors 2nd
2 Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC 2nd
3/4
1 Nicholas Jones Army Cycling Union 3rd
2 Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport 3rd
3 Thomas Taylor trainSharp Development Team 3rd
4 Peter Sammon 3rd
5 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
6 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
7 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 3rd
8 Luke Brennan Stratford CC 3rd
9 Adam Chilvers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
10 Luke Cairney Gannet CC 3rd
11 Tobias Coates Bath Cycling Club 3rd
12 Felix Skelton Avid Sport 3rd
13 Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC 3rd
14 Thomas Munn Avid Sport 4th
15 Owen Howells Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
16 Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching 3rd
17 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers 3rd
18 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
19 Kyle Jones trainSharp Development Team 3rd
20 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
21 Sam Chaplin High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
22 George Homer Halesowen A & CC 4th
23 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
24 Jenson Harris Avid Sport 3rd
25 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 3rd
26 Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
27 Michael Janes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
28 Daniel Price
29 Benjamin Fitton 4th
30 Charlie Bird 4th
31 Samuel Salih Yomp Bonk Crew 3rd
32 Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael 3rd
33 Jeremy Cave Chew Valley Cycling Club 4th
34 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 4th
35 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 3rd
36 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club 4th
37 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 3rd
38 Matthew Ringrow Team Tor 2000 Kalas 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch