Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

Lloyd Chapman fastest in the CC Breckland 10 mile time trial on March 5 near Norwich; Hannah O’Brien fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

1. Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:14 Male Senior
2. Jordan Black West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:16 Male Senior
3. Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 00:22:10 Male Vet
4. Ryan Gray Ride Harder 00:22:19 Male C5
4. Simon Butteriss Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:19 Male Vet
6. Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 00:22:43 Male Vet
7. Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:46 Male Vet
8. Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:26 Male Vet
9. John Bradbury CC Sudbury 00:23:32 Male Vet
10. Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 00:23:35 Male Senior
11. Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:23:56 Female Vet
12. Dean Buckingham Velouse Flyers 00:24:12 Male Senior
13. Graham Rudd API-Metrow 00:24:30 Male Vet
14. Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 00:24:34 Male Vet
15. Ian Newby Diss & District CC 00:24:39 Male Vet
16. Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:55 Male Vet
17. Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:58 Male Vet
17. Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:24:58 Female Vet
19. James Moore VC Baracchi 00:25:01 Male Senior
20. Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 00:25:10 Male Vet
21. Rob Harlow Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:12 Male Senior
22. Ben Dean Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:25:13 Male Senior
23. Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 00:25:15 Male Vet
24. Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 00:26:38 Male Senior
25. Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 00:26:50 Male Vet
26. Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:26:52 Female Espoir
27. Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:54 Male Vet
28. Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 00:27:04 Female Vet
29. Iain Dawson CC Breckland 00:27:20 Male Unknown
30. David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:22 Male Senior
31. Mark Philo Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:27:35 Male Vet
32. John Swanbury VC Baracchi 00:27:56 Male Vet
33. Marion Denby Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:31:29 Female Senior
34. Mark Ramsdale Great Yarmouth C C 00:50:34 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK