Alexander Cornwell and Viktor Taranenko winners at week 8 of the Full Gas Winter Series on VeloPark’s circuit in London on Saturday (January 22)
Result: Full Gas Winter Series 8
3rd Cat Race
1 Alexander Cornwell PARLAY CC 3rd
2 Joel Millard TRASH MILE 3rd
3 Rob Brice trainSharp Club 3rd
4 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
5 Paul Sandmann Imperial College Cycling Club 3rd
6 Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC 3rd
7 Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club 3rd
8 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
9 Kai Watts 3rd
10 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
11 Jamie Baskerville Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
12 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
13 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
14 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC 3rd
15 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
16 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo 3rd
17 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
18 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo 3rd
18 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo 3rd
19 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
20 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE 3rd
21 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
22 Rob Vincent 3rd
23 Reuben Stovold 4th
25 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
26 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE 3rd
27 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres 3rd
28 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club 3rd
4th Cat Race
1 Viktor Taranenko 4th
2 Jack Childerstone Brixton Cycles Club 4th
3 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC 4th
4 Michael Jnr McRitchie 4th
5 David Foster 4th
6 Angus McCool Duncan PARLAY CC 4th
7 Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club 4th
8 Jordan Buche Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
9 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC 4th
10 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
11 Matthew Rivers Athlon CC 4th
12 Charlie Lewis Follows Islington Cycling Club 4th
13 Laurence Hanoman Brixton Cycles Club 4th
14 Louis Kebbell 4th
15 Simon Croft Paceline RT 4th
16 Joshua Small University of Warwick 4th
17 Chris John London Dynamo 4th
20 Will Metcalfe 4th
21 Nicholas Renny Peckham Cycle Club N/A
22 Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles Club 4th
23 Jack Rendle 4th
24 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club 4th
25 James Walshe 4th
26 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls 4th
27 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC 4th
28 Nicholas Adams London Dynamo 4th
28 Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club 4th
29 Alex Parsons-Mills 4th
29 Milo Purvis Paceline RT 4th
30 Patrick Torrison FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin… 4th
31 Junaid Ibrahim Brothers On Bikes 4th
32 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC 4th
33 Sina Shahidi London Dynamo 4th
34 Oliver Bubb-Humfryes 4th
35 Izu Chukwulobelu London Velo Cycle Club 4th
37 Alex Green Hub Vélo 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch