Result: ART Winter Crit Series 4

Lucy Harris, Nick Nixon, Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen and Joshua Crow-Stewart winners at Abingdon on Saturday, 26 Feb at round 4 of the ART Winter Crit Series

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: ART Winter Crit Series 4

Mens 3rd Cat Race
1 Joshua Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT
2 Benjamin Bussmann Cowley Road Condors
3 William Carter Abingdon Race Team
4 James Muir Onyx Racing Team
5 Peter Fifield Cowley Road Condors
6 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
7 Blake Roberts 700CC
8 Andrew Westall Swindon Wheelers
9 Steve Rees-Clark StolenGoat Race Team
10 Lucas Timms Solihull CC
11 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team
12 Sacha White WORX Factory Racing
13 Tom Quinlan Nopinz Motip Development Team
14 Christopher Goslar Reading CC
15 James Hook Swindon Wheelers
16 Matt Norris SRCT MUC-OFF
17 Matthew Denslow Cowley Road Condors
18 Tobias Hunter Hart Evolution Racing Team
19 Alex Royal Mickey Cranks CC
20 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
21 James Jones WCCS
22 David Irvine INFLITE
23 Brendan Schofield Abingdon Race Team
24 Benjamin De Jager VC Jericho
25 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles
26 Lee Spiers INFLITE
27 Inigo Hawkings VC Meudon
28 Hassan Nada Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
29 Cameron Tappin
30 Ben Farrer Vector Cycling Race Team
31 David Holland Cowley Road Condors
32 Neil Johnson
33 Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael
34 Richard Down Paceline RT
35 Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team
36 Alec Leslie Team Zero Allez
37 Mike Logue
38 Yusuf Solomon Thames Velo
39 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
40 Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club
41 David Hutchison VC St Raphael

Mens 4th Cat Race
1 Nick Nixon Banbury Star CC
2 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC
3 Peter Kemp
4 Mark Willis North Cotswold CC
5 Tom Schwantje
6 Silas Vanden Branden University of Birmingham CC
7 Thomas Sadowski Velo Club Venta
8 James Castleman Reading CC
9 Antony Larose Thames Velo
10 Michael Haddon High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Philip Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12 Sam Carter Amersham Road Cycling Club
13 Matt Fawcett GS Mossa
14 Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA
15 Ben Keilty Addiscombe CC
16 Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC
17 Stephen Crowley Reading CC
18 Tom Lightfoot SRCT MUC-OFF
19 Daniel Lynch Reading CC
20 Glyn Rossant 365 Shutt
21 Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
22 James O’Dwyer Addiscombe CC
23 Michael Gray Reading CC
24 Michael Wise Velo Club Venta
25 James Allen Oxford University Cycling Club
26 Jacob Arnell
27 James Miller
28 Symon Tomlinson Woodmancote Wheelers
29 Royston Oxendale
30 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club
31 Chun Yan Kwong
32 Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC
33 Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors
34 Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
35 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors
36 Felix Bird Cowley Road Condors
37 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors
38 Jeremy Cave Chew Valley Cycling Club
39 Michael Rees-Clark
40 Jamie Nowel
41 Danny Goggin Swindon Wheelers
42 Thomas Whetton

Mens E/1/2/3 Race
1 Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Le Col
2 Sebastian Garry Nopinz Motip Race Team
3 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team
5 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT
6 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
7 Matt Bailey High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Thomas Day Home Solution – Soenens U23 De…
9 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
10 Angus Hawkins Spirit BSS
11 David Roper Nopinz Motip Development Team
12 Alexander Kemp
13 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
14 Timothy Jones
15 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
16 Joshua Avery Spirit BSS
17 George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team
18 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo
19 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
20 Luke Norris SRCT MUC-OFF
21 James Muir Onyx Racing Team
22 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team
23 Max Fleming Nopinz Motip Development Team
24 Ben Williams GS Mossa
25 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club
26 Darren Rider
27 Harry Lock Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
28 Henry Eve Cotswold Cycles RT
29 Matthew Conner BPC Race Team

Womens 2/3/4/ Cat Race
1 Lucy Harris LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
2 Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT
3 Polly Milsom Team Watto-LDN
4 Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team
5 Eloise Singham Abingdon Race Team
6 Laura Senior VCGH
7 Kaitlyn Dennis Oxford University Cycling Club
8 Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard
9 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers
10 Ailsa McLagan Abingdon Race Team
11 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
12 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne StolenGoat Race Team
13 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
14 Lisanne Schoutens Reading CC
15 Lucie Ayliffe-dray
16 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
17 Isobel Dodds Oxford University Cycling Club
18 Emma Hill Born to Bike Racing Team
19 Cindy Goslar Reading CC
20 Rachel Fort Reading CC
21 Peggy Simpkins Banbury Star CC
22 Rachel Davies North Cotswold CC
23 Katrina Tse Oxford University Cycling Club
24 Charlotte Hartley North Cotswold CC
25 Jessica Morgan Oxford University Cycling Club

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK