Junior Calum Moir and Charlie Follows winners at week 3 of the East London Velo Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London on February 5
Result: East London Velo Winter Series 3
E/1/2/3 Handicap
1 Calum Moir Zappi Junior Race Team
2 Matthew Lord
3 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
4 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching
5 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam – reallymoving.com
7 Colin Peck Athlon CC
8 George Hale VØRANJE
9 Luke Goodwill VC Londres
10 Casper Brazier TRASH MILE
11 Callum Stewart East London Velo
12 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Joseph O’Brien FlandersColor Galloo
14 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Mantis Norfila
Men’s 4th cat race
1 Charlie Lewis Follows Islington Cycling Club
2 Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club
3 Milo Purvis Paceline RT
4 Simon Croft Paceline RT
5 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
6 Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club
7 Otis Kendall Islington Cycling Club
8 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
9 Thomas Reynolds Army Cycling Union
10 Laurence Hanoman Brixton Cycles Club
11 Louis Kebbell
12 Tom Ridsdale VC10
13 Thomas Lehmann Cycling Club Hackney
14 Enis Nazif London Velo Cycle Club
15 Junaid Ibrahim Brothers On Bikes
16 David Hoyland Hub Vélo
17 Antoine Jaillet Islington Cycling Club
18 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK
19 David Wilson Rapha Cycling Club
20 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC
21 Alex Parsons-Mills
22 Timothy Borgeaud Islington Cycling Club
23 Dazel Domanillo Islington Cycling Club
24 Alex Benson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Henry Hill Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director