Result: Wessex CX League RD14

Amy Perryman, David Bone, Dan Guest, and Paul Hopkins some of the winners at round 14 of the Wessex Cyclocross League at Crow Cross (Hampshire) on January 23rd

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Wessex CX League RD14

Provisional

Senior & Vet Women : 40 min
1 Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma’s Snr F
2 India LEE Snr F
3 Helen PATTINSON Montezuma’s V50 F
4 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum CC Snr F
5 Miriam WHITEHURST V50 F
6 Maryka SENNEMA Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
7 Joanne CLARKE VC Venta Snr F
8 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC Snr F
9 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union Snr F
10 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On V40 F
11 Amy DRYSDALE Army Cycling Union Snr F
12 Sarah TOMS Royal Air Force CA Snr F
13 Emma CLAYTON New Forest CC Snr F
14 Hannah QUAY Reading CC V40 F
15 Lydia GOULD Velo Club Venta V60 F
16 Steph RORKE Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
17 Emma BEXSON Stratford CC V40 F
18 Zoe SNOW Liss CC V40 F
19 Lucia BRUTON Saint Piran WRT Snr F
20 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 F
21 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 F
22 Verity HORNER Sotonia CC V40 F
23 Bonnie LYNN Didcot Phoenix CC Snr F
24 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta V40 F
25 Nikki PICKERING V40 F
26 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 F
27 Claire EVANS Sprockets CC Snr F
28 Kate KITTO Reading CC V40 F
29 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V50 F
30 Annmarie STAUNTON 700cc V40 F
31 Laura ROTHWELL Snr F
32 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 F
33 Caroline TROSH Sotonia CC V40 F
34 Sarah MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC V40 F
35 Ceri RICHARDSON Sprockets CC V40 F
36 Bridget COLLOBY Andover Wheelers V50 F
37 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors V40 F
38 Eve FINLAYSON V40 F

Senior Men : 60 min
1 David BONE RC Ravenna Snr M
2 Joe PARKER Racing Club Ravenna Snr M
3 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr M
4 Edwin OLIVER-EVANS www.cyclocrossrider.com Snr M
5 Nicholas CHARLTON-SMITH private member Snr M
6 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union Snr M
7 Fletcher ADAMS Nova Race Team Snr M
8 Liam CAHILL Reflex Racing Snr M
9 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers Snr M
10 Pete BOUSTRED DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport) Snr M
11 Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC Snr M
12 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC Snr M
13 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
14 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Snr M
15 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Snr M
16 James GILFILLAN V40 M
17 Ian LEGG Snr M
18 Sam NANOPOULOS Snr M
19 Nathan COZENS Brighton Mitre CC Snr M
20 Stephen MORPHEW Poole Wheelers CC Snr M
21 Matt FEAR Lea Valley CC V40 M
22 Eli TUCKER private member Snr M
23 Lewis REVILL Uni of Bath CC Snr M
24 Andrew LINDSAY Nova RT Snr M
25 David ULLETT Hargroves Cycling Club Snr M
26 Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC Snr M
27 James PHILLIPS private member Snr M
28 Darren LONGHURST Nova Race Team Snr M
29 David PARVIN Liss CC Snr M
30 Andrew FRIEND Snr M
31 Matthew KETTELL Snr M
32 Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC Snr M
33 Rob GREEN Liss cycling club Snr M
34 James CROWCOMBE Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Snr M
35 Noah MILLER Poole Wh Snr M
36 David PRICE Liss Cycling Club Snr M
37 Scott RICH Liss Cycling Club V40 M
38 Matthew FOWLER Chippenham & Dist Whls Snr M

Vet Men 40-49 : 40 min
1 Dan GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
2 David SPENCER VC Venta V40 M
3 James DEAR Destination Bike RT V40 M
4 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC V40 M
5 Crispin DOYLE Montezuma’s RT V40 M
6 Jorge ROBEIRO MANSO VC Venta V40 M
7 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles V40 M
8 Lee MORGAN Team Bottrill V40 M
9 Mark PAGE V40 M
10 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
11 James NORRIS Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles SDRT V40 M
12 Philip DEACON Bradford on Avon V40 M
13 Matt j SMITH West Drayton Mountain Bike Club V40 M
14 Tony ANDERSON Salisbury road and mountain cycling club V40 M
15 Philip SMITH V40 M
16 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
17 David JACKSON Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
18 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
19 Tim HYDE private member V40 M
20 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
21 Ed GURNEY VC Venta V40 M
22 James COTTY Hargroves Race Team V40 M
23 Paul HENDY Hupcc V40 M
24 Tom CLEMENTS Wessex Road Club V40 M
25 Steven WHITEHURST Reflex Racing V40 M
26 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
27 Mat SHAYLOR private member V40 M
28 Peter LAMB Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
29 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
30 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40 M
31 Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
32 Andy WOOLCOTT V40 M
33 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC V40 M
34 Martin RICHARDSON GS Vecchi V40 M
35 Neil WYATT VC Venta V40 M
36 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40 M
37 Benedict WALLIS Bristol RC V40 M
38 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
39 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On V40 M
40 Francisco ARCE SCOTT North Hants RC V40 M
41 Martin BAISCH Berkshire Gregario Racing V40 M
42 Timothy LAWN Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
43 Micharl WARNER V40 M
44 Ed NYE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
45 Robert BROWN Sprockets CC V40 M
46 Iain COTTON Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
47 Philip CARLINE V40 M
48 Matthew KNIGHT New Forest CC V40 M
49 Christopher HERON New Forest CC V40 M
50 Daniel KENNEDY Reading CC V40 M
51 Paul MCGOWAN V40 M
52 Louis BAKER private member V40 M
53 Michael BOARDMAN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
54 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club V40 M
55 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
56 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC V40 M
57 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC V40 M
58 Cameron STANILAND Farnborough & Camberley CC V40 M
59 Alan HAYMAN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
60 Chris MINGO Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
61 Alex SETCHELL New Forest CC V40 M
62 Martin WHITE Sotonia CC V40 M
63 Sean BIRD V40 M
64 Duncan TOWNER Ridgeway Riders CC V40 M
65 Oliver DAVIES Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40 M
66 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC V40 M
67 David MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC V40 M
68 Paul BROWN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V40 M
69 Stephen BAKER Sprockets CC V40 M

Vet Men 50+ : 40 min
1 Paul HOPKINS Gillingham and District Wheelers V50 M
2 Gary BARLOW Reading CC V50 M
3 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi V50 M
4 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC V50 M
5 Peter CHRISTOPHER V50 M
6 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
7 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50 M
8 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50 M
9 John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
10 John ALDERMAN GS Vecchi V50 M
11 Richard GOSTICK private member V50 M
12 Martyn DYMOND Pedalon V50 M
13 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles V50 M
14 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
15 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC V50 M
16 Luciano COLELLA North Hants RC V50 M
17 Jeff ROBERTS High Wycombe Cycling Club V50 M
18 Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing V50 M
19 Philip CONNELL Sotonia CC V50 M
20 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi V50 M
21 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles V50 M
22 Rob FORD Beeline bicycles RT V50 M
23 Joe COLELLA North Hants RC V50 M
24 Dave WREY Pedal On V60 M
25 Robert TUTT VC Venta V50 M
26 Gordon WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC V50 M
27 Jonathan DUDLEY Sotonia CC V60 M
28 Duncan SOUTHAM private member V50 M
29 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC V60 M
30 Michael NAULLS VC Venta V50 M
31 Donald GRAY Cardiff JIFF V60 M
32 Jay EASTWOOD BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE V50 M
33 David BUTT CC Weymouth V60 M
34 Martin OLNEY Sotonia CC V50 M
35 Stuart GOUGH VC Venta V60 M
36 Scot WEAVER private member V50 M
37 Gary HILL DHC V50 M
38 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team V50 M
39 Craig GROSVENOR Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 M
40 Simon HALL Crabwood CC V50 M
41 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC V50 M
42 Charlie SMITH MVCC V50 M
43 Martin COLSTON Newbury Velo V50 M
44 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC V50 M
45 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 M
46 Mitchell PURVIS Didcot Phoenix CC V50 M
47 Alan KINGSHOTT Solent Pirates Youth CC V60 M
48 Rob MARTIN V50 M
49 Adrian BETTERIDGE Swallowfield Velo Club V50 M
50 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC V60 M
51 Neil BOND private member V50 M
52 Charlie ELSEY Newbury Velo V60 M
53 Harjinder OBHI North Hants RC V50 M
54 Mark FRANCIS Sram CC V50 M
55 Ray GASCOYNE Sprockets CC V50 M
56 Paul HAIG Cheltenham & County CC V50 M
57 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V60 M
58 Andrew DANIELS V50 M
59 Dan COLLOBY Andover Wheelers V50 M
60 Collin DENNIS SRAM V60 M
61 Stephen SHEPHERD Solent Pirates Youth CC V50 M
62 Murray QUINNEY Southdown Velo V60 M
63 Roger DAVIS Newbury Velo V50 M
64 Timothy EVANS Harrogate Nova CC V50 M
65 Tony DAWSON Palmer Park Velo V60 M
66 Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia CC V50 M

…. continued after the advert.

Junior Men : 40 min
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles Jnr M
2 Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta Jnr M
3 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Jnr M
4 Max DARNTON NOVA RT Jnr M

Junior Women : 40 min
1 Elena DAY Montezuma’s Jnr F
2 Georgina PASMORE VC Venta Jnr F

Youth U16 : 30 min
1 Oscar MARTIN Rotor Race Team U16 M
2 Adam JONES Four4th Lights U16 M
3 Ewan DIX Origin Race Team U16 M
4 Alex TAYLOR Pedal On U16 M
5 Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport U16 M
6 Bobby BUENFELD VC Venta U16 M
7 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
8 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo U16 M
9 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates U16 M
10 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo U16 M
11 Miles HORNER Sotonia CC U16 M
12 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC U16 M
13 Sam BUDD Magspeed racing U16 M
14 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta U16 M
15 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
16 Kyran LEVEY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
17 Oscar PASMORE VC Venta U16 M
18 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 F
19 Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC U16 M
20 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo U16 M
21 Dillon BARNES Palmer Park Velo U16 M
22 Daniel LEAN VC Venta U16 M
23 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U16 F
24 Evan WILLIAMS Solent Pirates U16 M
25 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC U16 F
26 Amelia STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club U16 F
27 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U16 M
28 Harrison WARNER VC Venta U16 M
29 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing U16 F
30 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo U16 F
31 Eva ELLIS U16 F
32 Rebecca GASCOYNE Sprockets U16 F

Youth U14 : 30 min
1 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
2 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U14 M
3 Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
4 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U14 M
5 Thomas STYLES Team Milton Keynes U14 M
6 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC U14 M
7 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC U14 M
8 Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
9 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC U14 M
10 James SPENCER VC Venta U14 M
11 Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSystems U14 F
12 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates U14 M
13 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC U14 F
14 Owen LESTER U14 M
15 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 F
16 Maxwell OAKLEY Solent Pirates U14 M
17 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo U14 M
18 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wh U14 M
19 Isaac HORTON Palmer Park Velo U14 M
20 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets CC U14 F
21 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U14 F
22 Lara BROWN Sprockets CC U14 F
23 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U14 F
24 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC U14 M
25 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC U14 F
26 Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo U14 F

Under 12s : 15 min
1 Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo U12 M
2 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC U12 M
3 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC U12 M
4 Harry COOPER Palmer Park Velo RT U12 M
5 William GOOCH Palmer Park Velo U12 M
6 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U12 M
7 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club U12 M
8 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U12 M
9 Harriet BUTCHER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 F
10 William BUTCHER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club U12 M
11 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
12 Isla WATSON Solent Pirates U12 F
13 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC U12 F
14 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U12 M
15 Thomas TURNER U12 M
16 Edward STYLES Team Milton Keynes U12 M
17 Jude LLOYD U12 M
18 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U12 M
19 George HAMMOND U12 M
20 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo U12 M
21 Georgia LOVETT Palmer Park Velo U12 F
22 Reuben HARRINGTON U12 M
23 Morgan GILBERT Sotonia CC U12 M
24 Josh ANDERSON private member U12 M
25 Aneurin GILBERT Sotonia CC U12 M
26 Pippa DUSKE-TUCKER U12 F
27 Evan GILBERT Sotonia CC U12 M
28 Sophie WOOLCOTT U12 F
29 Jake THOMAS U12 M
30 Ava HERDMAN-GRANT Pedal Heaven Kids U12 F
31 Emily FARNELL Solent Pirates U12 F

Under 10s : 10 min
1 Max ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
2 Luca MEIR Palmer Park Velo RT U10 M
3 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 F
4 Riley TONNER Palmer Park Velo U10 M
5 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC U10 F
6 Isaac RICHARDSON Sprockets CC U10 M
7 Billy DYER Sotonia CC U10 M
8 Daniel TOOLEY Poole Wh U10 M
9 Florence COOPER Palmer Park Velo RT U10 F
10 Edward NICHOLLS Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 M
11 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC U10 F
12 Freddie TROSH Sotonia CC U10 M
13 Jakob WEIR U10 M
14 James SUTTON U10 M
15 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U10 F
16 Cooper CORRIGAN-HICKS Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
17 Molly BYE Solent Pirates U10 F
18 Archie FROGLEY Hampshire Road Club U10 M
19 Tristan MCCREADIE U10 M
20 Finn PILLAI Poole Wh U10 M
21 Daniel THOMAS U10 M
22 Lily LEGG U10 F
23 Florence DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 F
24 Harry LUSH U10 M
25 Ivy HERDMAN-GRANT Pedal Heaven Kids U10 F
26 Oliver ULLETT U10 M
27 Leighton RILEY U10 M
28 Han LU U10 M
29 Freya TOOLEY Poole Wh U10 F
30 Oscar JONES U10 M



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK