Tom Hale was fastest in the season opening time trial, the Ely and Dist CC Hardriders 25 mile event in Cambridgeshire on Sunday. Elspeth Grace was fastest woman
Result: Ely and Dist CC Hardriders TT
1 Tom Hale 00:58:08 Male Espoir
2 Ben Beynon 00:58:18 Male Senior
3 Joris Witstok 00:58:32 Male Senior
4 Joseph Adlam-Cook 00:59:17 Male Espoir
5 James Cummins 01:00:25 Male Senior
6 Timothy Welsh 01:01:07 Male Senior
7 Luke Andrews 01:03:00 Male Espoir
8 Tom Hartwell 01:03:05 Male Espoir
9 Joshua Meyland 01:03:55 Male Senior
10 Neil Palmer 01:04:13 Male Vet
11 Tom Thorpe 01:04:49 Male Espoir
12 Joe Lunn 01:05:10 Male Senior
13 Simon Butteriss 01:05:10 Male Vet
14 David Halliday 01:05:10 Male Senior
15 Tom Wade 01:05:11 Male Senior
16 John Beardsworth 01:06:01 Male Senior
17 Simon McCartney 01:06:27 Male Vet
18 Elspeth Grace 01:07:02 Female Espoir
19 Matt Rizzo-Naudi 01:07:19 Male Espoir
20 James Wood 01:08:03 Male Vet
21 Jolyon Glynn 01:08:11 Male Espoir
22 Peter Tibbitts 01:09:03 Male Vet
23 Zoe Burrell 01:09:10 Female Espoir
24 Cindy Beynon 01:09:18 Female Senior
25 Jack Shuttleworth 01:09:58 Male Senior
26 Ben Dean 01:10:02 Male Senior
27 James Rush 01:10:20 Male Vet
28 Benjamin Proctor 01:10:40 Male Espoir
29 Steve Clarke 01:11:32 Male Vet
30 William Burton 01:12:08 Male Espoir
31 Mark Careless 01:12:23 Male Vet
32 James Johnson 01:13:54 Male Vet
33 Andy Kennedy 01:14:00 Male Vet
34 Michael Cope 01:15:57 Male Vet
35 Euan Tebbutt 01:17:01 Male Senior
36 Nick Hickman 01:20:02 Male Vet
37 Andrew Newey 01:21:07 Male Senior
38 David Fenn 01:21:48 Male Vet
39 Marion Denby 01:28:36 Female Senior
40 Gerry Barton 01:31:46 Male Vet
41 Sharon Clifford 01:41:48 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director