Alexander Cornwell and Viktor Taranenko winners at week 8 of the Full Gas Winter Series on VeloPark’s circuit in London on Saturday (January 22)
Result: Full Gas Winter Series 8
3rd Cat Race
1 Alexander Cornwell PARLAY CC 3rd
2 Joel Millard TRASH MILE 3rd
3 Rob Brice trainSharp Club 3rd
4 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
5 Paul Sandmann Imperial College Cycling Club 3rd
6 Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC 3rd
7 Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club 3rd
8 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
9 Kai Watts 3rd
10 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
11 Jamie Baskerville Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
12 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
13 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
14 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC 3rd
15 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
16 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo 3rd
17 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
18 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo 3rd
18 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo 3rd
19 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
20 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE 3rd
21 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
22 Rob Vincent 3rd
23 Reuben Stovold 4th
25 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
26 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE 3rd
27 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres 3rd
28 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club 3rd
4th Cat Race
1 Viktor Taranenko 4th
2 Jack Childerstone Brixton Cycles Club 4th
3 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC 4th
4 Michael Jnr McRitchie 4th
5 David Foster 4th
6 Angus McCool Duncan PARLAY CC 4th
7 Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club 4th
8 Jordan Buche Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
9 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC 4th
10 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
11 Matthew Rivers Athlon CC 4th
12 Charlie Lewis Follows Islington Cycling Club 4th
13 Laurence Hanoman Brixton Cycles Club 4th
14 Louis Kebbell 4th
15 Simon Croft Paceline RT 4th
16 Joshua Small University of Warwick 4th
17 Chris John London Dynamo 4th
20 Will Metcalfe 4th
21 Nicholas Renny Peckham Cycle Club N/A
22 Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles Club 4th
23 Jack Rendle 4th
24 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club 4th
25 James Walshe 4th
26 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls 4th
27 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC 4th
28 Nicholas Adams London Dynamo 4th
28 Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club 4th
29 Alex Parsons-Mills 4th
29 Milo Purvis Paceline RT 4th
30 Patrick Torrison FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin… 4th
31 Junaid Ibrahim Brothers On Bikes 4th
32 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC 4th
33 Sina Shahidi London Dynamo 4th
34 Oliver Bubb-Humfryes 4th
35 Izu Chukwulobelu London Velo Cycle Club 4th
37 Alex Green Hub Vélo 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands