Simon McNamara fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley CC 10 mile time trial on Oct 5, Laura Paine fastest woman
Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC TT
1 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels 00:20:24 Male Vet
2 Richard Pywell Team Bottrill 00:20:25 Male Senior
3 Michael Nagi Team Bottrill 00:20:39 Male Senior
4 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team 00:20:51 Male Espoir
5 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 00:20:52 Male Vet
6 Timothy Walton Team Bottrill 00:21:01 Male Senior
7 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:06 Male Senior
8 Bryce Dyer Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 00:21:24 Male Vet
9 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders 00:21:42 Male Senior
10 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:46 Male Vet
11 Aaron Borrill GS Mossa 00:21:55 Male Senior
12 David Shepherd …a3crg 00:22:09 Male Vet
13 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:16 Male Vet
14 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 00:22:36 Male Vet
15 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:40 Male Vet
16 Tom Quinlan Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:47 Male Senior
17 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 00:22:51 Male Vet
18 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:53 Male Vet
19 Kallie Hughes Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:23:32 Male Senior
20 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 00:23:32 Male Vet
21 Pawel Geczew Giant Camden Team Liv 00:23:48 Male Senior
22 John Hyde Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:53 Male Vet
23 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:59 Male Vet
24 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:24:03 Male Senior
25 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:05 Male Vet
26 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:07 Male Vet
27 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 00:24:15 Male Vet
28 Rory Plewes Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:24:20 Male Espoir
29 Paul Martin NAUT Cycling 00:24:27 Male Vet
30 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:27 Male Vet
31 Martin Cade Cranleigh Cycling Club 00:24:28 Male Vet
32 Laura Paine Precision Race Team 00:24:29 Female Senior
33 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team 00:25:06 Male Vet
34 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:06 Male Senior
35 Paul Flaherty VC Deal 00:25:15 Male Vet
36 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:25:20 Male Vet
37 Jeremy Hall Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:39 Male Vet
38 Virginia McGee …a3crg 00:25:39 Female Vet
39 Angus Fenton TricentralUk 00:25:43 Male Espoir
40 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:53 Female Vet
41 David Welling Farnham RC 00:26:06 Male Vet
42 Mike Boyce …a3crg 00:26:22 Male Vet
43 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:26:33 Male Vet
44 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 00:27:12 Male Vet
45 James Wasley Paceline RT 00:27:18 Male Vet
46 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 00:28:00 Male Senior
47 Roger Chapman Farnham RC 00:28:24 Male Vet
48 Fiona Howarth VC Deal 00:29:34 Female Vet
49 Kendra Hall Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:30:17 Female Vet
50 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC 00:33:08 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
1 Mary Corbett Female Vet Sotonia CC 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)