Result: Full Gas Winter Series 10

George Spooner and William Crabtree winners at week 10 of the Full Gas Winter Circuit Series at London’s Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park on Saturday (Feb 12)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Full Gas Winter Series 10

3rd Cat Race
1 George Spooner Cambridge University CC
2 Rob Brice trainSharp Club
3 Lewis Cole Forge London Cycling Club
4 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
5 Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club
6 Joe Bennion London Dynamo
7 Angus McCool Duncan PARLAY CC
8 George Hale VØRANJE
9 Arlando Thompson Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
10 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
11 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
12 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development Team
13 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
14 Matthew Pettit Sunday Echappée
15 Thomas Barnes 4T+ Cyclopark
16 Darren Yorston
17 Kai Watts
18 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Archie Comel
20 William Jones London Dynamo
21 Bailey Brown Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
22 David Foster
23 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
24 Viktor Taranenko
25 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching
26 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Cyclopark
27 James Wicks Hart Performance Coaching
28 Mark Tonge Surbiton Cycle Club
29 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
30 Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
31 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
32 Jonathan Calderon Cafeteros De Colombia
33 Ross King VC Revolution

4th Cat Race
1 William Crabtree Orwell Velo
2 Chris Pugh VC Revolution
3 George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club
4 Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club
5 Dominic Nicholls London Dynamo
6 Frederick Paxton BPC Race Team
7 Laurence Hanoman Brixton Cycles Club
8 Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles Club
9 Simon Croft Paceline RT
10 Oliver Porter Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Thomas Boshell Forge London Cycling Club
12 Patrick Torrison FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
13 Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls
14 Rian Cook Edinburgh University CC
15 Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC
16 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC
17 Louis Kebbell
18 Francesco Mantovani Islington Cycling Club
19 Adam Nelson Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Ryan Bishop
21 Daniel Hurley Islington Cycling Club
22 Tim Walton
23 Nicholas Renny Peckham Cycle Club
24 Richard Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
25 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
26 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
27 Nicholas Buxton
28 Jack Rendle
29 Otis Kendall Islington Cycling Club
30 William Hendry
31 Ian Pankhurst Peckham Cycle Club
32 Dominik Jaro Dulwich Paragon CC

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK