Richard Bideau fastest in the Rossendale RC Hardriders time trial on February 26 in Lancashire; Sammie Stuart of Team Brother UK fastest woman
Result: Rossendale RC Hardriders TT
1 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 24:05 Male Vet
2 Chris Booth Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 24:46 Male Senior
3 Bryn Lawrence Tactic Sport UK Race Team 25:06 Male Juvenile
3 Richard Bickley Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 25:06 Male Senior
5 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 25:15 Male Senior
6 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 25:19 Male Vet
7 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 25:41 Male Vet
8 Maxwell Hereward 25:46 Male Junior
9 Thomas Hanlon Tactic Sport UK Race Team 25:57 Male Senior
10 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 26:12 Male Senior
11 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 26:36 Male Senior
12 Benjamin Horrobin 26:49 Male Senior
13 Paul Roby 26:56 Male Vet
14 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 27:06 Male Vet
15 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 27:08 Male Vet
16 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club 27:22 Male Vet
17 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 27:33 Male Vet
18 Sammie Stuart Team Brother UK 27:47 Female Senior
18 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 27:47 Male Vet
20 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club 27:54 Male Vet
21 Bradley Woodruffe 27:55 Male Senior
22 Louise Scupham Jadan Vive Le Velo 28:05 Female Senior
23 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 28:09 Male Vet
24 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 28:12 Male Vet
25 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 28:19 Male Vet
25 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club 28:19 Male Espoir
27 Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers 28:26 Male Vet
28 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 28:33 Male Vet
29 John Raho Holcombe Harriers 28:48 Male Vet
30 Martin Ralph Pendle Forest CC 28:50 Male Vet
31 John Stirzaker Bury Clarion CC 28:51 Male Vet
32 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 28:55 Male Vet
33 Anna Weaver Team Kirkley Cycles 29:18 Female Senior
34 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 29:19 Male Vet
35 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 29:55 Male Vet
36 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club 30:05 Male Vet
37 Mick Braithwaite Springfield Financial Racing Team 30:43 Male Vet
38 Garth Spencer Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 30:46 Male Senior
39 Graham Yardley Croston Velo 31:21 Male Vet
40 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 31:43 Male Vet
41 Craig Howard Clitheroe Bike Club 31:44 Male Vet
42 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 31:50 Female Vet
43 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 31:58 Male Vet
44 Peter Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle 32:37 Male Vet
45 Kate Taylor Rossendale RC 33:01 Female Espoir
46 Damien Ashton North Lancashire Road Club 33:03 Male Vet
47 Alex Malham Clifton CC York 33:31 Male Senior
48 Eve Davies-Heywood Innovation Racing 35:12 Female Junior
49 David Tinker Clayton Velo 38:06 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique