Will Auty, Lucy Harris, and Duke Agyapong were the winners at week 9 of the SERRL Winter Series at the Kent Cyclopark on Saturday (January 29)
Result: SERRL Winter Series 9
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark 2nd
2 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 1st
3 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC 2nd
4 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls 2nd
5 Michael Weavers Project 51 2nd
6 Ian Vagg Project 51 2nd
7 Rhys Howells Richardsons Trek DAS 1st
8 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Elite
9 Finn Dunton trainSharp Development Team 2nd
10 Isaac Wright Project 51 2nd
11 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
12 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team 2nd
13 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team 2nd
2nd & 3rd Category Women
1 Lucy Harris Cowley Road Condors 2nd
2 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC 2nd
3 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation marketi… 3rd
4 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
3rd Category Men
1 Duke Agyapong 3rd
2 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo 3rd
3 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
4 Samuel Burrell Paceline RT 3rd
5 James Conway Southborough & District Whls 4th
6 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
7 Luke Goodwill VC Londres 3rd
8 Piers Higginson VC Londres 3rd
9 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development Team 3rd
10 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
11 Liam McLaughlin Arctic Aircon RT 3rd
13 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
14 Joseph O’Brien FlandersColor Galloo 3rd
15 Unknown Rider
16 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo 3rd
17 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
18 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
19 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
20 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
21 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo 3rd
22 James Wicks Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director