Fredrik Simcock, Maximillian Atkins, Jess Duffield, Jed Claxton, Martin Smith, Amber Harding and Nick Makin winners at the Mid Devon CC Youth Stage Race on March 5
Result: Mid Devon CC Youth Stage Race
Youth E Boys – Under 8’s
1 Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon CC
2 Ted Baxter
3 Tiago Pacheco Exeter Wheelers
4 Henry Hatton Mid Devon CC
5 Filipe Pacheco Exeter Wheelers
6 William Ward Mid Devon CC
7 Elwood Robinson Wheal Velocity
Youth E Girls – Under 8’s
1 Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
2 Charlotte Ward
Youth D Boys – Under 10’s
1 Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
3 Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity
4 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC
5 Rudi Bruseker
6 Oliver Gray Mid Devon CC
7 Henry Hern
Youth D Girls – Under 10’s
1 Seren Claxton Wheal Velocity
Youth C Boys- Under 12’s
1 Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC
2 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC
3 George Stacey Wheal Velocity
4 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity
Youth C Girls- Under 12’s
1 Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
2 Ellie Birchill
3 Edie Baxter
4 Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League
Youth B Boys – Under 14’s
1 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity
2 Loris Cains Avid Sport
3 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC
4 Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club
5 Samuel Gray Mid Devon CC
6 William Birchall Mid Devon CC
Youth B Girls – Under 14’s
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity
Youth A Boys Under 16’s
1 Nick Makin Wheal Velocity
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
3 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity
4 George Watch Team Zoyland Race Academy
5 Thomas Tregear Wheal Velocity
6 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport
7 Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport
8 Ben Meek Mid Devon CC
9 Lewis Bateman Avid Sport
10 Kevin Treloar Wheal Velocity
11 Max Rodriguez-Emery Wheal Velocity
Youth A Girls Under 16’s
1 Leah Emmens Mid Devon CC
Women 2/3/4 category
1 Amber Harding University of Exeter Cycling C…
2 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers
3 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
4 Urszula Donigiewicz Cranbrook Cycle Club
5 Claire Pile Exeter Wheelers
4th Cat only
1 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC
2 Charlie Davis North Devon Wheelers
3 Joseph Sheppard Cranbrook Cycle Club
4 Orion Cenkl Mid Devon CC
5 Charlie Bird Clash Racing
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique