Result: Surrey League Road Races

Eline Smit and Will Auty winners at the Surrey League category 2/3/4 Road Races on March 6 (Sunday) at Godalming

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Surrey League Road Races

2/3/4 Women
1 Eline Smit
2 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
3 Polly Burge Jadan – Vive le Velo
4 Sannah Zaman Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
5 Olivia Bentley Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita…
6 Lucy Harris LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
7 Charlotte Matthews Onyx Racing Team
9 Molly Renfer
10 Kate Voller Browning Paceline RT
11 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
12 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
13 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
14 Tallulah Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team
16 Eloise Singham Abingdon Race Team
17 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo
18 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
19 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK
20 Jennifer Millmore Team LDN – Brother UK
21 Grace Davies Project 51
22 Laura Senior LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
23 Amy Harvey Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
24 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard
25 Ana Clayton-Smith Wheelsuckers
26 Freya Eccleston Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
27 Fran Bratt LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
27 Penny Colloff LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
27 Ellen Inglis Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
27 Savannah Morgan
27 Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard

2/3 Men
1 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
2 Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team
3 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching
4 Guido Blee Paceline RT
5 Harry Green Wheelsuckers
6 Michael Weavers Project 51
7 Monte Guerrini
8 Inigo Hawkings VC Meudon
9 Paul Barnard Precise Performance RT
10 Ben Chapman London Dynamo
11 Jamie Pullen TAAP Cervelo
12 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo
13 Isaac Wright Project 51
14 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
15 Mark Gower Precise Performance RT
16 Matt Bailey High Wycombe Cycling Club
17 Benjamin Haston London Dynamo
18 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team
19 Christopher Carroll VCGH
20 Harry Johnson VC St Raphael
21 Paul Lavelle
22 Milo Purvis Paceline RT
23 Martyn Townsend London Dynamo
24 Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club
25 Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR
26 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
27 Steven Jack VCGH
28 Simon Carter Paceline RT
29 Jacob James trainSharp Development Team
30 Paul Burton Paceline RT
31 Thomas Caine Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
32 Simon Croft Paceline RT
33 Gareth McCullough trainSharp Development Team
34 Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club
35 Gegor Mitchell
36 Ian Vagg Project 51
37 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK
38 Adam Cotterell Project 51
39 James Bonham Paceline RT
40 Peter Hitt StolenGoat Race Team
41 Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS
42 Sam Chaplin High Wycombe Cycling Club
43 Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Development Team
44 Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC
45 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
46 Simon Skinner Paceline RT
46 Thomas Smith Ex Machina
46 Felix Tuck Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK