Result: Hainault RC Hilly TT

James Jenkins fastest in the Hainault RC Hilly near Brentwood on March 6; Elspeth Grace fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Hainault RC Hilly TT

1 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT 01:06:00 Male Senior
2 Aaron Freeman Richardsons-Trek RT 01:10:00 Male Espoir
3 David Pennington Southend Wheelers 01:12:35 Male Senior
4 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge CC 01:14:03 Male Senior
5 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers 01:16:08 Male Vet
6 Paul Caton Verulam Really Moving 01:16:37 Male Vet
7 Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC 01:17:00 Male Vet
8 Chris Hartley Ford CC 01:17:36 Male Vet
9 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 01:18:01 Male Senior
10 Ben Lewis Forest Side Riders 01:18:42 Male Vet
11 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC 01:19:37 Male Vet
12 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:19:55 Male Vet
13 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:20:21 Male Vet
14 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Whs 01:20:32 Female Espoir
15 Graham Galvin East London Velo 01:20:37 Male Vet
16 Matt Knowles Athlon CC 01:22:30 Male Senior
17 Sean McDougall Icknield RC 01:22:46 Male Vet
18 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:23:07 Male Vet
19 Barry Simpson Southend Wheelers 01:24:05 Male Vet
20 Andrew Glessing Shaftesbury CC 01:24:31 Male Vet
21 Werner Kriek East London Velo 01:24:33 Male Vet
22 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:25:13 Male Vet
23 Anthony Lazarus East London Velo 01:25:16 Male Senior
24 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill 01:25:45 Male Vet
25 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:26:16 Male Vet
26 Miriam Bullock East London Velo 01:26:27 Female Senior
27 Graham Lawrenson Hainault RC 01:26:35 Male Vet
27 James Hill East London Velo 01:27:13 Male Vet
28 Steven Cornew Hornchurch CC 01:27:55 Male Vet
29 Richard Stevens Shaftesbury CC 01:28:00 Male Vet
30 John Smith Shaftesbury CC 01:28:14 Male Vet
31 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:29:54 Male Vet
32 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:30:05 Male Vet
33 Simon Constable Basildon CC 01:30:40 Male Vet
34 Jeremy Collinson Elite CC 01:34:42 Male Vet
35 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 01:36:24 Male Vet
36 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 01:36:40 Male Vet
37 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:37:04 Male Vet
38 Frank McGowan Hainault RC 01:37:16 Male Vet
39 Nathan Turner Maldon & District CC 01:46:50 Male Vet
40 Toni Saunders Hainault RC 01:57:15 Female Vet

Men
1. James Jenkins (Richardsons-Trek) 1:06.00
2. Aaron Freeman (Richardsons-Trek) 1:10.00
3. Dave Pennington (Southend Wheelers) 1:12.35
4. Euan Tebbutt (Cambridge CC) 1:14.03
5. Dan Jenkins (Southend Wheelers) 1:16.08
6. Paul Caton (Verulam-Really Moving) 1:16.37

Women:
1. Elspeth Grace (Welwyn Wheelers) 1:20.32
2. Miriam Bullock (East London Velo) 1:26.27
3. Toni Saunders (Hainault RC) 1:57.15

First Vet 50-60: Dan Jenkins
First Vet Over-60: Paul Caton
First Team: Southend Wheelers (Dave Pennington, Dan Jenkins, Barry Simpson 1:24.05) 3:52.48

 

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK