Zoe Codd, Samuel Howes, David Earth, Alfie Speck, Amy Kolbert and Felix Earth winners at round 6 of the Lincolnshire Cyclocross League promoted by Ellmore Factory Racing on January 23rd
Result: Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross Rd 6
Provisional
WOMEN
1 Zoe Codd Laaste Ronde Coaching Veteran Female
2 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team Senior Female
3 Donna Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Veteran Female
4 Pam Challen VC Veldrijden Veteran Female
SENIOR MEN
1 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Senior Male
2 Jake Jackson Rose Race Team Senior Male
3 George Thompson Rose Race Team Senior Male
4 Jack Wilson Louth cycle centre RT Senior Male
5 Ben Vaughan VC Lincoln Senior Male
6 Olly Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Senior Male
7 Sam Grant private entry Senior Male
8 Luke Barton Louth cycle centre RT Senior Male
9 Shaun Jarvis private enrty Senior Male
10 Andrew Barrett RAFCA Senior Male
11 Henry Heyes Louth cycle centre Senior Male
12 Andrew Teanby Brown Cow Buckaroos Senior Male
13 Mark Staples VC Veldrijden Senior Male
14 Daniel Ingham VC Veldrijden Senior Male
15 Craig Dowse Boston Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male
16 Adam Reeder VC Veldrijden Senior Male
…. continued after the advert.
VETS
1 David Earth Rose Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
2 Matt Crouch Fossa racing Vet 50-59 Male
3 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 50-59 Male
4 Bart Kieres Bourne Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
5 Ian Russell Moda RT Vet 50-59 Male
6 Brian Stanley private entry Vet 40-49 Male
7 Mark Preston Pain train Vet 40-49 Male
8 Ben Swain Paintrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
9 Adam Ellis Spalding CC Vet 50-59 Male
10 Leon Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Vet 40-49 Male
11 Kev Dawson RTD/JsCYCLESHACK.COM Vet 50-59 Male
12 Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 40-49 Male
13 Rich Edge Laatste Ronde! Coaching Vet 40-49 Male
14 Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic Vet 50-59 Male
15 Oliver Mccall private entry Vet 40-49 Male
16 David Cocker Jâ??s Cycle Shack Vet 40-49 Male
17 David Robinson VC Veldrijden Vet 60+ Male
18 Ed Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
19 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
20 Robert Smith Lindsey Roads Vet 40-49 Male
21 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
22 David Handley Lincoln tri Vet 50-59 Male
23 Stuart Harrison v c veldrijden Vet 40-49 Male
24 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Vet 40-49 Male
25 George Smith private entry Vet 40-49 Male
26 Ian Mckinley VC Beverley Vet 40-49 Male
27 Andy Stewart private entry Vet 40-49 Male
28 Gareth Evans Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
29 Sheehan Quirke Lincsquad Vet 50-59 Male
30 Clayton Maltby Pain train lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
31 Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
32 Paul Conneely VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
33 Edward Loftus VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
34 Pete Goy Louth cycle centre RT Vet 50-59 Male
35 Ian Evans Sleaford Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
36 Philip Heyes Louth cycles RT Vet 60+ Male
37 Stephen Masters private entry Vet 50-59 Male
38 Simon Croft Ellimore factory racing Vet 50-59 Male
39 Jonathan Carter Louth cycle centre Vet 40-49 Male
40 Michael Mcdermott Mcdermott longeaton velo Vet 60+ Male
41 James Allis Brown Cow Buckaroos Vet 50-59 Male
42 Rob Gilfoyle Lincoln tri Vet 50-59 Male
43 Gareth Richards Spalding CC Vet 50-59 Male
44 David Symonds private entry Vet 50-59 Male
45 Alastair Grant private entry Vet 50-59 Male
46 Graham Horspool Wisbech Wheelers Vet 40-49 Male
47 Ian Thorpe Doncaster Wheelers Vet 50-59 Male
48 Nelson Hunter VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
49 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
50 Michael Ward private entry Vet 50-59 Male
51 Neil Hall Team Hall Vet 50-59 Male
52 Robin Frisby Sleaford Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
53 Andy Lakeland Privateer Vet 50-59 Male
54 David Miller Witham Wheelers Vet 60+ Male
55 Tim Higgins scuthorpe road club Vet 50-59 Male
56 Andy Bullimore v c veldrijden Vet 50-59 Male
57 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley Vet 50-59 Male
58 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 60+ Male
59 Peter Mittertreiner Boston Triathlon Club Vet 50-59 Male
60 Alan Ellis Lincoln tri Vet 50-59 Male
61 Dennis Owen Sleaford Wheelers CC Vet 60+ Male
JUNIORS
1 Alfie Speck Ellmore Factory Racing Junior Male
2 Joshua Williams Peak rides Junior Unknown
3 Joshua Hemmings Verulam Reallymoving Racing team Junior Male
4 Connor Wilkinson Boston Wheelers Cycling Club Junior Male
YOUTH
1 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Youth U16 Male
2 Oliver Dawson RTD/JsCYCLESHACK.COM Youth U16 Male
3 Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers CC Youth U14 Male
4 Aaron Cocker Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Youth U14 Male
5 Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers CC Youth U16 Male
6 Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers Youth U16 Male
7 Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers Youth U16 Male
8 Charlie Thorpe Doncaster Wheelers Youth U16 Male
9 Ben Baker Lindsey Rd CC Youth U16 Male
10 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Male
11 William Horspool Boston Wheelers Youth U16 Male
12 Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Youth U16 Female
13 Bethany Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Youth U14 Female
14 James Bushell Sleaford Wheelers Youth U16 Male
15 Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Youth U14 Male
16 Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Youth U14 Female
17 Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Youth U14 Female
18 Oliver Thorpe Doncaster Wheelers Youth U14 Male
19 Arthur Morley Boston Wheelers Youth U14 Male
20 Benjamin Jones Sleaford Wheelers Youth U14 Male
21 Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Youth U14 Female
22 Oscar Farrow Sleaford Wheelers CC Youth U16 Male
UNDER 12
1 Isabelle Goodwin Louth cycle centre RT Under 12 Female
2 Thomas Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
3 Stanley Russell Newark Castle cc Under 12 Male
4 Toby Carpenter VC Lincoln Under 12 Male
5 Charlie Trimble Velo Club Lincoln Under 12 Male
6 Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
7 Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Under 12 Male
8 Freya Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Under 12 Female
9 Max Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
10 Callum Horspool Boston Wheelers Under 12 Male
11 Ethan Wilkinson Boston Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
UNDER 9
1 Bradley Staples VC Veldrijden Under 9 Male
2 Alfie Bartle N/A Under 9 Male
3 Jude Clark Velo Club Lincoln Under 9 Male
4 Tom Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Under 9 Male
5 Molly Barrett Velo Club Lincoln Under 9 Female
6 Thea Staples Under 9 Female
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch